Fixtures & Results

Dumfries Saints RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H   - West Regional U15 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Allan Glen's A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Aberdeenshire A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 West of Scotland FC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Cumnock RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Hamilton RFC H   - BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 GHK H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Lasswade RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Kirkcaldy A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Biggar RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Hamilton RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Howe of Fife H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Peebles RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeenshire H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 GHK A   - BT National League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 24 - 37 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 20 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 GHA RFC H 8 - 11 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC A 26 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Glasgow Hawks A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 31 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 10 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Dalziel H 14 - 6 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 50 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Dunfermline H 7 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 27 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Cartha Queens Park A 10 - 9 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
14:00 Orkney H 78 - 12 W BT National League Cup
First Round
00:00 Livingston RFC H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 5 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC A 14 - 45 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 20 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 22 - 69 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Haddington RFC H 72 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
14:00 Orkney A 14 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:00 Highland H 24 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch. Re-scheduled to 15th April
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 15 - 15 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Livingston RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 55 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Dalziel H 49 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 RHC RFC A 8 - 49 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 9 - 10 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 17 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Falkirk H 10 - 8 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Nov 2016
00:00 GHA RFC A 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Dunfermline A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 8 - 11 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 43 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Biggar A 11 - 7 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC A 10 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 22 Oct 2016
14:00 Orkney H 28 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Highland A 13 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 20 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 14 - 4 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 3
00:00 Falkirk A 27 - 26 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H 80 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 5 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 43 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Dunfermline H 9 - 10 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
14:00 Dalziel A 23 - 39 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 RHC RFC H 23 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Biggar H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A P - P D BT Cup
First Round
Sun 17 Apr 2016
12:00 Glasgow Hawks A 34 - 5 L West Regional U16 Bowl 15-16
Final;
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC H 27 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th January
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Berwick A 18 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier A 58 - 12 L West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 as players are attending Scotland v France at BT Murrayfield that day.
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U16 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 due to Scotland v France at BT Murrayfield West of Scotland unable to raise a team. Tie conceded.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 RHC RFC A 25 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 19th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
14:00 Garnock RFC H 60 - 3 W West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final; C'bank/Bishopton short of players. Unable to play tie. Dumfries Saints progress. C'bank/Bishopton to Plate Competition.
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final; Dumfries Saints unable to raise a team. Hamilton progress.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H 31 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 17 - 21 W West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 57 - 21 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 22 - 29 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 GHK A 38 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th February - Dumfries dispensation
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Dumfries Saints no team-concede
Sat 6 Feb 2016
13:30 RHC RFC A 16 - 10 L BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - Pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Orkney H 41 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 2nd April - Pitch
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 RHC RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 24 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Haddington RFC A 12 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 9 - 11 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Dalziel H 10 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 14 - 3 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Berwick H 48 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 11 - 9 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 15 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 10 - 9 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Livingston RFC A 10 - 32 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Oct 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 6 - 12 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 GHK H 3 - 40 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 25 Oct 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 14 - 5 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Original date 05 & B060915. games on 0609 rescheduled to 251015.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:30 Orkney A 8 - 16 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 22 - 9 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 12 - 5 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Irvine RFC A 20 - 60 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Berwick A 10 - 53 W BT Cup
First Round
15:00 Falkirk A 12 - 7 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 14 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 RHC RFC H 18 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 14 - 4 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 16 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC H 26 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
13:15 Dalziel A 10 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 RHC RFC A 38 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Thu 26 Mar 2015
19:30 Ayr A 22 - 17 L West Under 18 Cup 14
FINAL;
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 14 - 7 L West Under 15 Plate 14
FINAL; 08.03.15 postponed due to waterlogged pitch.
Sat 21 Mar 2015
11:00 Hamilton RFC A 26 - 36 W West Under 18 Cup 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
rescheduled from 25.01.15 -pitch frozen and again 01.02.15.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 19 - 23 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL; east Kilbride concede as they are short of players
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 26 - 12 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 3 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Allan Glen's H 29 - 5 W West Under 15 Plate 14
Semi-Final
Sat 28 Feb 2015
12:30 East Kilbride RFC A 24 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 36 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 09.11.14
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 16 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 due to sickness in Paisley Squad
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 -waterlogged pitches
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed due to Garnock involvement in National Bowl. At present no available dates to reschedule this fixture.
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 15 - 58 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Irvine RFC A 18 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Match at Kilmarnock RFC;Dumfries short of players; Friendly played
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 24 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 17 - 29 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 25 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:00 Dunfermline H 32 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 3.1.15 from 14.2.15 due to a traditional International weekend fixture for Dumfries Saints and 22.11.14 due to Dunfermline non fulfilment. Dunfermline deducted 3 league points
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 83 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A 0 - 52 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 28th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 37 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 32 - 21 W West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 51 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 RHC RFC H 13 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 35 - 17 L West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 49 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 18 - 19 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 30 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 53 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
14:00 Kilmarnock A 26 - 60 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Played at Dumfries
