Fixtures & Results

Waysiders Drumpellier RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 19 May 2018
15:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 161217-frozen pitch. Rescheduled from 070318-WD short of players. 160518- WD short of players.
Wed 16 May 2018
19:30 Millbrae A P - P D BT West League Division 2 17
Waysiders failed to fulfil Short of players.
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 19 - 12 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 0 - 26 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 0 - 16 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 74 - 0 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 20 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Loch Lomond H 8 - 6 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Paisley RFC A 40 - 0 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 45 - 0 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 5 - 12 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 13 - 22 L BT West League Division 2 17
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:15 Clydebank RFC H 29 - 3 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Millbrae H 32 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond A 7 - 8 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 9 - 10 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC H 0 - 36 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 37 - 5 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 14 - 52 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 34 - 40 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 5 - 45 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 37 - 17 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D BT West Regional Shield 17
Round 1 Waysiders/Drumpellier withdraw- Kilmarnock go through to next round
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 13 - 22 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Paisley RFC A 45 - 5 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Millbrae A 22 - 25 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 58 - 12 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 31 - 12 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 49 - 26 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 34 - 13 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Carrick RFC A 78 - 0 L BT West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 27 - 12 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 17 - 17 D BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC H 27 - 19 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Millbrae H 36 - 0 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 18 - 48 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 12 - 0 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 29 - 36 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 10 - 25 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 37 - 20 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 21 May 2016
15:00 McLaren RFC A P - P D BT West Division 2 15-16
Postponed pitch waterlogged.
Sat 14 May 2016
15:00 Annan A 99 - 7 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC H 22 - 13 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Isle of Arran A 37 - 26 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Apr 2016
14:00 Isle of Arran H 41 - 7 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 10 - 45 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 19 - 20 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 28 - 12 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 35 - 9 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC A 45 - 5 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 17 - 29 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 18 - 15 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Annan H 17 - 36 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 22 - 5 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Stewartry RFC A 51 - 0 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 McLaren RFC H 10 - 20 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 67 - 17 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 19 - 14 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Kilmarnock H P - P D BT West Regional Shield 15-16
PRELIMINARY ROUND; Waysiders Drumpellier conceded
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 3 - 34 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 20 - 10 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 - weather
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Oban Lorne A 43 - 13 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 061214- pitch waterlogged
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 15 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Paisley RFC A 12 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 34 - 26 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 McLaren RFC H 19 - 28 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 32 - 15 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 18 - 7 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 15 Nov 2014
12:00 Paisley RFC H 11 - 7 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 23 - 0 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 19 - 21 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC A 17 - 14 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 19 - 13 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 21 - 12 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 17 - 24 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne H 0 - 55 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 12 - 12 D BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round; Conceded by WD(short of players)
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Carrick RFC H 3 - 57 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Preliminary Round
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond A 20 - 27 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 7 - 29 W RBS West Division 2
From 14.12.13 due waterlogged pitch Rescheduled from 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond H 12 - 0 W RBS West Division 2
13:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 39 - 0 W West Under 18 Bowl Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL Date PROVISIONAL meantime, to be confirmed.
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 11 - 22 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne H 10 - 38 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Carrick RFC A 70 - 14 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC H 15 - 11 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 19 L West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 04.01.14 weather and 3G pitch unavailability
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Under 18 Division 1
From 14.12.13 waterlogged pitch and again 18.01.14
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 12 - 6 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 12 - 5 W West Under 18 Division 1
From 23.11.13 due to frozen pitch
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 41 - 19 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Garnock RFC H 3 - 27 L RBS West Division 2
14:00 Dalziel H 18 - 24 L West Under 18 Division 1
Played on 3G pitch at Scottish Police Glasgow RFC (Lochinch)
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 67 - 12 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 18 - 13 L RBS West Division 2
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 15 - 17 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 16 - 24 L RBS West Division 2
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 24 - 10 L West Under 18 Division 1
Score from Who's the Ref(24)
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 0 - 1 L West Under 18 Division 1
WD concede Short of players
14:00 McLaren RFC A 43 - 5 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 7 - 9 W RBS West Division 2
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 39 - 5 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 14 - 27 W RBS West Division 2
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 7 L West Under 18 Division 1
Brought forward from rescheduled date of 11.01 14 after postponed on 29.09.13 WD short due to injuries
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne A 38 - 15 L RBS West Division 2
Brought forward from 23.11.13
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 17 - 31 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 38 - 7 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 29 - 21 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 22 W RBS West Division 2
National Competition Rule 4.3 invoked after injury to referee
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 36 - 24 L West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round. Winners at home to GHA in Round 1 on 08/09/13
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 22 - 17 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 25 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 31 - 3 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 31 - 10 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 15/12/12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 12 - 25 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 26 - 21 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Waysiders SOP, concede
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 10 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Stewartry progress
15:00 Carrick RFC H 8 - 9 L RBS West League Division 2
Thu 14 Mar 2013
19:00 Dalziel H 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1: Dalziel progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
From 02.12.12
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 0 - 1 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 28.10.12 WD SOP Concede
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 29 - 24 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 10 - 3 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 35 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Kilmarnock A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Waysiders SOP conceded
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 18 - 6 W RBS West League Division 2
Postponed:Now 23.02.13
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: WQD SOP;Friendly played
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 12 - 15 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 41 - 12 L West Regional U18 Development League
13:45 Stewartry RFC A 32 - 5 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Annan A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: WD conceeded. Pts to Annan
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Paisley RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Paisley conceded
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 44 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Strathaven SOP conceed
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 54 - 14 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 4 May 2013
Wed 16 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 29 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 19 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 40 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 24 - 26 L West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 14 - 20 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 31 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 27 - 10 L West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Annan A 36 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed. Rescheduled to 23 February 2013
Sun 23 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 41 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Clydebank RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 6 April 2013.
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 15 - 34 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC A 44 - 13 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off, weather; Now 10/03/13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 45 - 10 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 5 - 55 L West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Ayr A 55 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 24 - 10 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 7 - 44 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 19 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 22 - 24 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 McLaren RFC H 43 - 25 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
postponed due to weather: Now 03.03.13
14:00 GHA RFC A 44 - 17 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 35 - 29 L West Regional U18 Development League
12:20 Stewartry RFC H 16 - 14 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 19 - 17 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed weather. Now 24.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 7 - 13 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 57 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 41 - 27 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel A 58 - 15 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 13 - 5 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Craig cant play Saturday:No pitches Sun;They concede
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 52 L West Regional U16 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
13:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 10 - 20 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Annan H 0 - 55 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 53 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 39 - 26 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 15 - 13 L RBS West League Division 2
Wed 12 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 53 - 10 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 10 - 15 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 20 - 39 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 16 - 15 W RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Paisley RFC A 19 - 24 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H 32 - 17 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 19 - 24 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 12 - 10 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 19 - 39 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 59 - 19 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round