Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Marr RFC H   - BT Cup
Round 1
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Falkirk A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Gala H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
15:00 Selkirk RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Kelso RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 GHA RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - BT National League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 3 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 29 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Gala A 27 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Falkirk H 33 - 0 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Apr 2017
14:30 Jed-Forest RFC H 55 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
At Morgan RFC Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 22 Apr 2017
14:30 GHA RFC H 65 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
At Morgan RFC. Re-scheduled from 4th March - waterlogged pitch
Sat 15 Apr 2017
14:45 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 19 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
At Dundee University Sports Ground. Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 21 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 35 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 30 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 GHA RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch. Re-scheduled to 22nd April
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 15 - 45 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 29th April
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Stirling County H 12 - 38 L BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Marr RFC A 50 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch and Snow. Re-scheduled to 15th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Falkirk A 35 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:30 Selkirk RFC A 27 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 52 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Howe of Fife H 24 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Cartha Queens Park A 9 - 25 W BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 17 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 6 - 40 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA RFC A 29 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 38 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 43 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 14 - 47 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 12 - 36 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 18 - 36 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 62 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 35 - 45 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A 12 - 71 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 16 Apr 2016
14:30 Watsonian FC H 47 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
At Dundee University Sports Complex. Re-scheduled from 16th January (frozen pitch) and 27th February (Cup).
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 50 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 34 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 75 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 GHA RFC A 19 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 48 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 Marr RFC A 37 - 14 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Falkirk H 27 - 19 W BT Cup
Second Round - Postponed - Falkirk travel issues on 30th January
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 25 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Watsonian FC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 16th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 13 - 9 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Peebles RFC H 41 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 6 - 32 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Kelso RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 30 - 36 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Marr RFC A 28 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 36 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 23 - 30 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 25 - 23 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 24 - 7 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 37 - 42 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:30 Edinburgh Academical FC H 48 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC A 17 - 57 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 0 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife H 5 - 11 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 19 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 17 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 17th January and 28th February due to unplayable pitch
Fri 3 Apr 2015
19:30 Watsonian FC A 15 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 14th February - Watsonians International player dispensation
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 14 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Mar 2015
12:30 Jed-Forest RFC H 36 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
At Panmure RFC: Re-scheduled from 13th December & 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
14:45 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 17 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 24th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 14 - 23 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 13 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Watsonians International player dispensation - re-scheduled to 3rd April
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Peebles RFC H 24 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 18th April
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Kelso RFC H 19 - 6 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Dec 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 22 - 21 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 21st March
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Marr RFC A 3 - 11 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 12 - 38 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Currie Chieftains A 29 - 12 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 26 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 22 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC H 5 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A 26 - 9 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 15 - 46 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Biggar RFC H 51 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 17 - 17 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 13 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 19 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 35 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 3 - 36 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 20 - 17 W RBS National League
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A 10 - 40 W RBS National League
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 10 - 10 D RBS National League
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 30 W RBS National League
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Falkirk A 12 - 30 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
re-scheduled from 28th December
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 5 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 23rd November - Kirkcaldy no team
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife H 14 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 7th December - frozen pitch
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Watsonian FC H 18 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 24 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 4th January
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 25 - 28 W RBS National League
Sat 23 Nov 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - Kirkcaldy no team - re-scheduled to 11th January
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Boroughmuir H 31 - 20 W RBS National League
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Aberdeenshire H 91 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 14 - 29 W RBS National League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC A 6 - 39 W RBS National League
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 15 - 13 L RBS National League
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 40 - 7 W RBS National League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 21 - 18 L RBS National League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 48 - 17 W RBS National League
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:30 Watsonian FC A 36 - 15 L RBS National League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC H 21 - 12 W RBS National League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 37 - 17 L RBS National League
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 15 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC H 67 - 11 W RBS National League
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Hawick H 38 - 39 L RBS Premiership Play-Off
At Meggetland, Edinburgh
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Stirling County H 40 - 43 L RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 23.3.13 - Pitch
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr H 5 - 15 L RBS Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 17 - 23 L RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 - pitch
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 29 - 30 W RBS Cup
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Melrose A 21 - 37 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Gala A 17 - 16 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Boroughmuir A 40 - 20 L RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 1st December
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Heriot's H 30 - 25 W RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 22.12.12
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Swansea H 5 - 11 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Cornish Pirates A 34 - 14 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 12 - 35 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Carmarthen Quins H 25 - 23 W British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:30 Carmarthen Quins A 20 - 17 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Stirling County A 24 - 27 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Melrose H 32 - 19 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Ayr H 18 - 29 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
18:25 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 23 - 12 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Cornish Pirates H 6 - 32 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 13 Oct 2012
14:30 Swansea A 43 - 17 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Gala H 20 - 44 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 40 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 27 - 47 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Heriot's A 40 - 25 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir H 31 - 10 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Ayr A 28 - 10 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 39 - 24 W RBS Premier Division

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 181620591:24634513178
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 181341381:293887263
3Watsonian FC 181260592:3192739562
4Dundee HSFP181251499:3031967259
5Selkirk RFC 181071503:3491548454
6Kelso RFC181071411:454-437251
7Peebles RFC 186111339:399-604232
8GHA RFC184140298:581-2834222
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC183150272:558-2863419
10Biggar RFC181161230:614-384039

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonian FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Boroughmuir 00000:00000
12Dundee HSFP00000:00000

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie Chieftains18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

British & Irish Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cornish Pirates 6510179:88913124
2Carmarthen Quins 6420150:123272119
3Swansea 624098:137-39008
4Dundee HSFP615084:163-79026

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 4400195:671284020
2Edinburgh Academical FC 4400163:601034020
3Gala4400189:831063019
4GHA RFC4310166:91752115
5Jed-Forest RFC 4310122:84383015
6Dundee HSFP4220103:62412212
7Cartha Queens Park 4220119:11182111
8Kelso RFC413071:106-35217
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 413092:144-52217
10Musselburgh RFC 404065:124-59022
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 404067:193-126112
12Falkirk404034:261-227000

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 4400147:51962018
2Howe of Fife5320154:77773217
3Dundee HSFP5320180:681123116
4Falkirk523083:127-442010
5Aberdeenshire 514081:232-151217
6Kirkcaldy413048:138-90105
Regional Cup Winners qualify for the RBS National Cup Quarter Finals alongside the four B&I Cup qualifiers.

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee HSFP11006:24004
2Montrose20116:10-4013
3Stirling County10014:40002
4Glenrothes 00000:00000
5Kirkcaldy00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stornoway 00000:00000
2Caithness RFC 00000:00000
3Montrose00000:00000
4Orkney 00000:00000
5Garioch RFC 00000:00000
6Garioch 00000:00000
7Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
8Dundee HSFP00000:00000
9Glenrothes 00000:00000
10Stirling County00000:00000
11Huntly/Moray00000:00000
12Kirkcaldy00000:00000

RBS Premiership Play-Off table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hawick00000:00000
2Dundee HSFP00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.