Fixtures & Results

Montrose and District RFC U18

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 12 Jan 2013
12:00 Crieff & Strathearn RFC U18 A   - Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:00 Waid Academy FP U18 A   - Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2
From 24/11
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Falkirk RFC U18 H   - Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
13:00 Falkirk U18 A   - Caledonia Tier 4 U18 League
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 11 Nov 2017
13:00 Ross Sutherland/Stornoway U18 H   - Caledonia Tier 4 U18 League
Sat 2 Dec 2017
13:00 Madras U18 H   - Caledonia Tier 4 U18 League
Rescheduled by mutual agreement

Results 2017/2018

Sat 16 Sep 2017
13:00 Huntly/Moray U18 H 31 - 43 L Caledonia Tier 4 U18 League
Sat 9 Sep 2017
13:00 Stirling County U18 2nd XV A 34 - 31 L Caledonia Tier 4 U18 League
Sat 2 Sep 2017
13:00 Kirkcaldy RFC U18 H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 U18 League
Sat 26 Aug 2017
13:00 Orkney/Caithness U18 A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 U18 League
Sun 30 Apr 2017
15:45 Falkirk U18 A 31 - 24 L BT Caledonia U18 Plate
Final to be played at Madras RFC. KO time TBC
Sat 25 Mar 2017
13:00 Ross Sutherland U18 A 32 - 33 W BT Caledonia U18 Plate
Shield Q/F Losers
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:00 Dunfermline Colts A 26 - 12 L BT Caledonia U18 Shield
Q/F 4
Sat 18 Feb 2017
13:00 Glenrothes U18 A 0 - 1 W BT Caledonia U18 Shield
Glenrothes conceded fixture, Montrose awarded the win.
Sat 21 Jan 2017
13:00 Granite City U18 H 14 - 22 L BT Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 12 Mar 2016
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 25 - 21 L Caledonia U18 Plate
Sat 27 Feb 2016
11:00 Strathmore RFC U18 H 41 - 10 W Caledonia U18 Plate
Reschedule and early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 23 Jan 2016
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 36 - 19 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 26 Sep 2015
14:00 Orkney U18 A 44 - 22 L U18 Youth Bowl
Sun 26 Apr 2015
14:00 Deeside RFC U18 A 20 - 5 L Caledonia U18 Quaich
Caledonia Quaich Final to be played at Madras RFC
Sat 4 Apr 2015
13:00 Crieff & Strathearn RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia U18 Quaich
Crieff and Strathearn unable to field a team and have withdrawn from competition.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
13:00 Perthshire/Blairgowrie H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 21 Feb 2015
12:30 Dundee Eagles A 25 - 36 W Caledonia Midlands U18
Fixture to be played at Montrose by mutual consent.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
13:00 Kinross U18 H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 Stirling County RFC U18 H 15 - 36 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 31 Jan 2015
13:00 Strathmore RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 24 Jan 2015
13:00 Hillfoots U18 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 17 Jan 2015
13:00 Madras/Waid H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 10 Jan 2015
13:00 Crieff & Strathearn RFC U18 A 10 - 12 W Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:00 Perthshire/Blairgowrie A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 13 Dec 2014
13:00 Dundee Eagles H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 6 Dec 2014
13:00 Kinross U18 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 29 Nov 2014
13:00 Strathmore RFC U18 H 55 - 5 W Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:00 Hillfoots U18 H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 25 Oct 2014
13:00 Madras/Waid A 65 - 5 L Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 18 Oct 2014
13:00 Crieff & Strathearn RFC U18 H 50 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 15 Feb 2014
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 55 - 41 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Quarterfinal- to be played by 15 February 2014;
Sat 25 Jan 2014
13:00 Perthshire Colts H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Round 1- Perthshire Colts concede
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:00 Blairgowrie RFC U18 A 0 - 8 W Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
12:00 Crieff & Strathearn RFC U18 H 32 - 50 L Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2
Sat 29 Sep 2012
12:00 Falkirk RFC U18 A 60 - 10 L Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2
Sat 22 Sep 2012
12:00 Blairgowrie RFC U18 H 8 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2
Blairgowrie forfeit no team
Sat 15 Sep 2012
12:00 Waid Academy FP U18 H 32 - 50 L Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2

Caledonia Midlands Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy6600265:811846030
2Waid Academy FP 7520247:1301175126
3Kinross 8530134:143-94024
4Montrose & District *9540254:183717123
5Perthshire/Blairgowrie5320103:76272014
6Crieff and Strathearn 413030:79-49217
7Strathmore RFC 6150111:258-147116
8Falkirk202013:25-12011
9Hillfoots505038:235-197011
10Carnoustie HSFP *211085:7015210
11Crieff & Strathearn RFC U1800000:00000
12Kinross U1800000:00000
13Stirling County RFC U1800000:00000
14Carnoustie U1800000:00000
15Strathmore RFC U1800000:00000
16Madras U1800000:00000
17Montrose and District RFC U1800000:00000
18Dundee Eagles00000:00000
19Hillfoots U1800000:00000
20Waid Academy FP U1800000:00000
21Kirkcaldy RFC U1800000:00000
22Grangemouth U1800000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Caledonia Midlands U18 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Falkirk RFC U186600224:361885029
2Crieff & Strathearn RFC U183210124:81432010
3Montrose and District RFC U18523090:160-702010
4Waid Academy FP U18523084:205-121008
5Blairgowrie RFC U1850500:40-40000

Caledonia Tier 4 U18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1 Stirling County U18 2nd XV4400135:79560012
2Madras U18320196:7224008
3Ross Sutherland/Stornoway U184220134:12311008
4Huntly/Moray U184130114:122-8006
5Orkney/Caithness U18210158:2236005
6Falkirk U18312056:95-39005
7Montrose and District RFC U18202062:77-15002
8Kirkcaldy RFC U18202041:106-65002
9Glenrothes U1800000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.