Fixtures & Results

Cartha Queens Park Women

Fixtures 2016/2017

Sun 13 Nov 2016
14:00 Melrose Women A   - BT Women's Friendlies
Rescheduled from 11.9.16 - Mutual
Sun 11 Dec 2016
14:00 Melrose Women A   - BT Women's Friendlies
Sun 15 Jan 2017
14:00 Melrose Women H   - BT Women's Friendlies
Sun 7 Jan 2018
14:00 Watsonians Women H   - BT Women's Premier League B
Sun 14 Jan 2018
14:00 Ayr Women H   - BT Women's Premier League B
Sun 28 Jan 2018
14:00 Watsonians Women A   - BT Women's Premier League B
Sun 25 Mar 2018
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H   - Sarah Beaney Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 1 Apr 2018
14:00 Stewartry Women H   - BT Women's Premier League B
Re-scheduled from 26th November -pitch

Results 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Stewartry Women A 28 - 0 L BT Women's Premier League B
Cartha QP did not fulfil. Match awarded to Stewartry.
Sun 3 Dec 2017
14:00 Ayr Women A 22 - 10 L BT Women's Premier League B
Sun 26 Nov 2017
14:00 Stewartry Women H P - P D BT Women's Premier League B
Pitch - re-scheduled to 1st April
Sun 12 Nov 2017
13:30 Melrose Women A 5 - 82 W Sarah Beaney Cup
Third Round
Fri 27 Oct 2017
20:00 Stirling County Women H 7 - 44 L BT Women's Premier League
Re-scheduled from 25th August due to pitch
Sun 22 Oct 2017
14:00 Watsonians Women A 78 - 7 L BT Women's Premier League
Sun 8 Oct 2017
14:00 RHC Cougars Women H 5 - 86 L BT Women's Premier League
Sun 1 Oct 2017
14:00 Stewartry Women A 10 - 0 L BT Women's Premier League
Sun 17 Sep 2017
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women H 7 - 70 L BT Women's Premier League
Fri 8 Sep 2017
19:00 Ayr Women A 5 - 14 W BT Women's Premier League
Fri 1 Sep 2017
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill Women A 115 - 0 L BT Women's Premier League
Fri 25 Aug 2017
20:00 Stirling County Women H P - P D BT Women's Premier League
Match postponed due to weather conditions - re-scheduled to 27th October
Sun 26 Mar 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H 7 - 98 L Sarah Beaney Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 19 Mar 2017
14:00 RHC Cougars Women A 84 - 0 L Premier Development Cup Play-Offs
Plate Final
Sun 5 Mar 2017
14:00 Melrose Women A 0 - 0 D Premier Development Cup Play-Offs
Plate Semi Final - Melrose conceed
Wed 1 Mar 2017
20:00 Ayr Women H 1 - 1 D Premier Development Cup - Pool 1
Pool 1 - Off due to pitch. Rescheduled from 5 Feb. Cancelled due to pitches - draw.
Sun 26 Feb 2017
14:00 RHC Cougars Women A 28 - 0 L Premier Development Cup - Pool 1
Pool 1
Sun 12 Feb 2017
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women H 7 - 52 L Premier Development Cup - Pool 1
Pool 1
Sun 29 Jan 2017
13:30 Aberdeenshire Quines A 0 - 1 W Sarah Beaney Cup
Second Round Match postponed from 27th Nov - dispensation. Aberdeenshire conceded, Cartha proceed.
Sun 8 Jan 2017
14:00 Ayr Women H 14 - 29 L BT Women's Premier League B
Sun 18 Dec 2016
14:00 Stirling County Women A 31 - 5 L BT Women's Premier League B
Sun 4 Dec 2016
14:00 Stirling County Women H 26 - 10 W BT Women's Premier League B
Sun 6 Nov 2016
14:00 Ayr Women A 51 - 5 L BT Women's Premier League B
Wed 26 Oct 2016
19:00 Stewartry Women H 5 - 58 L BT Women's Premier League
Rescheduled from 7th Oct/ 30th Oct
Sun 23 Oct 2016
14:00 Stirling County Women H 0 - 28 L BT Women's Premier League
Fixture awarded to Stirling County
Sun 16 Oct 2016
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women A 91 - 0 L BT Women's Premier League
Sun 2 Oct 2016
14:00 RHC Cougars Women A 75 - 15 L BT Women's Premier League
Fri 16 Sep 2016
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H 10 - 87 L BT Women's Premier League
KO time changed; mutual
Fri 2 Sep 2016
19:45 Ayr Women A 5 - 19 W BT Women's Premier League
KO moved from 4th Sep - Mutual
Sun 1 May 2016
14:00 Melrose Women A 41 - 27 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Moved for Cup Fixture
Sun 24 Apr 2016
14:00 Stirling County Women H 28 - 0 W BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Rescheduled from 29th Nov- pitch and 6th March. Fixture awarded to Cartha.
Sun 3 Apr 2016
14:00 Stirling County Women A 0 - 54 W BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Venue swap. Rescheduled from 21st Feb - Pitch
Sun 24 Jan 2016
14:00 Stirling County Women A 7 - 5 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Sun 10 Jan 2016
13:30 Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women A 74 - 0 L Sarah Beaney Cup 2015-2016
Quarter Final
Sun 20 Dec 2015
14:00 Stirling County Women A P - P D Sarah Beaney Cup 2015-2016
Rescheduled from 22nd November - pitch Cartha progress by cut of cards as per Womens Cup Reg 7.2 following two postponements
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Melrose Women H 5 - 27 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Wed 4 Nov 2015
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H 0 - 69 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
KO change - mutual; Rescheduled from 1st Nov
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 RHC Cougars Women A 69 - 0 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women H 5 - 64 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Wed 16 Sep 2015
19:45 Hillhead Jordanhill Women A 66 - 7 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Re-scheduled from 13th September
Sun 6 Sep 2015
14:00 RHC Cougars Women H 12 - 58 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Sun 30 Aug 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women A 55 - 0 L BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Sun 23 Aug 2015
14:00 Stirling County Women H 44 - 7 W BT Women's Premier League 15-16
Sun 5 Apr 2015
