Fixtures & Results

Dundee HSFP

Official club site: www.dundeehsfprugby.org.uk

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 29 - 43 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 3 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 36 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 40 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Snow - re-scheduled to 21st April
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 19 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Falkirk A 18 - 43 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th December - frozen pitch
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 Gala H 10 - 16 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 GHA RFC H 32 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 40 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Kelso RFC H 10 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Selkirk RFC A 22 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Gala H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Falkirk A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 35 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Marr RFC H 0 - 1 L BT Cup
Round 1 - match conceded by Dundee HSFP - lack of front row
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 28 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 50 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 24 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 62 - 6 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A 12 - 34 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 21 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 3 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 29 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Gala A 27 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Falkirk H 33 - 0 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Apr 2017
14:30 Jed-Forest RFC H 55 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
At Morgan RFC Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 22 Apr 2017
14:30 GHA RFC H 65 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
At Morgan RFC. Re-scheduled from 4th March - waterlogged pitch
Sat 15 Apr 2017
14:45 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 19 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
At Dundee University Sports Ground. Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 21 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 35 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 30 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 GHA RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch. Re-scheduled to 22nd April
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 15 - 45 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 29th April
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Stirling County H 12 - 38 L BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Marr RFC A 50 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch and Snow. Re-scheduled to 15th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Falkirk A 35 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:30 Selkirk RFC A 27 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 52 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Howe of Fife H 24 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Cartha Queens Park A 9 - 25 W BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 17 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 6 - 40 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA RFC A 29 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 38 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 43 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 14 - 47 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 12 - 36 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 18 - 36 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 62 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 35 - 45 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A 12 - 71 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 16 Apr 2016
14:30 Watsonian FC H 47 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
At Dundee University Sports Complex. Re-scheduled from 16th January (frozen pitch) and 27th February (Cup).
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 50 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 34 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 75 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 GHA RFC A 19 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 48 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 Marr RFC A 37 - 14 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Falkirk H 27 - 19 W BT Cup
Second Round - Postponed - Falkirk travel issues on 30th January
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 25 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Watsonian FC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 16th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 13 - 9 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Peebles RFC H 41 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 6 - 32 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Kelso RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 30 - 36 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Marr RFC A 28 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 36 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 23 - 30 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 25 - 23 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 24 - 7 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 37 - 42 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:30 Edinburgh Academical FC H 48 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC A 17 - 57 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 0 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife H 5 - 11 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 19 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 17 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 17th January and 28th February due to unplayable pitch
Fri 3 Apr 2015
19:30 Watsonian FC A 15 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 14th February - Watsonians International player dispensation
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 14 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Mar 2015
12:30 Jed-Forest RFC H 36 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
At Panmure RFC: Re-scheduled from 13th December & 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
14:45 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 17 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 24th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 14 - 23 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 13 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Watsonians International player dispensation - re-scheduled to 3rd April
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Peebles RFC H 24 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 18th April
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Kelso RFC H 19 - 6 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Dec 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 22 - 21 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 21st March
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Marr RFC A 3 - 11 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 12 - 38 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Currie Chieftains A 29 - 12 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 26 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 22 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC H 5 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A 26 - 9 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 15 - 46 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Biggar RFC H 51 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 17 - 17 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 13 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 19 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 35 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 3 - 36 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 20 - 17 W RBS National League
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A 10 - 40 W RBS National League
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 10 - 10 D RBS National League
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 30 W RBS National League
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Falkirk A 12 - 30 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
re-scheduled from 28th December
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 5 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 23rd November - Kirkcaldy no team
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife H 14 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 7th December - frozen pitch
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Watsonian FC H 18 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 24 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 4th January
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 25 - 28 W RBS National League
Sat 23 Nov 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - Kirkcaldy no team - re-scheduled to 11th January
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Boroughmuir H 31 - 20 W RBS National League
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Aberdeenshire H 91 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 14 - 29 W RBS National League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC A 6 - 39 W RBS National League
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 15 - 13 L RBS National League
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 40 - 7 W RBS National League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 21 - 18 L RBS National League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 48 - 17 W RBS National League
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:30 Watsonian FC A 36 - 15 L RBS National League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC H 21 - 12 W RBS National League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 37 - 17 L RBS National League
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 15 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC H 67 - 11 W RBS National League
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Hawick H 38 - 39 L RBS Premiership Play-Off
At Meggetland, Edinburgh
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Stirling County H 40 - 43 L RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 23.3.13 - Pitch
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr H 5 - 15 L RBS Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 17 - 23 L RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 - pitch
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 29 - 30 W RBS Cup
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Melrose A 21 - 37 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Gala A 17 - 16 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Boroughmuir A 40 - 20 L RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 1st December
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Heriot's H 30 - 25 W RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 22.12.12
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Swansea H 5 - 11 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Cornish Pirates A 34 - 14 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 12 - 35 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Carmarthen Quins H 25 - 23 W British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:30 Carmarthen Quins A 20 - 17 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Stirling County A 24 - 27 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Melrose H 32 - 19 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Ayr H 18 - 29 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
18:25 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 23 - 12 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Cornish Pirates H 6 - 32 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 13 Oct 2012
14:30 Swansea A 43 - 17 L British & Irish Cup Pool 3
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Gala H 20 - 44 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 40 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 27 - 47 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Heriot's A 40 - 25 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir H 31 - 10 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Ayr A 28 - 10 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 39 - 24 W RBS Premier Division