Fixtures & Results

Glasgow Hawks U18

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumnock U18 A 0 - 0 D Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Match cancelled - frozen pitch (Rule 3;7;1 applies)
Sat 25 Nov 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers U18 H 0 - 0 D Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
Sat 11 Nov 2017
14:00 Allan Glens U18 A 1 - 0 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Match unfulfilled by Hawks
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 GHA U18 H 7 - 17 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
14:00 Dunfermline U18 H 5 - 55 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Sat 7 Oct 2017
14:00 Dalziel U18 A 38 - 12 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints U18 H 47 - 10 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
***** Being played at Glasgow Accies RFC, Helensburgh Dr, Glasgow******
Sat 16 Sep 2017
14:00 Cartha QP U18 A 19 - 38 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
13:00 Livingston U18 H 10 - 13 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
**** being played at New Anniesland****
Sat 2 Sep 2017
14:00 East Kilbride U18 A 1 - 0 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Unfulfilled by Hawks
Sat 26 Aug 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs U18 A 19 - 12 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18
Switched from original venue due to unavailability of OA
Sat 25 Mar 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers U18 A 14 - 50 W West Regional U18 Plate 16-17
FINAL;
Sat 4 Mar 2017
14:00 Cartha QP U18 H 18 - 8 W West Regional U18 Plate 16-17
SEMI FINAL;
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart U18 H 19 - 7 W West Under 18-16/17
Wed 14 Dec 2016
19:00 Cartha QP U18 A 12 - 43 W West Under 18-16/17
231116 Frozen pitch. New date arranged between clubs
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Oban Lorne U18 H 22 - 18 W West Under 18-16/17
Sat 26 Nov 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Accies U18 H P - P D West Under 18-16/17
Postponed due to Ardrossan attending Autumn Test at Kilmarnock. Clubs discussing alternate date before 171216.
Fri 11 Nov 2016
19:00 Kilmarnock U18 A 7 - 34 W West Under 18-16/17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Birkmyre/Garnock U18 H 26 - 24 W West Under 18-16/17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart U18 A P - P D West Under 18-16/17
Glasgow Hawks SOP (8). No game played
Sat 8 Oct 2016
14:00 Oban Lorne U18 A P - P D West Under 18-16/17
Postponed as Glw Hawks SOP and unable to raise team. If an agreed date can be found for a game, I will reschedule accordingly(JG)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Accies U18 A 7 - 50 W West Under 18-16/17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
13:00 Cartha QP U18 H 50 - 5 W West Under 18-16/17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
13:00 Kilmarnock U18 H 0 - 1 L West Under 18-16/17
Glw Hawks short of players. Fixture warded to Kilmarnock. Development game played
Sat 3 Sep 2016
14:00 Birkmyre/Garnock U18 A P - P D West Under 18-16/17
Glasgow hawks have arranged another fixture. This fixture to be re-arranged with agreement HOME team.
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 22 - 19 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 4 Jan 2014
16:00 Ayr RFC U18 H 20 - 10 W Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Falkirk RFC U18 H 32 - 10 W Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
02.11.13 game abandoned due to injury to referee, in first half.
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 15 - 45 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 West of Scotland U18 A 12 - 5 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC U18 A 19 - 8 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints U18 H 18 - 36 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
14:00 Dunfermline Colts A 34 - 27 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 21 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland RFC U18 H 17 - 22 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC U18 A 17 - 8 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
14:00 Stirling County Colts H 3 - 26 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Wed 8 May 2013
19:30 Dumfries Saints RFC A 3 - 24 W West Regional U18 Cup
Final; Played at AYR RFC. Committees thanks to Ayr Rugby Club for hosting the Final.
Wed 24 Apr 2013
19:30 Ayr H 31 - 11 W West Regional U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
14:30 Peebles Colts A 20 - 14 L National U18 Youth League Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Haddington Colts H 50 - 8 W National U18 Youth League Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sat 9 Feb 2013
14:00 Biggar Colts A 13 - 10 L National U18 Youth League Cup
Round 1

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 18 17-18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunfermline U18111001339:592800032
2Whitecraigs U1811911274:1061680030
3Allan Glens U1811713230:761540028
4Livingston U1811533137:190-530024
5East Kilbride U1811443112:67450022
6Greenock Wanderers U1811452207:239-320021
7Cumnock U1811254130:234-1040019
8Dalziel U18 11362133:288-1550019
9GHA U18 *11362160:165-50015
10Dumfries Saints U18 *11380153:261-1080015
11Cartha QP U18 *1117399:247-1480015
12Glasgow Hawks U18 *11272131:173-42009

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18-16/17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart U189810299:312680025
2Glasgow Hawks U188710244:811630022
3Birkmyre/Garnock U188440222:1041180016
4Oban Lorne U188440104:149-450016
5Kilmarnock U187430138:116220015
6Cartha QP U18725065:247-1820011
7Ardrossan Accies U1811011072:416-3440011

West Youth Cup Under 18 Group D 17-18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks U1800000:00000
2Bishopton U1800000:00000
3West of Scotland U1800000:00000
4East Kilbride U1800000:00000
5Dalziel U18 00000:00000
6Oban Lorne U1800000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.