Fixtures & Results

West of Scotland FC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sat 19 Jan 2013
12:00 Dalziel A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 25.11.12
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 18.11.12
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Currie Chieftains H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Biggar A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Biggar RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
00:00 Ayr H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 GHK A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Howe of Fife H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Peebles RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Lasswade RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Kirkcaldy A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Biggar RFC H   - BT National League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 13 - 7 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Boroughmuir A 14 - 6 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Highland H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 14 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Stirling County A 14 - 6 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 12 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 33 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Ayr A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 29 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Biggar H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 64 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Currie Chieftains A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 21 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Boroughmuir H 6 - 14 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 67 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK H 29 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Highland A 12 - 7 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 30 - 18 L BT National League Cup
First Round
14:00 Stirling County H 6 - 14 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 59 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 15 - 39 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 45 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 17 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 55 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H 17 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Biggar RFC H 26 - 32 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 GHK H 19 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Fixture venues reversed at clubs request
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Biggar RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch. Re-scheduled to 28th January
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 55 - 33 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 22 - 34 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 43 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 47 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Aberdeenshire H 15 - 46 L BT Cup
Round Two
00:00 Boroughmuir A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Highland A 12 - 7 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 41 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Currie Chieftains A 12 - 7 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 16 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Ayr H 6 - 14 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 45 - 35 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 15 - 34 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 38 - 34 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Boroughmuir H 7 - 12 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
00:00 Stirling County H 5 - 13 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Fri 30 Sep 2016
19:30 GHK A 26 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Venues reversed at clubs request
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC A 35 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 34 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Highland H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 34 - 35 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Ayr A 14 - 5 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 26 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 7 - 12 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 GHK H 48 - 32 W BT Cup
First Round
14:00 Stirling County A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 9 Apr 2016
16:00 GHK A 37 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC A 12 - 30 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 due to Scotland v France at BT Murrayfield West of Scotland unable to raise a team. Tie conceded.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
12:30 Orkney H 24 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Provisionally re-scheduled from 9th January due to Orkney travel issues
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final; West of Scotland unable to raise a team. Ayr progress.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Berwick A 10 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 55 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Losers progress to Shield 060316
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary round; West withdrew from Competition.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A 3 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 Dalziel A 3 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 34 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 28th November
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Livingston RFC H 38 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 GHK A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
13:00 Orkney H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Orkney travel issues - provisionally re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 21 - 46 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Stirling County A 14 - 6 L Club President's - Whole Club
14:00 Irvine RFC H 45 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Ayr A 11 - 9 L Club President's - Whole Club
14:00 RHC RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
East Kilbride deducted 3 points for failing to fulfil fixture. Re-scheduled to 30th January
14:00 Currie Chieftains A 14 - 4 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC H 16 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
14:00 Boroughmuir H 8 - 11 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 15 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
14:00 Highland H 8 - 12 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Berwick H 31 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Dalziel H 19 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A 17 - 32 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 GHK H 17 - 23 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 7 - 12 L Club President's - Whole Club
14:00 Orkney A 32 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 43 - 8 L BT Cup
First Round
15:00 Ayr H 1 - 14 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 9 - 10 L Club President's - Whole Club
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 22 - 23 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 12 - 8 L Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Irvine RFC A 24 - 39 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Highland A 12 - 8 L Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 RHC RFC H 36 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 East Kilbride RFC A 20 - 20 D BT National League Division 3
Sun 19 Apr 2015
14:00 Ayr A 31 - 15 L West Under 16 Cup 14
FINAL;
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H P - P D West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 -weather. Rescheduled from 15.02.15 Birkmyre short due to ^ Nations match. 29.3.15 postponed due to waterlogged pitch. No available date to reschedule.
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 36 - 7 W West Under 16 Cup 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 31 - 16 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 0 - 55 W West Under 16 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
14:00 Ayr H 17 - 57 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 - weather and again from 25.01.15 weather and again from 01.03.15 due to weather
Sat 14 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr H 12 - 30 L West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
12:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 104 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch, 3rd January clubs request and Frozen Pitch - 7th February
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 GHA RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 postponed due to weather.
14:00 GHA RFC A 17 - 22 W West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Irvine RFC A 8 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Dalziel A 22 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 39 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 RHC RFC A 20 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H 12 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 18 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 11 Jan 2015
14:15 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 60 L West Under 15 Division 1
Being played 3G pitch at Scotstoun.
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 25 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 28 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 14th March
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dunfermline A 5 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 24 - 20 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 9 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 19 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 60 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA RFC H 29 - 29 D West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC H 23 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 49 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 37 - 15 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 12 - 34 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 RHC RFC H 34 - 16 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 14 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 18 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 59 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Semi-Final
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 32 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 17 - 34 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 60 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 0 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Dunfermline H 53 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 38 - 21 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 26 Apr 2014
17:30 Ayr A 22 - 5 L West Under 15 Cup
FINAL Played prior to Glasgow v Edinburgh at Scotstoun Stadium
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 17 - 10 L West Under 16 Cup
SEMI-FINAL
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Dalziel A 10 - 27 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Ayr A 34 - 5 L West Under 18 Cup Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 24 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 60 - 12 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 2 Awaiting (Carrick v GHA) or Stewartry
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 17 - 5 W West Under 18 Cup Group 2
@ Dalziel
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 14 L West Under 18 Cup Group 2
played at dalziel
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 3 W West Under 18 Cup Group 2
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 15 - 28 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 27 - 14 W RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 64 - 10 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA RFC H 24 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 29 - 19 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 15 - 10 L RBS Championship Division A
Re-scheduled from 21st December
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 4th January
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Ayr H 17 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 17 - 33 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 45 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Falkirk H 13 - 22 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 17 - 29 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 39 - 15 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 27 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 38 - 8 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Ayr A 26 - 15 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 12 - 45 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 20 - 18 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 36 - 7 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 15 - 19 W West Under 15 Cup
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 20 - 50 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 25 - 27 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 21 - 23 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 10 - 60 W West Under 15 Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 50 - 15 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Argyll A 0 - 1 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1 Conceded Argyll SOP
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 22 - 30 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 0 - 52 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Marr RFC A 119 - 5 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 29 W West Regional U15 Cup Finals
FINAL
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 24 - 3 L West Regional U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Fri 19 Apr 2013
19:45 East Kilbride RFC A 12 - 38 W West Regional U15 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 46 - 28 L RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 23 March - Pitch
Wed 20 Mar 2013
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 17 - 41 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 22 - 14 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 21 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 34 W West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 60 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 22 - 22 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 12 - 29 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 17 - 35 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 50 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12;Postponed due to players having EXAMS !!
12:10 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 14 - 10 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 60 - 19 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 14 - 50 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 17 11 12;Greenock SOP
12:05 Ardrossan Academicals A 14 - 16 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 44 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Ayr A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 48 - 6 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 8 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceed SOP
12:00 Dalziel A 12 - 27 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 22 - 19 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 45 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 58 - 12 L West Regional U18 Division 1
12:50 GHA RFC H 0 - 34 L RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 1.12.12
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 26 - 50 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dunfermline H 19 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceeded, friendly played
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 47 - 13 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 23 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 14 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dalziel H 14 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 24 - 21 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 02.0.13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 25 - 15 L West Regional U18 Division 1
13:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 71 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 47 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF weather; Now 24.03.13
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Postponed weather Now 260113
12:30 Dalziel A 3 - 24 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 14 - 24 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Ayr A 55 - 5 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Ayr H 57 - 7 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 GHA RFC A 24 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 54 - 10 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
West SOP. pts to Dumfries
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 55 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 20 - 29 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dalziel H 36 - 41 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 25 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 18 - 10 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
10:45 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 31 - 22 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 54 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Ayr A 24 - 37 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 49 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
10:40 Ardrossan Academicals H 53 - 36 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 20 - 34 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Ayr H 26 - 29 L West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunfermline A 19 - 18 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Carrick concede tie
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 53 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 39 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 26 - 38 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 50 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 GHA RFC A 32 - 20 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 24 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 20 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 8 - 29 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ayr H 21 - 21 D West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 22 - 10 L RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U16121110476:1473290044
2Currie Chieftains121110476:1473290044
3Stirling County RFC U1611920413:1282850036
4Ayr RFC U1612840394:1662280032
5Ayr12840394:1662280032
6GHA RFC U1611641222:306-840026
7Boroughmuir U16 *12381175:346-1710012
8Boroughmuir *12381175:346-1710012
9West of Scotland FC 12390204:413-2090012
10West of Scotland FC U1612390204:413-2090012
11Strathaven RFC 12012076:454-378000
12Strathaven U1612012076:454-378000

