Fixtures & Results

Williamwood High School

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Grange Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 - Grange progress
Wed 19 Nov 2014
14:30 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 22 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
REGIONAL FINAL; Being played at GHA RFC
Wed 29 Oct 2014
15:30 Carrick Academy A 38 - 39 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi-Final:
Tue 23 Sep 2014
17:00 Newton Mearns Schools H 34 - 25 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final - at GHA RFC
Tue 8 Oct 2013
15:15 Marr College/Prestwick Academy H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
Marr College now combined with Prestwick Academy. Williamwood HS concede (short of players)
Wed 2 Oct 2013
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 45 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams
Sat 28 Sep 2013
00:00 Castle Douglas HS A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
Williamwood HS concede tie
Mon 23 Sep 2013
00:00 Wellington School A 38 - 31 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams
Tue 5 Mar 2013
13:00 Peebles High School A 36 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
Semi-Final
Thu 21 Feb 2013
12:00 Selkirk High School H 27 - 44 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Bowl
Semi-Final
Tue 22 Jan 2013
10:00 Wick High School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Bowl
Quarter-Final Williamwood awarded win
Wed 9 Jan 2013
10:00 Nicolson Institute H 17 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
Quarter-Final
Tue 30 Oct 2012
12:00 Ardrossan Academy H 30 - 14 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl
FINAL
Fri 26 Oct 2012
12:00 Grange Academy A 39 - 42 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl
FINAL
Sat 20 Oct 2012
12:00 Largs Academy A 12 - 21 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Thu 11 Oct 2012
12:00 Belmont Academy A 10 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Castlehead HS A 7 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl
Preliminary Round:
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 Castlehead HS H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round: Castlehead HS progress
12:00 Castlehead HS H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round: Castlehead HS progress

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College/Prestwick Academy3300111:91020012
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 321083:7310008
3Wellington School 312050:133-83004
4Williamwood High School 303055:84-29022
5Carrick Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 3300117:20970012
2Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy321089:4148019
3Marr College/Prestwick Academy211066:1749015
4Kirkcudbright Academy 211049:53-4004
5Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy 211069:78-9004
6Castle Douglas HS 21106:62-56004
7Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
8Mearns Castle HS101017:49-32000
9Wallace Hall Academy 101017:62-45000
10Grange Academy 101017:64-47000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
29Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
30Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
31Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
34Oban HS10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
37Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
38Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
39The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
40Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
41Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
42Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
43The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.