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 31 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 58 - 10 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Dunfermline A 29 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC H 5 - 59 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC H 13 - 13 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 8 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 15 - 22 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 95 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Paisley unable to fulfil fixture and forfeit point.Dumfries accept(No game played)
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 32 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 BYE A 0 - 0 D West Under 15 Plate 14
Quarter Final
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 5 - 32 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 16 - 17 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Dumfries Saints - 8 players. Friendly played mixed teams.
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 32 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven H 60 - 5 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 56 - 29 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Dalziel A 8 - 49 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Falkirk A 67 - 12 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Plate Semi-Finals and Final
Semi-Final
14:00 Paisley RFC A 14 - 48 W West Under 16 Plate Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL;
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Bowl
ROUND1 Dumfries concede
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 14 - 18 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 19 - 19 D West Under 18 Cup Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL Whitecraigs progress on first try scored.
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1;
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 14 W West Under 18 Cup Group 2
played at dalziel
13:00 Dalziel A 0 - 0 D West Under 18 Cup Group 2
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 43 - 0 L West Under 16 Cup
PRELIMINARY ROUND: from 23.02.14 waterlogged
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Falkirk A 52 - 18 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 27 - 14 L RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
14:00 GHA RFC H 24 - 10 W West Under 18 Cup Group 2
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 38 - 17 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Dumfries 13 players.
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Rescheduled from 03.11.13 Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 2 Feb 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 24 - 7 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 20 - 28 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC H 15 - 43 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 40 - 5 L RBS Championship Division A
Venue switched by club agreement
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 29 - 24 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 12 - 10 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 10 - 22 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 60 - 21 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 17 - 35 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 24 - 36 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 60 - 24 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Hamilton RFC A 36 - 12 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 43 - 7 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Cambuslang short. Match awarded to Dumfries
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 10 - 26 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 34 - 6 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Falkirk H 8 - 65 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Plate
SEMI FINAL Dumfries concede tie
14:00 Carrick RFC A 26 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 33 - 17 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 44 - 12 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 25 - 27 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 5 - 22 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 0 - 47 L RBS Championship Division A
Venue switched at clubs request
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Shield
Quarter Finals Dumfries conceded (short)
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 15 - 12 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 12 - 47 L West Under 16 Division 2South
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1 Dumfries concede tie -unavailability of team coaches
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 26 - 7 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 38 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 43 - 6 L RBS Championship Division A
Wed 8 May 2013
19:30 Glasgow Hawks U18 H 3 - 24 L West Regional U18 Cup
Final; Played at AYR RFC. Committees thanks to Ayr Rugby Club for hosting the Final.
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 57 - 0 L West Regional U15 Plate Finals
KO time TBC
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 3 W West Regional U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 14 Apr 2013
13:00 Uddingston RFC H 42 - 17 W West Regional U16 Shield Finals
FINAL Date & Venue TBC
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 46 - 28 W RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 23 March - Pitch
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 12 - 32 W West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP. Conceded.
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 18 - 43 L RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 1.12.12
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 19 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 22 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 3 - 41 W West Regional U18 Cup
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Note: From 12.01.13 AG/L concede availability & travel costs
14:00 GHA RFC H 27 - 44 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 17 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 14 - 15 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 60 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Dunfermline A 20 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 42 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 39 - 19 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 44 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 41 - 24 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 17 - 36 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 12 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
P/G short. Friendly played
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 65 - 14 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Annan H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 01.12.12;and from 02.03.13; OFF weather
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 8 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Whitecraigs awarded tie
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceed SOP
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 3 - 20 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Snow. Now 03.03.13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 47 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 5 - 13 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Irvine conceed
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 29 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 22 - 14 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA failed to travel
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12;GHA Conceed SOP
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 24.11.12.Off weather due nto distance no swap of venue cons
14:00 Falkirk A 5 - 10 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Hillhead/Jordanhill conceeded
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 48 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 02.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17.03.13
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 20 - 14 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 16.02.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 33 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 47 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 34 - 5 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Ayr H 21 - 24 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 12 - 34 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dalziel H 32 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 10 - 19 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 22 - 24 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
West SOP. pts to Dumfries
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 11 - 23 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC H 10 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 17 - 16 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 46 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 10 - 25 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 29 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Dunfermline H 39 - 21 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 57 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalziel A 23 - 13 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 17 - 15 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
10:30 GHA RFC H 27 - 26 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 19 - 12 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 5 - 52 W West Regional U16 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 20 - 3 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 15 - 20 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 36 - 25 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 10 - 38 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 59 - 3 W West Regional U18 Division 1
10:20 Falkirk H 10 - 16 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 24 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
14:00 Annan H 12 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 29 - 13 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ayr A 43 - 17 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr H 21 - 32 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 12 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 39 - 10 L RBS Championship League A
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 39 - 10 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dalziel A 14 - 45 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 26 - 13 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 2South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 131300460:1043560052
2Carrick RFC 121020306:1401660042
3Dumfries Saints RFC13760260:311-510034
4Ardrossan/Garnock 13571181:338-1570029
5Irvine RFC *13490174:240-660022
6Kilmarnock *11470152:227-750021
7Newton Stewart RFC *11380145:162-170019
8Cambuslang RFC *1229196:252-1560018

