Fixtures & Results

Duncanrig Sec School

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 30 Jan 2015
14:00 Hyndland Stags A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Fri 13 Feb 2015
14:30 Lomond & Helensburgh H   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
On or before date showing

Results 2017/18

Tue 14 Nov 2017
13:30 Oban HS A 34 - 22 L U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Semi-final.
Wed 8 Nov 2017
14:00 Eastwood High School H 50 - 0 W U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Quarterfinal 3. Re-arranged from 25/10 and 01/11 due to waterlogged pitch.
Tue 3 Oct 2017
16:00 Belmont House School A 0 - 50 W U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 5.
Wed 20 Sep 2017
14:30 Jordanhill School A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2. Tie conceded by Duncanrig.
Wed 30 Aug 2017
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 22 - 38 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Time TBC
Sat 19 Aug 2017
00:00 Lenzie Academy A P - P D U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 1. Tie conceded by Lenzie - Duncanrig go through
Tue 30 Aug 2016
16:30 Jordanhill School H 38 - 49 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Thu 26 Nov 2015
14:00 North Berwick High School A 49 - 14 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
10:30 Carrick Academy H 39 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Tue 6 Oct 2015
16:45 Hamilton College H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Hamilton College concede - Duncanrig Sec School progress
Wed 23 Sep 2015
15:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 14 - 46 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Hamilton College A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Hamilton concede - Duncanrig progress
Thu 10 Sep 2015
16:30 Strathaven Academy A 31 - 64 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Fri 16 Jan 2015
15:00 Dalziel High School A 20 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
Date and ko time confirmed
Thu 6 Nov 2014
14:00 Biggar HS A 33 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Semi-Final;
Tue 7 Oct 2014
15:00 Kelvinside Academy H 24 - 55 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools H 55 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Wed 23 Oct 2013
00:00 Calderglen High School A 44 - 32 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
SEMI FINAL
Wed 25 Sep 2013
16:00 Uddingston Grammar School H 43 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
To be played on or before date stated with ko time to be agreed.
Fri 9 Nov 2012
12:00 Argyll Schools A 56 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl
FINAL
Sat 27 Oct 2012
14:00 Bannerman High School H 40 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Kintyre Schools H 24 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Bowl
Round 1
Tue 18 Sep 2012
12:00 Boclair Academy A 38 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Round 1
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Calderglen High School A 60 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2
Thu 6 Sep 2012
12:00 Hyndland Secondary School A 5 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
35Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
55Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
56Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
57Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
58Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
59Strathallan School 00000:00000
60The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
61The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
62Dollar Academy 00000:00000
63Clifton Hall00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
29Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
30The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
31Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
34Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
35Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
36Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
37Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
38Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
39Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
40Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
41Oban HS10100:1-1011
42Denny High School 10100:1-1011
43Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Calderglen High School 11001:01004
22Larbert HS 11001:01004
23Biggar HS 11001:01004
24Grange Academy 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Denny High School 10100:1-1011
34Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Balfron High School 00000:00000
59Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
60Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
61The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
62Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
63Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
64High School of Dundee 00000:00000
65North Berwick High School 00000:00000
66Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
67Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
68St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
69Peebles High School 00000:00000
70Lomond School 00000:00000
71Douglas Academy00000:00000
72Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
73Knox Academy 00000:00000
74Ross High School 00000:00000
75Earlston High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel High School 110020:1010004
2Duncanrig Sec School101010:20-10000
3Lomond & Helensburgh 00000:00000
4Hyndland Stags00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.