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008
24Falkirk11290149:438-289008

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy9720279:1781017237
2Lasswade RFC 9720228:168605134
3Dumfries Saints RFC9630258:214446131
4Hamilton RFC 8620258:1541044129
5Biggar RFC9540273:216574327
6Peebles RFC 9540243:221225126
7GHK9360256:243136220
8Howe of Fife9360264:236285219
9West of Scotland FC 9450170:287-1172119
10Preston Lodge RFC 9270156:337-1814012
11Whitecraigs RFC 9180218:349-1314210

West Under 15 Division 1 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr8710253:731800029
2West of Scotland FC 7520171:671040022
3GHA RFC6330154:100540015
4Glasgow Hawks725070:217-1470013
5Birkmyre RFC 606010:201-191017

RBS West Regional Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 6510152:82703023
2Hamilton RFC 6420191:691223120
3West of Scotland FC 624065:153-88109
4Dalziel615041:145-104004

West Regional U15 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 5500195:51900020
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 5410190:761140017
3Glasgow Hawks5320148:54940014
4Carrick RFC 523085:142-570011
5Cartha Queens Park 514076:187-111008
6Paisley/Garnock 505036:266-230005

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U16 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 3300163:101530012
2Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 321047:80-33009
3Allan Glen's312063:111-48006
4Hamilton RFC 303039:111-72003

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220068:28402010
2West of Scotland FC 211046:50-4004
3Ardrossan Academicals 202028:64-36000

West Under 18 Cup Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC320138:10280010
2West of Scotland FC 321020:191008
3GHA RFC312020:27-7015
4Dalziel30215:27-22002

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
2Dunfermline00000:00000
3The Royal High School 00000:00000
4GHA RFC00000:00000
5Ayr00000:00000
6Madras Rugby 00000:00000
7East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
8West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
9Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
10Boroughmuir 00000:00000
11Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
12Ellon00000:00000
13Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
14Highland00000:00000
15Currie Chieftains00000:00000
16Stirling County00000:00000
17Falkirk00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.