Fixtures & Results

Douglas Ewart High School

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 30 Jan 2015
14:00 Langholm Academy H   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
14:00 Langholm Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Fri 27 Feb 2015
14:00 Kirkcudbright Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
14:00 Annan Academy H   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.

Results 2015/2016

Thu 29 Oct 2015
16:00 Biggar HS A 45 - 7 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Wed 7 Oct 2015
00:00 Linlithgow Academy H 38 - 31 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Biggar HS H 19 - 20 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Thu 24 Sep 2015
16:00 Eastwood High School A 14 - 32 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Newton Mearns Schools H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 Newton Mearns withdraw - Douglas progress
Thu 4 Jun 2015
16:30 Clydeview Academy A 0 - 14 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Finals
FINAL; dATE AND VENUE to be confirmed
Wed 29 Apr 2015
16:30 Belmont House School A 5 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Under16 Glasgow South Bowl Finals
FINAL; venue; Whitecraigs RFC
Tue 21 Apr 2015
16:30 Grange Academy A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Finals
SEMI-FINAL; Grange concede tie
16:00 Cumnock Academy A 14 - 30 W Brewin Dolphin Under16 Glasgow South Bowl Finals
SEMI-FINAL; Being played at Kilmarnock RFC
Fri 13 Feb 2015
14:00 Maxwelltown High School A 7 - 62 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
Tue 27 Jan 2015
15:45 St Joseph's College H 38 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Confirmed
14:30 St Joseph's College H 43 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Confirmed
Wed 10 Dec 2014
14:30 Castle Douglas HS A 0 - 58 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Tue 18 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumnock Academy H 60 - 14 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Fri 31 Oct 2014
14:00 Castle Douglas HS A 12 - 28 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Tue 1 Apr 2014
00:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 21 - 24 L BD Glasgow South Under 16 Bowl Semi and Final
FINAL Being played at Dumfries RFC
Thu 20 Mar 2014
15:00 Belmont House School H 36 - 12 W BD Glasgow South Under 16 Bowl Semi and Final
SEMI FINAL;
Wed 15 Jan 2014
00:00 Queen Margaret Academy H 55 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
TBC
Thu 12 Dec 2013
15:00 Ayr Academy A 5 - 74 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
Confirmed
Wed 27 Nov 2013
15:00 Annan Academy A 29 - 34 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
Confirmed
Wed 13 Nov 2013
14:00 St Joseph's College H 62 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
Sat 28 Sep 2013
12:00 Castle Douglas HS A P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams
Thu 26 Sep 2013
00:00 Belmont Academy H 38 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between both teams
Fri 13 Sep 2013
14:30 Carrick Academy H 7 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13
Date agreed. Awaiting confirmation kick-off tomes
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Greenwood Academy A 19 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 2:
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Annan Academy A 24 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1:
12:00 Annan Academy A 29 - 15 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Ewart High School5500263:512120020
2Annan Academy *5410236:881480116
3Belmont Academy *4220144:9351018
4St Joseph's College 312011:119-108004
5Ayr Academy413066:195-129004
6Queen Margaret Academy *505036:210-174010

* A points deduction has been applied.

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock Academy5410161:130310016
2Douglas Ewart High School3300126:33930012
3Castle Douglas HS 312050:419015
4St Joseph's College 202055:93-38011
5Annan Academy 202027:72-45000
6Langholm Academy 10107:57-50000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Ewart High School3300163:71560012
2St Joseph's College 10100:43-43000
3Maxwelltown High School10107:62-55000
4Castle Douglas HS 10100:58-58000
5Langholm Academy 00000:00000
6Kirkcudbright Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
29Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
30The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
31Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
32Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
33Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
34Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
35Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
36Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
37Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
38Oban HS10100:1-1011
39Denny High School 10100:1-1011
40Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
41Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
42Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
43The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Hamilton College 110050:050004
9Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
31Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
34Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Denny High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Douglas Academy00000:00000
59Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
60Knox Academy 00000:00000
61Ross High School 00000:00000
62Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
63Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
64The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
65Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
66High School of Dundee 00000:00000
67Earlston High School 00000:00000
68North Berwick High School 00000:00000
69Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
70Balfron High School 00000:00000
71Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
72St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
73Peebles High School 00000:00000
74Lomond School 00000:00000
75Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 321085:4045008
2Marr College/Prestwick Academy110030:1020004
3Douglas Ewart High School10107:27-20000
4Castle Douglas HS 10103:48-45000
5Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.