Fixtures & Results

Dunbar RFC

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 RHC Cougars A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Forrester H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Broughton RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Duns H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Berwick H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Portobello FP H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 TBC A   - BT Edinburgh Shield
First Round - RDVC or Inverleith v Dunbar
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 RHC Cougars H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Forrester A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Livingston RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Broughton RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 North Berwick RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Duns A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Berwick A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Portobello FP A   - BT East League Division 1

Results 2016/2017

Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 64 - 10 L BT East Region League 1
Was 18 Feb but rescheduled to allow regional shield final to take place now 8 April
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 15 - 44 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Duns H 24 - 48 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Forrester A 49 - 3 L BT East Region League 1
was 14 Jan weather
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Penicuik RFC H 23 - 18 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 26 - 52 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
13:30 Linlithgow RFC H 17 - 51 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Tie 1 semi final
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Ross High RFC H 39 - 17 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Berwick A 25 - 12 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Leith Rugby Club H 60 - 53 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Round 2 TBC from Edinburgh Northern v Leith
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 18 - 17 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 36 - 10 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Duns A 25 - 18 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 7 - 49 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Penicuik RFC A 17 - 14 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 69 - 14 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Forrester H 45 - 28 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross High RFC A 24 - 33 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Berwick H 52 - 29 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 34 - 20 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 42 - 14 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 9 Jan postponed weather
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Duns H 3 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 20 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Dalkeith H 52 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 31 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 24 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Forrester A 29 - 20 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 27 - 10 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 8 - 24 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Duns A 21 - 3 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 14 - 13 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 17 - 20 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 21 - 20 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 17 - 12 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Forrester H 43 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 86 - 10 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalkeith A 20 - 43 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 17 - 33 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 22 - 25 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 36 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 14 - 3 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sun 22 Mar 2015
15:00 Heriot's RFC U16 A 34 - 26 L Edinburgh and Border District U16 Plate
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 20 - 24 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 Portobello FP A 18 - 31 W BT East Regional League Division 1
was 13 Dec now 7 Feb
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Duns H 11 - 8 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Berwick A 23 - 17 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 31 - 25 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Try count for Hawick Linden initially recorded incorrectly so amended 21/2/2015
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 37 - 20 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 46 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1
was 27 Sept
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dalkeith H 15 - 16 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Langholm RFC A 22 - 45 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 22 Nov 2014
13:00 North Berwick RFC A 30 - 11 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Final 1 pm kick off agreed
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Forrester A 8 - 23 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Semi final
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Dalkeith H P - P D BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Quarter final Dalkeith concede
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:30 Trinity Academicals RFC H 1 - 0 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
ERCC decision , tie awarded to Dunbar
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 12 - 19 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 3 - 36 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Duns A 13 - 5 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Berwick H 14 - 33 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 15 - 45 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Portobello FP H 20 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Dalkeith A 28 - 22 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Langholm RFC H 38 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 7 - 32 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
fixture switched , game a double header, double points awarded from result of 8/2/2014.
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 37 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Rescheduled from 1 February 2014,to 15 Feb then to 22 March.
15:00 Portobello FP Colts A P - P D Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Currie Colts A 1 - 0 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
dunbar concede
15:00 Currie Colts H 0 - 1 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
dunbar concede
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A 57 - 7 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 RHC RFC H 10 - 30 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1
Postponed, personal matter.Rescheduled to 22 Feb.
Sat 8 Feb 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 32 - 7 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
fixture switch and to be traeted as a double header, double point to be awarded
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 Portobello FP Colts H 41 - 36 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H 5 - 17 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 15 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Duns A 8 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 10 - 32 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Portobello FP H 34 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Rescheduled from 30/11/13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 0 - 39 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 13 - 45 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 RHC RFC A 25 - 14 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Langholm RFC H 95 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Linlithgow RFC H 17 - 11 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Thu 31 Oct 2013
12:00 Loretto School A 10 - 22 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U16 Plate
Semi-Final - Tie to be played by 19th October
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 18 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Duns H 66 - 7 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 55 - 11 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 60 - 24 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 40 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Portobello FP A 3 - 55 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 RHC RFC H 13 - 19 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 12 - 49 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Duns A 42 - 27 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 38 - 26 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 8 December, 2012.
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 RHC RFC H 30 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 A 17 - 12 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 31 - 18 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 12 January, 2013.
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Biggar U15 H 17 - 46 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Berwick A 21 - 20 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 22 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 RHC RFC A 50 - 5 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Linlithgow RFC H 19 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Duns A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 6 April, 2013.
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Linlithgow RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H 0 - 37 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 16 March, 2013.
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Heriot's RFC U15 H 0 - 37 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Portobello FP H 25 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Langholm RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 30 March, 2013.
12:00 RHC RFC A P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 13 January 2013
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Dalkeith A 17 - 19 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Forrester H 35 - 5 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sun 11 Nov 2012
12:00 Biggar U15 A 35 - 17 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Livingston RFC A 41 - 17 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sun 4 Nov 2012
12:00 Penicuik RFC U15 H 50 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Livingston RFC H 14 - 19 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 28 Oct 2012
12:00 Gala Red Triangle RFC H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 RHC RFC A 25 - 18 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Berwick H 28 - 23 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 13 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 7 Oct 2012
12:00 Livingston S3(U15) A 48 - 15 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Duns H 13 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 30 Sep 2012
12:00 Currie U15 A 50 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 16 - 15 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 16 - 29 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 16 Sep 2012
12:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U15 A 0 - 50 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Portobello FP A 20 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 9 Sep 2012
12:00 Hawick Albion RFC H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC H 38 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 2 Sep 2012
12:00 Watsonians U15 A 34 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Livingston RFC A 37 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13

