Fixtures & Results

Whitecraigs RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 150912 Being played at stewartry
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - West Regional U16 Division 1
Thu 6 Mar 2014
19:30 Allan Glen's A   - West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 21/12/13 waterlogged pitch Being played at Whitecraigs RFC
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Howe of Fife A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Livingston RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Peebles RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Highland H   - BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Dalziel H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Aberdeenshire A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 GHK H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 West of Scotland FC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Lasswade RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Kirkcaldy A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Biggar RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Hamilton RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Howe of Fife H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Peebles RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Aberdeenshire H   - BT National League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC A 45 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 14 - 41 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Dunfermline A 14 - 6 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 31 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 8 - 11 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 40 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 21 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK A 45 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
At Balgray
00:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 27 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 GHA RFC H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Glasgow Hawks A 12 - 7 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H 34 - 61 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 4th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 31 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 59 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 41 - 61 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Kelso RFC A 41 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch. Re-scheduled to 22nd April
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 GHK A 38 - 18 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Biggar RFC H 13 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 54 - 32 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 31 - 3 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 31 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 46 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Biggar H 10 - 8 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 47 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Nov 2016
00:00 Falkirk A 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Stirling County H 10 - 50 L BT Cup
Round Two
00:00 GHA RFC H 8 - 10 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 8 - 11 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 31 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Dunfermline A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 17 - 47 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 49 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 GHK H 26 - 40 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC A 54 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Biggar A 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 13 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 24 - 32 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Falkirk H 9 - 7 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 21 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 GHA RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 47 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 3 - 34 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Dunfermline H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 49 - 9 W BT Cup
First Round
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sun 24 Apr 2016
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier H 43 - 12 W West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Final;
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 33 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th March (Cartha QP Cup tie)
Sun 17 Apr 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 44 - 0 W West Regional U16 Plate 15-16
Final;
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 28th November - waterlogged pitch and 30th January pitch
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 23 - 6 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 31 - 23 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 24 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th January - waterlogged pitch
Tue 15 Mar 2016
19:15 Preston Lodge RFC H 25 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th February (waterlogged Pitch)and 16th April (Clubs Request)
Sun 13 Mar 2016
14:00 GHA RFC H 15 - 5 W West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 38 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's A 39 - 14 L West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 7 - 36 W West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled to 23rd April (Cup)
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 17 - 21 L West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Oban HS A 27 - 10 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Losers progress to Shield 060316
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 19 - 22 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 26 - 53 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch.
12:00 Garnock RFC A 15 - 5 L West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Tue 23 Feb 2016
19:30 Newton Stewart RFC H 5 - 12 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round;
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - Re-scheduled from 13th February (Preston Lodge dispensation for traditional International weekend tour fixture) 10th October (Whitecraigs dispensation) Re-scheduled to 15th March
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 48 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Biggar RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 2nd April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow/waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Falkirk H 14 - 37 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Postponed (Rule 11 applies)
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 17 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Aberdeenshire H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 9 - 11 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 9th April
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 18 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 11 - 9 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 48 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 20 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 6 - 12 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 26 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Dunfermline A 6 - 13 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled from 101015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 10 - 23 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 15 - 34 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 39 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
15:00 Falkirk H 12 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 46 - 20 L BT Cup
First Round
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 10 - 9 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 53 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
15:00 Biggar RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 8 - 12 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 10 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 59 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
13:15 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 45 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 29 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 48 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 13 - 54 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch, 3rd January Clubs request & 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 34 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 19 - 33 L West Under 16 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC A 24 - 29 W West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1; 08.03.15 postponed waterlogged pitch.
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
rescheduled from 25.01.15 -pitch frozen and again 01.02.15.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 52 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th April
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 45 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Rescheduled by arrangements between the clubs, after postponed on 11.01.15 due to weather; From 08.02.15 - frozen pitch
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 weather. Kilmarnock short players. No game played. No rescheduled date available. Pts to Whitecraigs
Sat 28 Feb 2015
12:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 32 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
re-scheduled from 31st January - frozen pitch
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 24 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Rescheduled from 18.01.15
14:00 Paisley RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 weather
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC A 12 - 40 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 63 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed weather - no available dates to reschedule
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th February
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th April
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sun 11 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 14 - 17 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Howe of Fife A 3 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 43 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 60 - 7 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 4th April
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 39 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Greenock short of players. (No game played)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Falkirk H 5 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 32 - 21 L West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 51 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 38 - 22 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 34 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC A 21 - 7 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Howe of Fife A 27 - 0 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Kilmarnock A 19 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 5 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Paisley conceded match )SOP) Friendly played with mixed teams