14:00 Watsonians Women H 36 - 7 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Provisionally re-scheduled from 2nd & 23rd November at clubs request
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H 0 - 47 L Sarah Beaney Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Stewartry Women H 58 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Watsonians Women A 5 - 24 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Cartha Queens Park deducted 3 points for fielding an ineligible player
Sun 8 Feb 2015
13:30 Kirkcaldy Women A 10 - 24 W Sarah Beaney Cup
Quarter Final - re-scheduled from 18th January, pitch unplayable
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Morgan Women H 28 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Morgan failed to fulfil fixture. Bonus point win awarded to Cartha Queens Park
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Ayr Women A 20 - 5 L BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Broughton Women A 0 - 5 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire Quines H 50 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 16 Nov 2014
13:30 Ayr Women A 12 - 15 W Sarah Beaney Cup
Second Round
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Stewartry Women A 35 - 34 L BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Watsonians Women H P - P D BT Women's National League Division 1
Provisionally re-scheduled to 5th April February at clubs request
Sun 26 Oct 2014
13:30 Morgan Women A 5 - 70 W Sarah Beaney Cup
First Round
Sun 12 Oct 2014
14:00 Morgan Women A 0 - 72 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Ayr Women H 61 - 7 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Broughton Women H 36 - 0 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire Quines A 0 - 28 W BT Women's National League Division 1
Aberdeenshire Quines did not fulfil fixture
Sat 19 Apr 2014
11:00 Watsonians Women H 27 - 12 W RBS Plate
Final - at Dalziel
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Dundee University Women A 21 - 37 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
provisionally re-scheduled from 26th January
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire Quines A 5 - 10 W RBS Plate
Semi-Final
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire Quines A 5 - 48 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Broughton Women H 57 - 7 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 26 Jan 2014
14:00 Dundee University Women A P - P D RBS Women's National League Division 1
waterlogged pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 30th March
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy Women H 5 - 12 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Morgan Women A 0 - 30 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Oban Lorne Women H 28 - 0 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Oban Lorne conceded match - no team
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire Quines H 40 - 10 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 27 Oct 2013
12:10 Broughton Women A 0 - 27 W Sarah Beaney Cup Pool B
At Peffermill
11:20 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H 0 - 38 L Sarah Beaney Cup Pool B
At Peffermill
Sun 13 Oct 2013
14:00 Broughton Women A 5 - 29 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Dundee University Women H 28 - 0 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Dundee Uni forfeit match - no team
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Kirkcaldy Women A 19 - 15 L RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 15 Sep 2013
13:00 Morgan Women H 34 - 5 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne Women A 14 - 39 W RBS Women's National League Division 1
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Watsonians Women H 17 - 38 L RBS Women's Premier 1
Note: Postponed on 27.1.13 Abandoned on 17.3.13
Wed 27 Mar 2013
19:30 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H 0 - 73 L RBS Women's Premier 1
Played at Hughenden
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Melrose Women A 76 - 0 L RBS Women's Plate
Semi-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:40 Aberdeenshire Quines H 13 - 5 W Sarah Beaney Cup Qualifying Tournament - Pool C
13:50 Hillhead Jordanhill Women A 25 - 5 L Sarah Beaney Cup Qualifying Tournament - Pool C
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Melrose Women A 41 - 10 L RBS Women's Premier 1
Note: Postponed on 20.1.13
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Watsonians Women H P - P D RBS Women's Premier 1
Note: Postponed-pitch: Re-scheduled to 5.5.13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 RHC Cougars Women H 5 - 49 L RBS Women's Premier 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill Women H P - P D RBS Women's Premier 1
Note: Postponed-pitch:Re-scheduled to 31 March 2013
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women A 32 - 0 L RBS Women's Premier 1
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Stirling County Women A 12 - 12 D RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Aberdeenshire Quines A P - P D RBS Women's Premier B
Postponed-pitch: TBC
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Watsonians Women H 15 - 10 W RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 21 Oct 2012
14:00 Dundee University Women A 0 - 15 W RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 14 Oct 2012
22:05 Stirling County Women H 30 - 7 W RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Aberdeenshire Quines H 28 - 0 W RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Dundee University Women H 61 - 7 W RBS Women's Premier B
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Watsonians Women A 24 - 17 L RBS Women's Premier B

