Fixtures & Results

Aberdeenshire Quines

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sun 14 Jan 2018
14:00 Royal Dick Vet College Women A   - BT Women's National League 2
Sun 21 Jan 2018
14:00 Ardrossan Women A   - BT Women's National League 2
Sun 28 Jan 2018
14:00 Grangemouth Women H   - BT Women's National League 2
Sun 4 Feb 2018
14:00 Lismore Women A   - BT Women's National League 2
Sun 4 Mar 2018
14:00 Helensburgh Women A   - BT Women's National League 2
Sun 11 Mar 2018
14:00 Kelso Women H   - BT Women's National League 2
Sun 18 Mar 2018
14:00 Helensburgh Women H   - BT Women's National League 2
Re-scheduled from 26th November due to Helensburgh Travel Issues
Sun 25 Mar 2018
14:00 Kelso Women A   - BT Women's National League 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd December at Clubs Request

Results 2017/2018

Sun 10 Dec 2017
14:00 Oban Lorne Women H P - P D BT Women's National League 2
Unplayable Pitch
Sun 3 Dec 2017
14:00 Kelso Women A P - P D BT Women's National League 2
Clubs Request - re-schedule to 25th March.
Sun 26 Nov 2017
14:00 Helensburgh Women H P - P D BT Women's National League 2
Postponed due to Helensburgh travel issues - re-scheduled to 18th March
Sat 11 Nov 2017
11:00 Orkney Women H 29 - 30 L BT Women's Bowl
First Round
Sun 5 Nov 2017
14:00 Lismore Women H 56 - 15 W BT Women's National League 2
Sun 15 Oct 2017
14:00 Grangemouth Women A 27 - 22 L BT Women's National League 2
Sun 8 Oct 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Women H 72 - 7 W BT Women's National League 2
Sun 1 Oct 2017
14:00 Broughton Women A 1 - 0 L Sarah Beaney Cup
First Round - Aberdeenshire Quines withdrew
Sun 24 Sep 2017
14:00 Royal Dick Vet College Women H 20 - 24 L BT Women's National League 2
Sun 17 Sep 2017
14:00 Oban Lorne Women A 92 - 0 L BT Women's National League 2
Sun 2 Apr 2017
14:00 Stirling County Women A 58 - 22 L BT Women's Plate
Semi Final
Sun 29 Jan 2017
13:30 Cartha Queens Park Women H 0 - 1 L Sarah Beaney Cup
Second Round Match postponed from 27th Nov - dispensation. Aberdeenshire conceded, Cartha proceed.
Sun 30 Oct 2016
14:00 Annan Women H 35 - 33 W Sarah Beaney Cup
First round, play by 23rd October. Scheduled to 30th Oct - mutual
Sun 2 Oct 2016
14:00 Grangemouth Women H P - P D Sarah Beaney Cup
Preliminary Round. Matches to be played by 2nd October '16 Grangemouth withdrew - Aberdeenshire go through to next round
Sun 24 Apr 2016
14:00 Kirkcaldy Women H 0 - 28 L BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Rescheduled from 6th Sep/ 14th Feb - pitch. Fixture awarded to Kirkcaldy
Sun 10 Apr 2016
14:00 Oban Lorne Women A 0 - 28 W BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Rescheduled from 31st January - pitch. Fixture awarded to Aberdeenshire
Sun 3 Apr 2016
14:00 Glasgow University Women A 28 - 0 L BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Fixture awarded to Glasgow University
Sun 27 Mar 2016
14:00 Watsonians Women A 24 - 12 L BT Women's Plate
Semi-final round
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Oban Lorne Women H 28 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Fixture awarded to Aberdeenshire
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Kirkcaldy Women A 24 - 5 L BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Sun 24 Jan 2016
14:00 Stewartry Women A 37 - 10 L BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Broughton Women H 10 - 12 L BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Ayr Women H 14 - 50 L BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Ayr Women A 1 - 0 L Sarah Beaney Cup 2015-2016
Quines forfeit
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewartry Women H 15 - 5 W BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Rescheduled from 11th October - East v West fixture
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Watsonians Women A 7 - 27 W BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Glasgow University Women H 28 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Glasgow Uni forfeit fixture awarded to Aberdeenshire
Sun 18 Oct 2015
14:00 Oban Lorne Women H 1 - 0 W Sarah Beaney Cup 2015-2016
First Round Oban called off - Aberdeenshire Quines progress
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Broughton Women A 36 - 14 L BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Ayr Women A 31 - 19 L BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Sun 13 Sep 2015
14:00 Watsonians Women H 29 - 17 W BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16
Sun 12 Apr 2015
14:00 Morgan Women A 0 - 28 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Provisionally rescheduled from 11th January at clubs request. Aberdeenshire Quines awarded match as M<organ failed to fulfil. Morgan deducted 3 league points for third non fulfilment.
Sun 5 Apr 2015
14:00 Stewartry Women H 29 - 24 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Provisionally re-scheduled from 25th January - frozen pitch
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Stirling County Women H 19 - 27 L Sarah Beaney Cup
Quarter Final -re-scheduled from 18th January - pitch unplayable and 8th February Aberdeenshire Quines dispensation.
