Fixtures & Results

Perthshire RFC U16

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 H   - Caledonia Midlands U16 Premier
Sun 22 Oct 2017
11:00 Dundee Rugby U16 H   - Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Rescheduled from 8th Oct by mutual agreement
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Gordonstoun School U16 H   - Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Sun 5 Nov 2017
13:00 Granite City U16 A   - Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Ellon RFC U16 H   - Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Sun 26 Nov 2017
11:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 A   - Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Dundee Rugby U16 A   - Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16

Results 2017/2018

Sun 1 Oct 2017
11:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 H 7 - 45 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Sun 24 Sep 2017
13:00 Ellon RFC U16 A 60 - 12 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Rescheduled from 16th Sep
Sun 10 Sep 2017
13:00 Granite City U16 H 0 - 50 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Gordonstoun School U16 A 43 - 34 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16
Sun 30 Apr 2017
14:15 Highland RFC U16 A 15 - 48 W BT Caledonia U16 Cup
Final to be played at Madras RFC. Kick off time TBC
Sun 26 Mar 2017
11:00 Garioch U16 H 31 - 19 W BT Caledonia U16 Cup
S/F 2
Sun 5 Mar 2017
11:00 Crieff & Strathearn U16 H 1 - 0 W BT Caledonia U16 Cup
Q/F 3 Perthshire awarded win - Crieff & Strathearn unable to field a team
Sun 19 Feb 2017
11:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 A 17 - 22 W BT Caledonia U16 Cup
Sun 22 Jan 2017
14:00 Hawick Albion RFC H 25 - 28 L National Under 16 Youth League Cup
Quarter Final;
Sun 18 Dec 2016
14:00 Cumnock U16 H 18 - 12 W National Under 16 Youth League Cup
Preliminary Round;
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Gordonstoun School U16 H 1 - 0 W Club Red Conference - U16
Fixture unfulfilled by Gordonstoun
Sun 27 Nov 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 H 21 - 31 L Club Red Conference - U16
Re-arranged from 10/09/2016 at request of Aberdeen Grammar.
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Deeside Wanderers U16 H 0 - 0 D Club Red Conference - U16
Match cancelled - frozen pitch
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Gordonstoun School U16 A 15 - 55 W Club Red Conference - U16
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 A 24 - 44 W Club Red Conference - U16
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Ellon RFC U16 A 19 - 32 W Club Red Conference - U16
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 H 23 - 10 W Club Red Conference - U16
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Deeside Wanderers U16 A 25 - 17 L Club Red Conference - U16
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Ellon RFC U16 H 58 - 10 W Club Red Conference - U16
Development match - Ellon short of players
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 A 21 - 14 L Club Red Conference - U16
Sun 24 Apr 2016
10:00 Highland RFC U16 H 31 - 44 L Caledonia U16 Bowl
Losing cup semi-finalists. Final at Madras RFC. KO time TBC
Sun 27 Mar 2016
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 A 29 - 12 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Semi-final
Sun 28 Feb 2016
13:00 Falkirk RFC U16 A 33 - 84 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Sun 7 Feb 2016
13:00 Kirkcaldy RFC U16 H P - P D Caledonia U16 Cup
Kirkcaldy forfeited fixture - Perthshire awarded the win
Sun 6 Dec 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers U16 A 17 - 26 W Club Red Conference - U16
Sun 29 Nov 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 H 0 - 0 D Club Red Conference - U16
Cancelled - pitch unplayable
Sun 22 Nov 2015
13:00 Ellon RFC U16 H 31 - 22 W Club Red Conference - U16
Sun 8 Nov 2015
13:00 Gordonstoun School U16 H 1 - 0 W Club Red Conference - U16
Match conceded Gordonstoun - Rememberance Sunday
Sun 1 Nov 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 A 17 - 35 W Club Red Conference - U16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
13:00 Gordonstoun School U16 A 1 - 1 D Club Red Conference - U16
Development Match - Perthshire unable to field a full team
Sun 27 Sep 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers U16 H 33 - 10 W Club Red Conference - U16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 A 36 - 21 L Club Red Conference - U16
Sun 13 Sep 2015
13:00 Ellon RFC U16 A 27 - 7 L Club Red Conference - U16
Sun 6 Sep 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U16 H 5 - 76 L Club Red Conference - U16
Sun 26 Apr 2015
14:00 Highland RFC U16 H 24 - 5 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Final to be played at Madras RFC
Sun 5 Apr 2015
13:00 Glenrothes U16 H 60 - 19 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Sun 15 Mar 2015
13:00 Dundee Eagles U16 A 10 - 32 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Sun 22 Feb 2015
13:00 Kirkcaldy RFC U16 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U16
13:00 Kirkcaldy RFC U16 H 34 - 10 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Perthshire or Stirling County v Falkirk or Kirkcaldy
Sun 8 Feb 2015
13:00 Grangemouth U16 H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U16
Sun 1 Feb 2015
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U16 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U16
13:00 Stirling County RFC U16 H 3 - 0 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Stirling County withdrawn to concentrate on National Competitions. Perthshire awarded fixture
13:00 Stirling County RFC U16 H 3 - 0 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Stirling County withdrawn to concentrate on National Competition. Fixture awarded by CRCC
Sun 25 Jan 2015
13:00 Crieff and Strathearn RFC U16 H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U16
Sun 30 Nov 2014
13:00 South Angus U16 A 26 - 43 W Caledonia Midlands U16
Sun 16 Nov 2014
13:00 Waid Academy RFC U16 H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U16
Sun 2 Nov 2014
13:00 Falkirk RFC U16 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U16
Sun 5 Oct 2014
13:00 Glenrothes U16 H 15 - 35 L Caledonia Midlands U16
Sun 28 Sep 2014
13:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 A 12 - 57 W Caledonia Midlands U16
Sun 14 Sep 2014
13:00 Hillfoots U16 A 0 - 48 W Caledonia Midlands U16
Sun 7 Sep 2014
13:00 Dundee Eagles U16 H 32 - 34 L Caledonia Midlands U16
Fixture rescheduled from 07 Sep to 21 Sept
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 A 5 - 48 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Final-Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sun 9 Mar 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 H 22 - 20 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Semi-final-Winner to Bowl Final Loser to Plate final
Sun 23 Feb 2014
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U16 H 50 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Glenrothes A 5 - 50 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Round 1
Sun 2 Feb 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 36 - 5 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 2
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Stirling County RFC U16 A 13 - 12 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 East Kilbride U16 A 31 - 5 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles U16 A 38 - 12 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Marr RFC U16 H 0 - 29 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 6 Oct 2013
13:00 West of Scotland FC U16 A 24 - 7 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Falkirk RFC U16 H 22 - 45 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Ayr RFC U16 H 12 - 48 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Currie RFC U16 A 45 - 12 L Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 8 Sep 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 H 69 - 31 W Scottish Rugby Under 16 League
Sun 6 Jan 2013
13:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 A 57 - 12 L Caledonia Midlands U16 Premier
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Stirling County RFC U16 H 15 - 17 L Caledonia Midlands U16 Premier
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Stirling County RFC U16 A 39 - 5 L Caledonia Midlands U16 Premier
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 H 29 - 27 W Caledonia Midlands U16 Premier
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Stirling County RFC U16 H 10 - 56 L Caledonia Midlands U16 Premier

