Fixtures & Results

Glasgow Hawks U16

Fixtures 2016/2017

Results 2017/2018

Sun 8 Oct 2017
14:00 Dalziel U16 A 0 - 1 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Development match - Dalziel short of players
Sun 1 Oct 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints U16 H P - P D Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Match cancelled due to waterlogged pitch
Sun 17 Sep 2017
14:00 Cartha QP U16 A 41 - 7 L Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 10 Sep 2017
14:00 Livingston U16 H 60 - 20 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 3 Sep 2017
14:00 East Kilbride U16 A 14 - 52 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 27 Aug 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC U16 H 50 - 28 W Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18
Sun 26 Mar 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers U16 A 10 - 50 W West regional U16 Shield 16-17
FINAL;
Sun 12 Mar 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints U16 H 50 - 5 W West regional U16 Shield 16-17
Semi-Final;
Sun 26 Feb 2017
14:00 Wigtownshire U16 A 7 - 47 W West regional U16 Shield 16-17
Sun 19 Feb 2017
14:00 Ayr RFC U16 A 22 - 7 L West Regional U16 Cup 16-17
ROUND 1 rescheduled from 120217 as Ayr in national Final on 100217.
Sun 29 Jan 2017
14:00 Uddingston/Waysider Drumpellier U16 H 50 - 5 W West Regional U16 Cup 16-17
Sun 27 Nov 2016
14:00 Uddingston/Waysider Drumpellier U16 A P - P D West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Frozen pitch
Sun 20 Nov 2016
14:00 Oban Lorne U16 A 15 - 19 W West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Sun 13 Nov 2016
14:00 Cambuslang U16 H 50 - 0 W West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Sun 6 Nov 2016
14:00 Cartha QP U16 H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Cartha QP SOP-No game played. If mutual date can be arranged to reschedule, the Web will be updated appropriately.
Sun 30 Oct 2016
14:00 Uddingston/Waysider Drumpellier U16 H 50 - 0 W West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Sun 9 Oct 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill U16 H 50 - 0 W West Under 16 North Group
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill U16 A 0 - 50 W West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Sun 2 Oct 2016
14:00 Oban Lorne U16 H 33 - 24 W West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Sun 25 Sep 2016
14:00 Cambuslang U16 A 0 - 50 W West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Sun 18 Sep 2016
14:00 Cartha QP U16 A 5 - 50 W West Under 16 North Group -16/17
Sun 11 Sep 2016
14:00 Cartha QP U16 A 0 - 50 W West Under 16 North Group
Sun 17 Feb 2013
13:00 Highland RFC U16 A 48 - 14 L National U16 Youth League Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:30 Hawick Albion RFC H 14 - 41 L National U16 Youth League Cup
Round 1

West Under 16 North Group -16/17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks U168800303:442590024
2Cambuslang U1610631238:221170023
3Oban Lorne U169630267:1311360021
4Cartha QP U169351172:184-120016
5Uddingston/Waysider Drumpellier U169360147:191-440015
6Hillhead Jordanhill U16909052:408-356009

National U16 Youth League Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U164400181:321490016
2Hawick Albion RFC 4310123:75480012
3Melrose RFC U16321066:579008
4West of Scotland FC U16321022:52-30008
5Jed-Forest RFC U16211026:1412015
6GHA RFC U16211069:3732004
7Stirling County Colts 211041:43-2004
8Stirling County RFC U16211041:43-2004
9Highland RFC U16100117:170002
10Portobello FP U16201131:59-28002
11Portobello FP Colts 201131:59-28002
12Heriot's RFC U1610108:12-4011
13Gala Red Triangle RFC 101019:26-7011
14Ayr RFC U16101014:32-18000
15Musselburgh Colts 10107:26-19000
16Musselburgh U1610107:26-19000
17Glasgow Hawks U16101014:41-27000
18Mackie Academy FP U1610107:63-56000
19Dunfermline RFC U1610100:59-59000
20Dunfermline Colts 10100:59-59000

Club Youth - Galant Conference Under 16 17-18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha QP U165500166:81850015
2Allan Glens U165410250:1001500013
3GHA RFC U165410235:1081270013
4Glasgow Hawks U165410170:103670013
5Dunfermline U165410104:86180013
6Livingston U16431091:75160010
7Whitecraigs RFC U166240201:286-850010
8East Kilbride U165230142:168-26009
9Cumnock U16615089:177-88008
10Dumfries Saints U165140100:140-40007
11Greenock Wanderers U16505056:129-73005
12Dalziel U16404012:163-151004

West Under 16 North Group table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cambuslang U16330090:3753009
2Glasgow Hawks U162200100:0100006
3Uddingston/Waysider Drumpellier U16312060:78-18005
4Oban Lorne U16211053:62-9004
5Cartha QP U16202017:69-52013
6Hillhead Jordanhill U16202012:86-74002
7Cumbernauld U1600000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.