Fixtures & Results

Oban Lorne 2nd XV

Fixtures 2014/2015

Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 GHA Gazelles A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Garnock 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathaven 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Paisley 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 GHK Students H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 23rd September - clubs dispensation
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Clydebank 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Garnock 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Paisley 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathaven 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 GHK Students A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Oban Lorne 2 no team - match awarded to Cumbernauld 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Oban Lorne no team - match awarded to Uddingston
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 11th November - clubs dispensation
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Non-fulfilment by Oban Lorne. Match awarded to Strathendrick.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Non-fulfilment by Oban Lorne. Match awarded to Garnock.
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 0 - 0 D BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Oban Lorne 2 no team
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA Gazelles A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Oban Lorne 2 no team
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no team
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Oban Lorne 2nd XV no team
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Oban Lorne no team
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no teams
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no teams
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 West of Scotland 2A A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - West no team
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 GHA Gazelles H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - GHA no team
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Oban Lorne no team
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
postponed by Oban Lorne
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A 48 - 40 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Loch Lomond no team

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston 2nd XV 7520220:201196026
2Garnock 2XV 6510146:50965025
3Strathendrick 2XV 6321137:94432016
4Strathaven 2XV 431092:48443015
5Cumbernauld 2XV 6330131:116153015
6Clydebank 2XV 6240117:120-34113
7Paisley 2XV 623196:118-222012
8GHK Students523064:113-493011
9Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV413068:99-31105
10Oban Lorne 2nd XV40400:112-112000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.