Fixtures & Results

Deeside RFC U18

Fixtures 2012/13

Results 2015/2016

Sat 5 Mar 2016
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Deeside withdrawn from competition - Highland awarded the win
Sat 30 Jan 2016
13:00 Huntly/Moray U18 A P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Deeside awarded a Walk-over as Huntly/Moray unable to field a team.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Orkney/Caithness U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18 Conference
Rescheduled from 28 Nov 15
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Ross Sutherland U18 H 5 - 15 L Caledonia North U18 Conference
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:00 Orkney/Caithness U18 H 5 - 26 L Caledonia North U18 Conference
Deeside replacing Stornoway for this fixture. Fixture rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Huntly/Moray U18 A 7 - 84 W Caledonia North U18 Conference
Sun 25 Oct 2015
13:00 Ross Sutherland U18 A 12 - 21 W Caledonia North U18 Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
13:00 Huntly/Moray U18 H 61 - 7 W Caledonia North U18 Conference
Re-scheduled from 5th September - Huntly/Moray unable to fulfil original fixture.
Sun 26 Apr 2015
14:00 Montrose and District RFC U18 H 20 - 5 W Caledonia U18 Quaich
Caledonia Quaich Final to be played at Madras RFC
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 A 0 - 3 W Caledonia North U18
13:00 Gordonstoun School A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Fixture rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
13:00 Orkney U18 H P - P D Caledonia North U18
Rescheduled from 24 Jan
Sat 4 Apr 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 H 34 - 12 W Caledonia U18 Quaich
Losers of Caledonia Cup First Round
Sat 14 Mar 2015
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 28 - 0 W Caledonia North U18
Rescheduled from 17 Jan. Fixture awarded by the CRCC. Moray not awarded 1 point for failing to field a team.
Sun 8 Mar 2015
13:00 Ross Sutherland RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Fixture rescheduled from 6 Dec
Sat 7 Mar 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Sat 21 Feb 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 A 38 - 28 L Caledonia North U18
Sat 14 Feb 2015
13:00 Ross Sutherland RFC U18 H 14 - 39 L Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 20 Sep
Sat 7 Feb 2015
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 53 - 12 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Fixture rescheduled due to Ellon having a National League Fixture on 31 Jan
Sat 10 Jan 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 A 5 - 39 W Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 30 Aug
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 H P - P D Caledonia North U18
Sat 13 Dec 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H 0 - 44 L Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 27 Sep
Sat 29 Nov 2014
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 7 - 25 L Caledonia North U18
Sat 22 Nov 2014
13:00 Orkney U18 A 34 - 0 L Caledonia North U18
fixture rescheduled from 01 Nov
Tue 11 Nov 2014
19:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 H 28 - 0 W Caledonia North U18
Fixture rescheduled from 18 Oct due to a water logged pitch.
Sat 25 Oct 2014
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A 49 - 31 L Caledonia North U18
Sat 15 Feb 2014
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 22 - 10 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Quarterfinal- to be played by 15 February 2014
Sat 25 Jan 2014
13:00 Kirkcaldy RFC U18 H 26 - 19 W Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Round 1- to be played by 26 January 2014 Loser to Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 30 Nov 2013
13:00 Hamilton RFC U18 A 22 - 0 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
KO time agreed between clubs.
Sat 23 Nov 2013
12:00 Dumfries Saints U18 H 0 - 35 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Dunfermline Colts A 41 - 7 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 9 Nov 2013
11:30 Boroughmuir RFC U18 A 69 - 5 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H 0 - 41 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
14:00 Ayr RFC U18 A 74 - 6 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
13:00 Stirling County Colts A 61 - 24 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
14:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 24 - 24 D Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks U18 H 17 - 8 W Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
13:00 West of Scotland U18 A 15 - 14 L Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 31 Aug 2013
13:00 Falkirk RFC U18 H 36 - 7 W Scottish Rugby Under 18 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 10 - 13 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 10 - 22 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H 0 - 32 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 27 - 12 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 36 - 7 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 22 - 16 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 37 - 15 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 A 27 - 7 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 19 - 17 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A 0 - 25 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
13:00 Orkney U18 H 15 - 10 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 17 - 31 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008
24Falkirk11290149:438-289008

Caledonia North U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonstoun School 101000318:662520030
2Ross Sutherland RFC U1812840295:196990028
3Orkney U189720228:901380023
4Deeside RFC U1810460178:234-560021
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U187520195:781170017
6Moray RFC U18 *9360195:237-420014
7Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18808045:290-245008
8Caithness RFC U18909090:353-263008

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Red Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire U1810901375:413340029
2Gordonstoun School 10640186:153330022
3Ellon RFC U1810550184:211-270020
4Deeside Wanderers U1810451134:207-730019
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U1810460153:278-1250018
6Mackie Academy FP U181019083:225-1420012
7Deeside RFC U18110019:172003

Caledonia North U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland RFC U18131210301:1321690024
2Gordonstoun School 131030342:1861560020
3Ellon RFC U1813940323:2021210018
4Deeside RFC U1812660200:227-270012
5Mackie Academy FP U1811470225:226-1008
6Orkney U1811470199:218-19008
7Moray RFC U18133100153:248-95006
8Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 121110154:458-304002

Caledonia North U18 Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC U185320176:671090011
2Orkney/Caithness U18330074:2252009
3Ross Sutherland U185230106:988009
4Huntly/Moray U18303038:207-169003

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.