Fixtures & Results

Oban Lorne 2nd XV

Fixtures 2014/2015

Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 GHA Gazelles A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Garnock 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 BYE A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 BYE H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Paisley 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 GHK 3XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Clydebank 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Garnock 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 BYE H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathendrick 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Paisley 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 BYE A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 GHK 3XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3

Results 2014/2015

Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 0 - 0 D BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Oban Lorne 2 no team
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA Gazelles A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Oban Lorne 2 no team
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no team
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Oban Lorne 2nd XV no team
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Oban Lorne no team
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no teams
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
no teams
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 West of Scotland 2A A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - West no team
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 GHA Gazelles H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - GHA no team
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Oban Lorne no team
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
postponed by Oban Lorne
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A 48 - 40 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Loch Lomond no team

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV 00000:00000
2GHK 3XV00000:00000
3Paisley 2XV 00000:00000
4BYE00000:00000
5Clydebank 2XV 00000:00000
6Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV00000:00000
7Strathendrick 2XV 00000:00000
8Oban Lorne 2nd XV00000:00000
9Cumbernauld 2XV 00000:00000
10Uddingston 2nd XV 00000:00000
11Bentlaigh's Bulls00000:00000
12Garnock 2XV 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.