Fixtures & Results

Dundee Eagles

Official club site: www.dundeehsfprugby.org.uk

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Stirling County H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Dunfermline A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Falkirk A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Stirling County A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 17 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Dunfermline H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Falkirk H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15

Results 2015/2016

Sun 24 Apr 2016
10:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 H 13 - 6 W Caledonia U18 Plate
Final at Madras RFC - KO time TBC
Thu 24 Mar 2016
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 35 - 26 W Caledonia U18 Plate
Semi-final - date TBC
Sat 12 Mar 2016
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U18 H 25 - 21 W Caledonia U18 Plate
Sat 5 Mar 2016
13:00 Stirling County RFC U18 H 0 - 85 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Rescheduled due to National Competitions taking precedence
Sat 23 Jan 2016
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U18 H 36 - 19 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Jed Thistle RFC H 0 - 1 L Under 18 National Youth League Cup 15-16
090116- postponed weather. 160116 -Conceded by Dundee Eagles
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Orkney/Caithness U18 A 21 - 12 L U18 Youth Bowl
Final,Kick off times and home side draw to be confirmed.
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Strathaven U18 H 59 - 7 W U18 Youth Bowl
On or by 14 Nov
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Portobello FP Colts A 10 - 12 W U18 Youth Bowl
Quarter final, on or by 31 October.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
14:00 Glenrothes A 0 - 1 W U18 Youth Bowl
Glenrothes concede
Sat 4 Apr 2015
13:00 Orkney U18 A 12 - 5 L Caledonia U18 Plate
Semi-Final
Sat 28 Mar 2015
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn H 3 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Plate
Hillfoots/Bannockburn unable to field a team. Dundee Eagles awarded fixture.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
13:00 Kinross U18 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
13:00 Strathmore RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Rescheduled from 10 Jan
Sat 21 Feb 2015
12:30 Montrose and District RFC U18 H 25 - 36 L Caledonia Midlands U18
Fixture to be played at Montrose by mutual consent.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
13:00 Perthshire/Blairgowrie H 0 - 45 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 31 Jan 2015
13:00 Madras/Waid H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Gala Red Triangle H 29 - 29 D Under 16 National Youth League Bowl
Quarter Final; Rescheduled from 18.01.15 waterlogged pitch; Gala RT progress having scored greater number of tries/
Sat 24 Jan 2015
13:00 Crieff & Strathearn RFC U18 H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
13:00 Hillfoots U18 A 5 - 8 W Caledonia Midlands U18
Fixture rescheduled from 14 Feb by mutual agreement.
Sat 17 Jan 2015
13:00 Perthshire/Blairgowrie A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:00 Kinross U18 H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 13 Dec 2014
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 6 Dec 2014
13:00 Hillfoots U18 H 34 - 19 W Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 29 Nov 2014
13:00 Madras/Waid A 50 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:00 Crieff & Strathearn RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sat 25 Oct 2014
13:00 Perthshire/Blairgowrie H 5 - 19 L Caledonia Midlands U18
Fixture played 20 Dec
Sat 18 Oct 2014
13:00 Strathmore RFC U18 H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U18
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Orkney A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Quarterfinal Dundee Eagles could not fulfil fixture
13:00 Highland RFC U16 A 26 - 3 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Quarterfinal
Sun 26 Jan 2014
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U16 A 15 - 18 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 2 To be played by 26 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1
Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Highland A 15 - 34 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Final
Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Stirling County H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Rescheduled from 30/9/13
Sun 14 Apr 2013
13:00 Dunfermline A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Fixture awarded to Dundee as Dunfermline could not fulfil fixture
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Stirling County H 12 - 5 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Perthshire RFC H 28 - 7 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 17 Feb 2013
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 50 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
12:00 Stornoway A 5 - 55 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Stirling County A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Falkirk A 10 - 29 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Dunfermline H 50 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 5 - 36 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Falkirk H 35 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Panmure 00000:00000
7Dunfermline HS 00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr9900343:1282150036
2Ayr RFC U169900343:1282150036
3Currie RFC U169810359:1362230032
4Stirling County9720251:172790028
5Stirling County RFC U169720251:172790028
6West of Scotland FC U169450207:20250016
7Dundee Eagles9450218:21710016
8Dundee Eagles U169450218:21710016
9Marr RFC U169450212:213-10016
10Marr RFC 9450212:213-10016
11East Kilbride RFC 9342179:210-310016
12East Kilbride U169342179:210-310016
13Falkirk RFC U16 *9351212:227-150012
14Perthshire RFC U169180151:304-153004
15Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 *9081150:473-323000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Caledonia Midlands Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy6600265:811846030
2Waid Academy FP 7520247:1301175126
3Kinross 8530134:143-94024
4Montrose & District *9540254:183717123
5Perthshire/Blairgowrie5320103:76272014
6Crieff and Strathearn 413030:79-49217
7Strathmore RFC 6150111:258-147116
8Falkirk202013:25-12011
9Hillfoots505038:235-197011
10Carnoustie HSFP *211085:7015210
11Waid Academy FP U1800000:00000
12Kirkcaldy RFC U1800000:00000
13Grangemouth U1800000:00000
14Crieff & Strathearn RFC U1800000:00000
15Kinross U1800000:00000
16Stirling County RFC U1800000:00000
17Carnoustie U1800000:00000
18Strathmore RFC U1800000:00000
19Madras U1800000:00000
20Montrose and District RFC U1800000:00000
21Dundee Eagles00000:00000
22Hillfoots U1800000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.