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr Women H 17 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Broughton Women A 5 - 35 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry Women H P - P D BT Women's National League Division 1
Pitch frozen - provisionally re-scheduled to 5th April
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Watsonians Women H 28 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Watsonians conceded match - no team
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park Women A 50 - 0 L BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 16 Nov 2014
13:30 Lismore Women A 7 - 40 W Sarah Beaney Cup
Second Round
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr Women A 33 - 12 L BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Broughton Women H 0 - 59 L BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 26 Oct 2014
13:30 Watsonians Women H 30 - 22 W Sarah Beaney Cup
First Round
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Stewartry Women A 10 - 15 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Morgan Women H 28 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Morgan conceded fixture - no team
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Watsonians Women A 28 - 0 L BT Women's National League Division 1
Aberdeenshire Quines did not fulfil fixture
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park Women H 0 - 28 L BT Women's National League Division 1
Aberdeenshire Quines did not fulfil fixture
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy Women A 28 - 0 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Aberdeenshire Quines forfeit match. Postponed on 26th January.
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park Women H 5 - 10 L RBS Plate
Semi-Final
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Broughton Women H 10 - 19 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park Women H 5 - 48 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 26 Jan 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy Women A P - P D RBS Women's National League Division 1
waterlogged pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 30th March
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Dundee University Women H 7 - 0 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Oban Lorne Women A 26 - 41 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Morgan Women H 28 - 0 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Morgan no team - bonus point win awarded to Aberdeenshire Quines
Sun 17 Nov 2013
13:00 Morgan Women A 37 - 7 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Broughton Women A 34 - 33 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park Women A 40 - 10 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:40 Ayr Women A 0 - 28 W Sarah Beaney Cup Pool D
13:50 Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women H 0 - 45 L Sarah Beaney Cup Pool D
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Kirkcaldy Women H 5 - 41 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Dundee University Women A 28 - 0 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Aberdeenshire Quines conceded match
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Oban Lorne Women H 28 - 0 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Oban conceded match
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Morgan Women H 26 - 20 W RBS Women's Premier 2
Postponed 27.1.13 - Pitch & 24.2.13 - Clubs
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Broughton Women A 48 - 0 L RBS Women's Premier 2
Postponed on 3.2.13 - Clubs
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Morgan Women A 25 - 24 L RBS Women's Bowl
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Stirling County Women H 0 - 31 L RBS Women's Premier 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:40 Cartha Queens Park Women A 13 - 5 L Sarah Beaney Cup Qualifying Tournament - Pool C
13:00 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H 0 - 43 L Sarah Beaney Cup Qualifying Tournament - Pool C
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dundee University Women H 19 - 18 W RBS Women's Premier 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow University Women A 0 - 75 W RBS Women's Premier 2
14:00 Morgan Women H P - P D RBS Women's Premier 2
Note: postponed-pitch: rescheduled to 21.4.13
14:00 Broughton Women A P - P D RBS Women's Premier 2
Note: Postponed: rescheduled to 14 April 2013
Sat 10 Nov 2012
12:00 Dundee University Women A 19 - 5 L RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park Women H P - P D RBS Women's Premier B
Postponed-pitch: TBC
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Stirling County Women H 0 - 26 L RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 21 Oct 2012
22:10 Watsonians Women A 67 - 5 L RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Dundee University Women H 10 - 10 D RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park Women A 28 - 0 L RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Watsonians Women H 0 - 38 L RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Stirling County Women A 37 - 22 L RBS Women's Premier B