RBS East Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 181800929:18274716088
2RHC RFC 181530658:16649210272
3North Berwick RFC 181440449:2671828165
4Dunbar RFC181260595:2943019158
5Linlithgow RFC 181170487:2991889457
6Hawick Linden RFC 185130239:632-3933225
7Portobello FP *185130262:503-2414123
8Langholm RFC *185130226:686-4600318
9Duns 183150214:577-3632216
10Hawick Harlequins182160262:715-4532414

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Region League 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers 181710918:16475415184
2Hawick Harlequins181440685:34833712169
3North Berwick RFC *181530582:24633611069
4Duns 181071356:35425249
5Berwick188100402:470-686543
6Linlithgow RFC 18882349:442-934242
7Dunbar RFC186120396:632-2366333
8Forrester184140247:555-3083625
9Ross High RFC 183141279:678-3993017
10Penicuik RFC 183150225:550-3250416

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Regional League Division 1. table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Boswells RFC 181710691:19549613081
2North Berwick RFC *171430570:20736313269
3Linlithgow RFC 181170423:360638153
4Murrayfield Wanderers *181080418:2841347651
5Hawick Harlequins18990321:326-53443
6Duns 188100352:402-505340
7Dunbar RFC187110351:34745336
8Forrester187110345:551-2066034
9Dalkeith186120358:568-2104230
10Hawick Linden RFC 170170134:723-589011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Berwick181620785:17860711277
2Dalkeith181530625:26635911172
3North Berwick RFC 181440697:21748012270
4Dunbar RFC181170391:343487354
5Linlithgow RFC 181080386:2811056450
6Hawick Linden RFC *187110371:473-1026133
7Duns 186120286:439-1535332
8Hawick Harlequins187110326:609-2834032
9Portobello FP 183150255:743-4884319
10Langholm RFC *181170236:809-573332

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 181620635:43020513077
2Preston Lodge RFC 181440516:29122513372
3RHC RFC 181170436:367696353
4Duns 188100339:409-705340
5Portobello FP 187110474:3261488339
6North Berwick RFC 187110349:335146539
7Dunbar RFC188100352:382-303439
8Linlithgow RFC 187101281:383-1024337
9Langholm RFC 186120314:555-2413229
10Berwick185121318:536-2182226

Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie U15220053:5480040
2Heriot's RFC U15321052:29230039
3Lasswade RFC U15211037:3160034
4Livingston S3(U15)11001:010029
5RHC RFC 10100:1-10027
6Watsonians U1510107:10-30027
7Dunbar RFC312019:91-720026
8Dalkeith101017:19-20024
<p>Points from Edinburgh &amp; District U15 Pool stages carry over into Division stages</p>

Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Colts 10910261:572040137
2Murrayfield Wanderers 10910279:961830036
3Lasswade RFC U1810550134:197-630121
4Edinburgh BATs 9360137:207-700214
5Portobello FP Colts 817093:165-72059
6Dunbar RFC716067:176-109026
7Dunbar U18202012:85-73000
<P>We have altered the size of the Leagues to try and accommodate the Nat Cup/Bowl fixtures although Clubs will still have to work round them in the Shield Competition.</P> <P>&nbsp;Shield has 5 Clubs &amp; Plate 6-- All Clubs play home and away taking us up&nbsp;to the end of March.</P> <P>&nbsp;Nat Cup/Bowl dates are the 18 Jan-- 1 Feb with the Final on Sun 16th Feb at Murrayfield</P> <P>&nbsp;International date are&nbsp; Sun 2nd Feb--&nbsp; Sat 8th Feb--5.00pm ko--&nbsp; Sat 22nd 1.30pm ko (no games allocated)-- Mar 8th 5.00pm ko-- Sat 15th 2.45pm ko(no games allocated)&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;</P>

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie U158800225:02250032
2Livingston S3(U15)8710210:911190029
3Watsonians U158620199:271720026
4Dunbar RFC8440172:16750020
5Murrayfield Wanderers U15 *8440120:149-290019
6Biggar U15 *8440159:15540018
7Penicuik RFC U15 *826052:268-2160013
8Gala Red Triangle RFC *70700:140-140000
9Hawick Albion RFC *70700:140-140000

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>*Hawick Albion &amp; Gala Red Triangle both withdrew from the league</p>

BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick RFC 440078:11670016
2Linlithgow RFC 321026:179019
3Forrester321055:3520008
4Dunbar RFC321035:38-3008
5Dalkeith110038:1226004
6Leith Rugby Club 211073:658004
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 211017:25-8004
8Portobello FP 211040:55-15004
9BYE30300:3-3033
10Inverleith10100:1-1011
11Trinity Academicals RFC 10100:1-1011
12Penicuik RFC 101012:38-26000
13Liberton FP RFC 10109:40-31000
14Lismore RFC 101019:61-42000

Edinburgh and Border District U16 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles RFC U163300138:191190012
2Gala Red Triangle RFC 3210111:5061008
3Heriot's RFC U16211046:71-25004
4Dunbar RFC101026:34-8000
5PortoBurgh10100:47-47000
6Dalkeith10100:50-50000
7Edinburgh BATs 10100:50-50000
8Forrester00000:00000

Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1RHC RFC 3300120:101100012
2Lasswade RFC U15321050:89-39009
3Biggar U15312073:658006
4Dunbar RFC303034:113-79003

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 220097:17802010
2Dunbar RFC211052:466105
3Forrester20205:91-86000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1RHC RFC 220085:2164109
2Linlithgow RFC 211024:67-43004
3Dunbar RFC202022:43-21011

Test competition2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Blairgowrie RFC 110033:429105
2Haddington Colts 110023:914004
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 100145:450103
4Edinburgh Eagles 100145:450002
5Dunbar RFC101055:56-1112
6Aboyne Girls Rugby Organisation 10109:23-14000
7Caledonia North 1 10104:33-29000

BT Edinburgh Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leith Rugby Club 211099:8613015
2North Berwick RFC 110062:062004
3Murrayfield Wanderers 110060:753004
4Linlithgow RFC 110054:1935004
5Dunbar RFC110060:537004
6Dalkeith211060:90-30004
7Ross High RFC 211033:65-32004
8Forrester211031:89-58004
9Penicuik RFC 101027:31-4011
10Broughton RFC101036:41-5011
11Edinburgh Northern RFC 101026:46-20000
12Trinity Academicals RFC 10105:26-21000
13TBC00000:00000

BT East League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 00000:00000
2Dunbar RFC00000:00000
3Forrester00000:00000
4North Berwick RFC 00000:00000
5Broughton RFC00000:00000
6Hawick Harlequins00000:00000
7Portobello FP 00000:00000
8Berwick00000:00000
9Linlithgow RFC 00000:00000
10RHC Cougars 00000:00000
11Duns 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.