Fixtures & Results

West of Scotland 2A

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Marr 3XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
West 2A no team - match awarded to Marr 3.
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
West of Scotland 2A no team - match awarded to Annan 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
West of Scotland no team - match awarded to Allan Glens 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
West 2A no team - match awarded to Kilmarnock
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 27 - 12 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
West of Scotland 2A no team - match awarded to Cumnock
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Non-fullfilment by West of Scotland. Match awarded to Lenzie.
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV H 52 - 22 W BT West Reserve League Division 1
Rescheduled from 14th Jan - pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV H 5 - 69 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 GHA Lions A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Fixture awarded to GHA Lions
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV A 10 - 29 W BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV A 39 - 32 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Carrick 2XV H 36 - 3 W BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 69 - 10 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Venue swap
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Dalziel 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 2XV
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 GHK 2XV H 29 - 82 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Marr 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Fixture awarded to Marr 2XV
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV A 49 - 15 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 GHA Lions H 24 - 60 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Carrick 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Fixture awarded to Carrick 2XV
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV H 17 - 50 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV A 26 - 10 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV H 10 - 42 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 24 - 36 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Venue swap
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Fixture awarded to Dumfries Saints 2XV.
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Dalziel 2XV H 34 - 17 W BT West Reserve League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 GHK 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Fixture awarded to GHK 2XV
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Marr 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 1
Fixture awarded to Marr 2XV
Sat 16 Apr 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 0 - 109 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 30th January - pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 17 - 34 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 16th January - pitch
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland 2A
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Shawlands FP RFC A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland 2A
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland 2A
Sat 5 Mar 2016
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 13th February - dispensation. Fixture awarded to West of Scotland
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 47 - 12 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 10 - 53 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 GHA Gazelles H 84 - 5 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 69 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 56 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 29 - 29 D BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 GHA Gazelles A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West
Sat 10 Oct 2015
13:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 45 - 5 W BT Reserve League West 2B
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 63 - 5 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 50 - 24 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Shawlands FP RFC H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland 2A
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - West no team
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - West no team
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - West 2A no team
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Waysiders Drumpellier no team
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed West 2A no team
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 GHA Gazelles H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
West no team

BT West Reserve League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr 2XV 2220201044:163881191100
2GHK 2XV 221930898:29260618094
3Cartha Queens Park 2XV 221750894:21967517186
4Hillhead Jordanhill 2XV 2210120479:609-13010151
5Hamilton 3rd XV 2210120581:752-17111051
6GHA Lions *2211110467:497-3010149
7Carrick 2XV 2210120445:533-888149
8Dumfries Saints 2XV *229130552:5252712142
9Glasgow Academicals 2XV *228140480:687-2078141
10Dalziel 2XV 228140321:848-5275239
11Greenock Wanderers 2XV *226160281:846-5655023
12West of Scotland 2A *224180327:798-471511

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League West 2B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland 2A 201811865:13373220094
2Allan Glen's 2XV 201820803:19361017089
3Dalziel 3rd XV 201541637:28834915279
4Bentlaigh's Bulls2010100433:463-3011253
5Lenzie 2XV *201190377:474-978048
6Cumnock 2XV *209110384:506-12211248
7East Kilbride 2XV *2010100414:332828242
8Cumbernauld 2XV *205150195:532-3374015
9Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV *206140276:563-2875014
10GHA Gazelles *206140221:569-348601
11Shawlands FP RFC *20119093:645-55220-38

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's 2XV 7700314:532616034
2Greenock Wanderers 2XV 7520296:1451515025
3Kilmarnock 2XV 7520203:114894125
4Marr 3XV 7430204:125795122
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 6321181:141404018
6Cumnock 2XV 5212109:82273015
7Annan 2XV 7340102:261-1592014
8Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 5221130:104263013
9Lenzie 2XV 523062:103-412010
10West of Scotland 2A 716027:180-153105
11Whitecraigs 2XV 404038:194-156101
12Dalziel 3rd XV 505034:198-164000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.