BT Women's Premier League 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women161330721:12259913166
2Hillhead Jordanhill Women161240767:22254514062
3RHC Cougars Women16970590:34824210147
4Melrose Women *166100355:662-3075026
5Cartha Queens Park Women12390187:463-2764117
6Stirling County Women *12111029:832-803001

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Women's National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy Women121200457:8337410058
2Cartha Queens Park Women121020390:9829210252
3Broughton Women12561169:251-824026
4Aberdeenshire Quines 12480174:301-1274121
5Morgan Women12480125:329-2043120
6Dundee University Women12381133:228-952218
7Oban Lorne Women12390187:345-1585118

BT Women's National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park Women *121020437:7436310148
2Stewartry Women12750300:29197237
3Ayr Women12750272:250227035
4Aberdeenshire Quines 12750192:237-455033
5Broughton Women12660288:28536131
6Watsonians Women12570341:2221196329
7Morgan Women *12012059:530-47100-3

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Women's Premier League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill Women7700349:273227035
2RHC Cougars Women7520283:1281555025
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women7430239:179605021
4Stirling County Women7430206:185215021
5Stewartry Women *7430124:133-93019
6Watsonians Women7340252:159934117
7Cartha Queens Park Women716040:408-368004
8Ayr Women707077:351-274000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Women's Premier League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women6600344:343106030
2Hillhead Jordanhill Women6510359:752846026
3RHC Cougars Women6420287:891984020
4Stewartry Women6330114:214-1002014
5Stirling County Women615043:193-150116
6Ayr Women615075:322-247105
7Cartha Queens Park Women615049:344-295004

RBS Women's Premier B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonians Women7520293:732205227
2Cartha Queens Park Women7511178:601183126
3Stirling County Women8422190:155354024
4Dundee University Women714269:259-190008
5Aberdeenshire Quines 706142:225-183103

BT Women's Premier League B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonians Women220078:10682027
2Stewartry Women211028:2801024
3Ayr Women211032:60-28105
4Cartha Queens Park Women202010:50-40004

BT Women's Premier League B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr Women4400147:311164025
2Stirling County Women413053:98-451011
3Cartha Queens Park Women413050:121-71109

RBS Women's Premier 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill Women5410273:342394020
2Melrose Women5311147:114333017
3RHC Cougars Women5311110:70402016
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women5320107:74332014
5Watsonians Women514070:214-144217
6Cartha Queens Park Women505032:233-201000

Sarah Beaney Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill Women3300184:351490012
2Edinburgh University Women4310125:81440012
3Watsonians Women3210117:5067008
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women211069:3336015
5Annan Women211045:423015
6Aberdeenshire Quines 211035:341015
7Ayr Women211058:62-4004
8Broughton Women211042:53-11004
9RHC Cougars Women211052:70-18004
10Glasgow University Women211058:102-44004
11Cartha Queens Park Women21108:98-90004
12Stirling County Women10100:1-1011
13Stewartry Women10100:1-1011
14Kirkcaldy Women10107:12-5011
15Oban Lorne Women10105:27-22000
16Greenock Wanderers Women101014:58-44000
17Garioch Women10107:67-60000
18Grangemouth Women00000:00000
19Melrose Women00000:00000
20Howe of Fife Women00000:00000
21Royal Dick Vet College Women00000:00000
22Helensburgh Women00000:00000
23Lismore Women00000:00000

Premier Development Cup - Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr Women320169:25442012
2Murrayfield Wanderers FC Women3210107:77303011
3RHC Cougars Women312058:59-1217
4Cartha Queens Park Women30218:81-73002

Sarah Beaney Cup Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill Women2200120:01202010
2Cartha Queens Park Women211027:38-11004
3Broughton Women20200:109-109000
Pool winner qualifies for Sarah Beaney Cup semi-finals, runner up for RBS Plate semi-finals and 3rd place for RBS Bowl semi-finals.

Sarah Beaney Cup Qualifying Tournament - Pool C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill Women220068:5632010
2Cartha Queens Park Women211018:30-12004
3Aberdeenshire Quines 20205:56-51000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.