BT Women's National League Division 1 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr Women141310507:17533211164
2Stewartry Women141130466:16130510054
3Kirkcaldy Women14851251:240114240
4Broughton Women14770319:287327338
5Aberdeenshire Quines 14680227:275-485130
6Watsonians Women14590297:341-444327
7Glasgow University Women143110119:460-3412014
8Oban Lorne Women142111143:390-2473013

RBS Women's National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy Women121200457:8337410058
2Cartha Queens Park Women121020390:9829210252
3Broughton Women12561169:251-824026
4Aberdeenshire Quines 12480174:301-1274121
5Morgan Women12480125:329-2043120
6Dundee University Women12381133:228-952218
7Oban Lorne Women12390187:345-1585118

BT Women's National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park Women *121020437:7436310148
2Stewartry Women12750300:29197237
3Ayr Women12750272:250227035
4Aberdeenshire Quines 12750192:237-455033
5Broughton Women12660288:28536131
6Watsonians Women12570341:2221196329
7Morgan Women *12012059:530-47100-3

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Women's National League 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne Women7700518:75117035
2Grangemouth Women7520175:155205126
3Royal Dick Vet College Women7520141:155-144024
4Lismore Women7340126:195-693217
5Aberdeenshire Quines 5230170:16553213
6Kelso Women5230107:126-192111
7Helensburgh Women404014:198-184000
8Ardrossan Women606031:281-250000

RBS Women's Premier B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonians Women7520293:732205227
2Cartha Queens Park Women7511178:601183126
3Stirling County Women8422190:155354024
4Dundee University Women714269:259-190008
5Aberdeenshire Quines 706142:225-183103

RBS Women's Premier 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stirling County Women5500245:262195025
2Broughton Women5320104:59452014
3Aberdeenshire Quines 5320120:11732014
4Dundee University Women523079:82-32212
5Morgan Women523086:103-173112
6Glasgow University Women505019:266-247000

Sarah Beaney Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill Women3300184:351490012
2Edinburgh University Women4310125:81440012
3Watsonians Women3210117:5067008
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women211069:3336015
5Annan Women211045:423015
6Aberdeenshire Quines 211035:341015
7Ayr Women211058:62-4004
8Broughton Women211042:53-11004
9RHC Cougars Women211052:70-18004
10Glasgow University Women211058:102-44004
11Cartha Queens Park Women21108:98-90004
12Stirling County Women10100:1-1011
13Stewartry Women10100:1-1011
14Kirkcaldy Women10107:12-5011
15Oban Lorne Women10105:27-22000
16Greenock Wanderers Women101014:58-44000
17Garioch Women10107:67-60000
18Grangemouth Women00000:00000
19Melrose Women00000:00000
20Howe of Fife Women00000:00000
21Royal Dick Vet College Women00000:00000
22Helensburgh Women00000:00000
23Lismore Women00000:00000

Sarah Beaney Cup Pool D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women2200112:71052010
2Aberdeenshire Quines 211028:45-17105
3Ayr Women20207:95-88000
Pool winner qualifies for Sarah Beaney Cup semi-finals, runner up for RBS Plate semi-finals and 3rd place for RBS Bowl semi-finals.

Sarah Beaney Cup Qualifying Tournament - Pool C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill Women220068:5632010
2Cartha Queens Park Women211018:30-12004
3Aberdeenshire Quines 20205:56-51000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.