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U169900343:1282150036
2Ayr9900343:1282150036
3Currie RFC U169810359:1362230032
4Stirling County RFC U169720251:172790028
5Stirling County9720251:172790028
6West of Scotland FC U169450207:20250016
7Dundee Eagles9450218:21710016
8Dundee Eagles U169450218:21710016
9Marr RFC 9450212:213-10016
10Marr RFC U169450212:213-10016
11East Kilbride RFC 9342179:210-310016
12East Kilbride U169342179:210-310016
13Falkirk RFC U16 *9351212:227-150012
14Perthshire RFC U169180151:304-153004
15Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 *9081150:473-323000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Red Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar RFC U1610802223:651580028
2Perthshire RFC U1610532160:206-460022
3Mackie Academy FP U1610442244:1411030020
4Gordonstoun School U1610361104:172-680017
5Deeside Wanderers U161025392:167-750017
6Ellon RFC U1610262110:182-720016

Club Red Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP U1610712353:1621910026
2Perthshire RFC U1610631265:1551100023
3Aberdeen Grammar RFC U1610433322:310120021
4Deeside Wanderers U1610442251:268-170020
5Gordonstoun School U1610271197:323-1260015
6Ellon RFC U1610271185:355-1700015

Caledonia Midlands U16 Premier table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stirling County RFC U165500177:681094024
2Dunfermline RFC U164130122:10616318
3Perthshire RFC U16514071:196-125116

Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon RFC U165410115:86290013
2Mackie Academy FP U16531185:44410012
3Granite City U164310188:431450010
4Gordonstoun School U16513163:181-118008
5Dundee Rugby U16312050:248005
6Perthshire RFC U16404053:198-145004

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.