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

West Under 15 Division 2(a) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC8800445:04450032
2Whitecraigs RFC 8530202:172300023
3Kilmarnock8431151:204-530021
4Wigtownshire RFC 816194:333-2390012
5Ardrossan Academicals 8170104:287-1830011

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy7610253:1201336131
2Hamilton RFC 7610321:1072144129
3Dumfries Saints RFC7610222:152705029
4Biggar RFC7520252:1511014226
5Lasswade RFC 7520212:124885126
6Howe of Fife7340234:164704117
7GHK7250199:19905215
8West of Scotland FC 7340127:246-1191013
9Peebles RFC 6240147:159-122111
10Preston Lodge RFC 7250159:213-543011
11Whitecraigs RFC 7160151:252-101217
12Aberdeenshire 606057:447-390101

RBS West Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks6600218:231956030
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6420107:134-272018
3Dumfries Saints RFC615070:153-83116
4Whitecraigs RFC 615053:138-85026

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400123:37860016
2Ayr4310133:45880013
3Dumfries Saints RFC422068:113-450010
4Cumnock/Kilmarnock303019:139-120003
5Annan *30305:14-9002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300128:45830012
2Dumfries Saints RFC321083:4241009
3Ardrossan Academicals 312079:106-27006
4Stewartry RFC 303036:133-97003

West Under 18 Cup Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC320138:10280010
2West of Scotland FC 321020:191008
3GHA RFC312020:27-7015
4Dalziel30215:27-22002

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 220072:53192010
2Hamilton RFC 211072:4923217
3Dumfries Saints RFC202029:71-42000

West Regional U18 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC220081:2061008
2Garnock RFC 211018:65-47004
3Whitecraigs RFC 202022:36-14011

West Under 15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 220056:3125008
2Cumbernauld RFC 211020:32-12004
3Dumfries Saints RFC10100:1-1011
4Argyll 101012:24-12000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr00000:00000
2Madras Rugby 00000:00000
3East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
4West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
5Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
6Boroughmuir 00000:00000
7Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
8Ellon00000:00000
9Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
10Highland00000:00000
11Currie Chieftains00000:00000
12Stirling County00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
15Dunfermline00000:00000
16The Royal High School 00000:00000
17GHA RFC00000:00000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
2Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
3Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
4Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
7Irvine RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.