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC H 67 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 5 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
14:00 Kilmarnock A 5 - 55 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 10 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 36 - 24 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 16 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 10 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Shield Final 14
Final
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 55 - 31 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 24 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 45 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife H 18 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 18 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 22 - 24 W West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 1 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1 Cartha no team
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC H 91 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC H 34 - 29 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk A 26 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC H 102 - 0 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 26 Apr 2014
16:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 19 - 32 W West Under 15 Plate
FINAL Played at Scotstoun prior to Glw v Edinburgh match
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 15 - 12 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch(??)
Sat 29 Mar 2014
14:00 Ayr H 3 - 12 L West Under 18 Cup Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 2
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 14 - 18 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 19 - 19 D West Under 18 Cup Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL Whitecraigs progress on first try scored.
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 10 - 29 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 23.2.14 ????
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Ayr H 12 - 15 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A 0 - 59 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 13 - 12 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 29 - 12 W West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 34 - 15 L RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
12:30 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 21 W West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Being played at Hamilton Palace.
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 0 - 26 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 24 - 13 L West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 23.11.13 due to frozen ground. Rescheduled from 18.1.14 as Whitecraigs in national Bowl
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 41 - 10 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
From 24.11.13 frozen pitch
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 15 - 10 W RBS Championship Division A
Re-scheduled from 21st December
14:00 Dalziel H 50 - 7 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 4th January
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 0 - 36 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 22 - 0 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 24 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 22 - 19 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 26 - 26 D West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 33 - 43 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 24 - 10 W West Under 18 Division 1
Score from Who's the Ref(24)
14:00 Dalziel H 27 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 60 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Glasgow Hawks A 37 - 6 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 25 - 12 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 38 W West Under 18 Division 1
Due to Greenock pitch being unplayable(weather), match was switched to Whitecraigs. Committee thanks to both teams for taking the initiative in moving fixture, at short notice, to get the game played.
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 6 - 13 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 21 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 34 - 6 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 36 - 35 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Argyll H 24 - 12 W West Under 15 Plate
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 25 - 18 L RBS Championship Division A
13:30 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 0 - 29 W West Under 18 Division 1
Fixture being played at Kilmarnock RFC
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 69 - 8 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 8 - 8 D West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 21 - 23 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:30 Birkmyre RFC A 34 - 17 L West Under 15 Shield
Quarter Final Fixture switched to Whitecraigs as Birkmyre pitch is unavailable.
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 49 - 35 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 15 - 34 L West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 15 - 33 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round. Whitecraigs at home to Hamilton in Round 1 on 08/0913 ALLAN GLENS/LENZIE SHORT OF PLAYERS ABD CONCEDE TIE
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 35 - 16 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 32 - 15 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 13 - 20 L RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 23 March - Pitch
Wed 20 Mar 2013
19:30 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 41 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Falkirk H 7 - 7 D RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13, 2.2.13 and 9.2.13
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 22 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC H 60 - 14 W West Regional U18 Development League
Wed 6 Mar 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 5 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 22 - 11 L RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 20.10.12 waterlogged pitch
Wed 27 Feb 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 47 - 21 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 60 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 31 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
12:10 GHA RFC A 32 - 3 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 12 - 15 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: Cumnock SOP concede
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 20 - 22 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 0 - 14 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 60 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 15 - 22 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Annan A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 8 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Whitecraigs awarded tie
Wed 16 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 29 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 17 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 19 - 3 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 22.12.12
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 57 - 7 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 52 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 27 - 10 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 22 - 14 L RBS Championship League A
Fri 28 Dec 2012
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 31 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 22 - 5 L West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 25 - 20 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 39 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 40 - 14 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 31 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 5 - 55 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 34 - 5 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Whitecraigs can't raise a team for Saturday match
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 15 - 17 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC H 26 - 7 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 38 - 12 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 54 - 10 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 21 - 8 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Paisley RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Whitcraigs concede. Paisley claim points
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed -weather: Now 03.03.13
14:00 Ayr H 5 - 44 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 22 - 12 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
11:00 Dunfermline A 14 - 7 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 13 Oct 2012
10:45 GHA RFC H 24 - 44 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 26 - 24 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 12 - 27 W West Regional U16 Division 1
12:50 Cartha Queens Park H 3 - 38 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 47 - 5 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 17 - 15 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 38 - 15 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Craig cant play Saturday:No pitches Sun;They concede
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Marr RFC H 17 - 48 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 29 - 26 L West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 20 - 3 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 17 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 GHA RFC H 22 - 16 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 20 - 20 D RBS Championship League A
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
being played at Stewartry now 020313
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 60 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Played at East Kilbride RFC
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 37 - 21 W RBS Championship League A
Fri 7 Sep 2012
19:30 East Kilbride RFC A 5 - 38 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:30 Strathaven RFC H 51 - 17 W West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 40 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 60 - 10 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 8 - 29 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Dunfermline H 51 - 6 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2(a) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC8800445:04450032
2Whitecraigs RFC 8530202:172300023
3Kilmarnock8431151:204-530021
4Wigtownshire RFC 816194:333-2390012
5Ardrossan Academicals 8170104:287-1830011

