Fixtures & Results

Hillhead Jordanhill

Fixtures 2015/2016

Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather

Results 2015/2016

Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather. Postponed-frost.
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Weather
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 270915 as Hillhead Jordanhill no team for fixture. Postponed 291115-weather.
14:00 Oban HS H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed- weather (No available date to reschedule, at present)
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 27 - 60 L West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
08:14 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 200915 vas HJ had no team;221115 postponed -weather. No rescheduled date available.
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Garnock in National Bowl tie. At present no available date to reschedule.
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed 151115- weather. no available date, at present to reschedule/
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 0 - 60 L West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
14:00 Annan/Moffat H 14 - 17 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 60 - 10 L West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
14:00 Loch Lomond A 14 - 10 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 10 - 35 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Fri 27 Mar 2015
19:15 Murrayfield Wanderers U18 Girls A 46 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Final
Wed 18 Mar 2015
19:00 Oban HS A 14 - 20 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Semi-final
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch and again from 02.02.14 waterlogged pitch H/J SOP concede
Wed 12 Feb 2014
17:30 Community School of Auchterarder H 10 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup
Crieff HS/Perth Academy or Hillhead-Jordanhill Semi Final - Tie to be played by 23 February
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A 33 - 12 L West Under 16 Division 2North
From 24.11.13 due to frozen pitch
Sat 18 Jan 2014
12:00 Crieff HS/Perth Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup
Quarter Final - tie to be played by 21st December
Sat 11 Jan 2014
12:00 Nicolson Institute/Stornoway RFC A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Quarter Final - Hillhead-Jordanhill have withdrawn from Cup
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 48 - 5 W West Under 16 Division 2North
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 34 - 21 W West Under 16 Division 2North
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC H 56 - 13 W West Under 16 Division 2North
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 17 - 60 W West Under 16 Division 2North
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 53 - 46 W West Under 16 Division 2North
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 59 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Fri 15 Mar 2013
17:00 Nicolson Institute/Stornoway RFC A 33 - 49 W Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Shield
Final - played at Murrayfield
Sun 16 Dec 2012
12:00 Stewartry Sharkettes A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Shield
Semi-Final - Stewartry Conceded Tie
12:00 Argyll H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Shield
Semi-Final - Hillhead-Jordanhill concede tie
Sun 11 Nov 2012
12:00 Langholm RFC H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Shield
Quarter Final - Langholm conceded tie
Sun 14 Oct 2012
12:00 Carrick/Cumnock A 31 - 28 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup
Quarter Final

West Under 16 Division 2North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 8710319:892300029
2Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East8530201:167340023
3Hillhead Jordanhill *8530263:195680022
4Clydebank/Bishopton 8260110:286-1760014
5Paisley RFC *817097:253-1560010

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 5410184:721120017
2Newton Stewart RFC 4400170:01700016
3Stewartry RFC 4220132:104280010
4Birkmyre RFC 110060:060004
5Oban HS110043:2221004
6Hillhead Jordanhill 303037:180-143003
7Wigtownshire RFC 30300:162-162003
8Kilmarnock *30307:93-86002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 16 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 3210129:9732007
2Birkmyre RFC 220061:754006
3Oban HS220061:1249006
4Kilmarnock312081:131-50005
5Hillhead Jordanhill 404024:109-85004
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.