Fixtures & Results

Wallace Hall Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Cults Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Wallace Hall concede - Cults Academy progress
Wed 23 Sep 2015
00:00 Hamilton College A 50 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Oban HS H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Oban HS concede - Wallace Hall Academy progress.
Wed 12 Nov 2014
15:15 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 0 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi Final; Confirmed time and date shown(111408)
Tue 11 Nov 2014
14:30 Wellington School H 0 - 46 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi Final; On or before date shownConfirmed
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 St Joseph's College A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final ; St Joseph College conceded tie. Wallace Hall Ac progress,
15:00 St Joseph's College A 0 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Langholm Academy A 0 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Tue 1 Apr 2014
00:00 Douglas Ewart High School A 21 - 24 W BD Glasgow South Under 16 Bowl Semi and Final
FINAL Being played at Dumfries RFC
Thu 27 Mar 2014
00:00 Annan Academy H 42 - 17 W BD Glasgow South Under 16 Bowl Semi and Final
SEMI FINAL; date confirmed.
Wed 27 Nov 2013
14:00 Garnock Academy A 0 - 64 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group B 13
Confirmed. Being played at Garnock RFC
Sat 23 Nov 2013
00:00 Largs Academy H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group B 13
On or before
00:00 Ardrossan Academy/Arran HS A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group B 13
Ardrossan/Arran concede tie.
Tue 5 Nov 2013
15:00 Clydeview Academy A 15 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group B 13
TBC
Wed 9 Oct 2013
14:00 Inverclyde Academy H 60 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group B 13
Confirmed
Mon 9 Sep 2013
00:00 Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy A 62 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
PRELIMINARY ROUND To be played on or before stated date with kick off time to be agreed between teams Losers to Bowl
Thu 6 Sep 2012
12:00 Castle Douglas HS A 42 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
12:00 Castle Douglas HS A 42 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1:
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group B 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Wallace Hall Academy 4400149:221270016
2Garnock Academy 541038:85-470016
3Inverclyde Academy *532082:84-20112
4Clydeview Academy *5140105:7431014
5Largs Academy *312016:61-45014
6Ardrossan Academy/Arran HS *40400:64-64030

* A points deduction has been applied.

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 3300117:20970012
2Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy321089:4148019
3Marr College/Prestwick Academy211066:1749015
4Kirkcudbright Academy 211049:53-4004
5Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy 211069:78-9004
6Castle Douglas HS 21106:62-56004
7Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
8Mearns Castle HS101017:49-32000
9Wallace Hall Academy 101017:62-45000
10Grange Academy 101017:64-47000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Grange Academy 11001:01004
21Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
29The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
30Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
31Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
32Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
33Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
34Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
37Denny High School 10100:1-1011
38Oban HS10100:1-1011
39Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
40Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
41Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
42The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
43Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Larbert HS 11001:01004
23Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
59Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
60High School of Dundee 00000:00000
61Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
62Earlston High School 00000:00000
63North Berwick High School 00000:00000
64Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
65St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
66Peebles High School 00000:00000
67Lomond School 00000:00000
68Douglas Academy00000:00000
69Balfron High School 00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Knox Academy 00000:00000
72Ross High School 00000:00000
73Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
74Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
75Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.