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy7610253:1201336131
2Hamilton RFC 7610321:1072144129
3Dumfries Saints RFC7610222:152705029
4Biggar RFC7520252:1511014226
5Lasswade RFC 7520212:124885126
6Howe of Fife7340234:164704117
7GHK7250199:19905215
8West of Scotland FC 7340127:246-1191013
9Peebles RFC 6240147:159-122111
10Preston Lodge RFC 7250159:213-543011
11Whitecraigs RFC 7160151:252-101217
12Aberdeenshire 606057:447-390101

RBS West Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks6600218:231956030
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6420107:134-272018
3Dumfries Saints RFC615070:153-83116
4Whitecraigs RFC 615053:138-85026

West Under 15 Division 2 South 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 8710340:1152250029
2Marr RFC 7520215:150650022
3Whitecraigs RFC 8350187:165220118
4Stewartry RFC *7340148:163-150217
5Kilmarnock817072:369-2970011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Dalziel100117:170002
8Argyll 100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 3300120:31890012
2GHA RFC3210118:2791009
3East Kilbride RFC 312054:99-45006
4Cumnock/Kilmarnock303029:164-135003

West Under 18 Cup Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300105:22830012
2Whitecraigs RFC 321062:2735008
3Glasgow Hawks312053:102-49004
4Hamilton RFC 303014:83-69000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks220080:9712010
2Cartha Queens Park 211046:76-30105
3Whitecraigs RFC 202039:80-41101

West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC220081:2061008
2Garnock RFC 211018:65-47004
3Whitecraigs RFC 202022:36-14011

West Under 15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 220056:3125008
2Cumbernauld RFC 211020:32-12004
3Dumfries Saints RFC10100:1-1011
4Argyll 101012:24-12000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's00000:00000
2Uddingston RFC 00000:00000
3Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
4Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
5Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
6Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
7Dalziel00000:00000
8Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000

BBrewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.