Fixtures & Results

Dunbar RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Forrester A 15 - 14 L BT East League Division 1
Was 9 Dec weather. Was 7 April but moved to 28 |April by mutual consent.
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Berwick A 62 - 7 L BT East League Division 1
Moved to accomodate shield .
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Portobello FP A 38 - 3 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 12 - 60 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 24 Feb 2018
12:30 Broughton RFC A 55 - 33 L BT East League Division 1
Game abandoned on 13 Jan around half time due to a serious injury . Game rescheduled to 28 April. Game moved forward to 24 Feb at request of both clubs.
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 25 - 34 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Duns A 31 - 15 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Livingston RFC H 10 - 14 L BT East League Division 1
Dependant on shield progression
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 46 - 14 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 North Berwick RFC A P - P D BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 RHC Cougars H 54 - 17 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Inverleith A 3 - 106 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Portobello FP H 17 - 29 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 43 - 5 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Berwick H 11 - 25 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 31 - 17 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Duns H 12 - 24 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 90 - 0 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Broughton RFC H 24 - 30 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC A 64 - 7 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Forrester H 31 - 58 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 RHC Cougars A 34 - 16 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 64 - 10 L BT East Region League 1
Was 18 Feb but rescheduled to allow regional shield final to take place now 8 April
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 15 - 44 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Duns H 24 - 48 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Forrester A 49 - 3 L BT East Region League 1
was 14 Jan weather
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Penicuik RFC H 23 - 18 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 26 - 52 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
13:30 Linlithgow RFC H 17 - 51 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Tie 1 semi final
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Ross High RFC H 39 - 17 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Berwick A 25 - 12 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Leith Rugby Club H 60 - 53 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Round 2 TBC from Edinburgh Northern v Leith
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 18 - 17 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 36 - 10 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Duns A 25 - 18 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 7 - 49 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Penicuik RFC A 17 - 14 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 69 - 14 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Forrester H 45 - 28 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross High RFC A 24 - 33 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Berwick H 52 - 29 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 34 - 20 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 42 - 14 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 9 Jan postponed weather
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Duns H 3 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 20 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Dalkeith H 52 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 31 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 24 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Forrester A 29 - 20 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 27 - 10 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 8 - 24 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Duns A 21 - 3 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 14 - 13 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 17 - 20 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 21 - 20 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 17 - 12 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Forrester H 43 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 86 - 10 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalkeith A 20 - 43 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 17 - 33 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 22 - 25 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 36 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 14 - 3 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sun 22 Mar 2015
15:00 Heriot's RFC U16 A 34 - 26 L Edinburgh and Border District U16 Plate
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 20 - 24 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 Portobello FP A 18 - 31 W BT East Regional League Division 1
was 13 Dec now 7 Feb
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Duns H 11 - 8 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Berwick A 23 - 17 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 31 - 25 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Try count for Hawick Linden initially recorded incorrectly so amended 21/2/2015
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 37 - 20 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 46 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1
was 27 Sept
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dalkeith H 15 - 16 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Langholm RFC A 22 - 45 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 22 Nov 2014
13:00 North Berwick RFC A 30 - 11 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Final 1 pm kick off agreed
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Forrester A 8 - 23 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Semi final
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Dalkeith H P - P D BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Quarter final Dalkeith concede
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:30 Trinity Academicals RFC H 1 - 0 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
ERCC decision , tie awarded to Dunbar
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 12 - 19 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 3 - 36 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Duns A 13 - 5 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Berwick H 14 - 33 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 15 - 45 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Portobello FP H 20 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Dalkeith A 28 - 22 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Langholm RFC H 38 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 7 - 32 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
fixture switched , game a double header, double points awarded from result of 8/2/2014.
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 37 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Rescheduled from 1 February 2014,to 15 Feb then to 22 March.
15:00 Portobello FP Colts A P - P D Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Currie Colts A 1 - 0 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
dunbar concede
15:00 Currie Colts H 0 - 1 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
dunbar concede
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A 57 - 7 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 RHC RFC H 10 - 30 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1
Postponed, personal matter.Rescheduled to 22 Feb.
Sat 8 Feb 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 32 - 7 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
fixture switch and to be traeted as a double header, double point to be awarded
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 Portobello FP Colts H 41 - 36 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H 5 - 17 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 15 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Duns A 8 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 10 - 32 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Portobello FP H 34 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Rescheduled from 30/11/13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 0 - 39 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 13 - 45 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 RHC RFC A 25 - 14 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Langholm RFC H 95 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Linlithgow RFC H 17 - 11 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Thu 31 Oct 2013
12:00 Loretto School A 10 - 22 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U16 Plate
Semi-Final - Tie to be played by 19th October
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 18 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Duns H 66 - 7 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 55 - 11 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 60 - 24 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 40 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Portobello FP A 3 - 55 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 RHC RFC H 13 - 19 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 12 - 49 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Duns A 42 - 27 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 38 - 26 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 8 December, 2012.
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 RHC RFC H 30 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 A 17 - 12 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 31 - 18 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 12 January, 2013.
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Biggar U15 H 17 - 46 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Berwick A 21 - 20 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 22 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 RHC RFC A 50 - 5 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Linlithgow RFC H 19 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Duns A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 6 April, 2013.
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Linlithgow RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H 0 - 37 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 16 March, 2013.
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Heriot's RFC U15 H 0 - 37 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Portobello FP H 25 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Langholm RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 30 March, 2013.
12:00 RHC RFC A P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 13 January 2013
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Dalkeith A 17 - 19 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Forrester H 35 - 5 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sun 11 Nov 2012
12:00 Biggar U15 A 35 - 17 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Livingston RFC A 41 - 17 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sun 4 Nov 2012
12:00 Penicuik RFC U15 H 50 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Livingston RFC H 14 - 19 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 28 Oct 2012
12:00 Gala Red Triangle RFC H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 RHC RFC A 25 - 18 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Berwick H 28 - 23 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 13 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 7 Oct 2012
12:00 Livingston S3(U15) A 48 - 15 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Duns H 13 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 30 Sep 2012
12:00 Currie U15 A 50 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 16 - 15 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 16 - 29 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 16 Sep 2012
12:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U15 A 0 - 50 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Portobello FP A 20 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 9 Sep 2012
12:00 Hawick Albion RFC H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC H 38 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 2 Sep 2012
12:00 Watsonians U15 A 34 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Livingston RFC A 37 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13