Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Thu 15 Sep 2016
00:00 St Aloysius College H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2. Oban concede tie.
Wed 7 Sep 2016
14:30 Balfron High School A 11 - 7 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 31 Aug 2016
13:00 Jordanhill School A 35 - 41 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 GHA RFC H 7 - 22 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; rescheduled from 130316 due to 6 Nations at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 45 - 12 L West Regional U18 Plate 15-16
Final;
Sat 12 Mar 2016
14:00 BYE A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final; Glasgow Hawks unable to fulfil fixture-short of players (tie awarded to Oban HS)
Sat 5 Mar 2016
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 20 - 17 L West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 27 - 10 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Losers progress to Shield 060316
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's A 60 - 7 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Fri 12 Feb 2016
18:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U18 Girls A 67 - 14 L Girls Cup U18
Quarter Final - 2
Sun 24 Jan 2016
14:00 Ayr Academy H 39 - 45 L Girls Cup U15
14:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Girls Cup U18
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Rescheduled from 251015- agreement both clubs. Postponed 291015 due waterlogged pitch. Postponed 131215- weather
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 241015-School holidays. Away team unable to fulfil.
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
rescheduled from 260915 as Strathaven have players on Sept weekend holiday. Postponed 141115 as Strathaven in national Bowl Semi-Final. Postpones as Strahaven unable to fulfil fixture.
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed due to travel difficulties by away team. No available date to reschedule.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Oban HS -short of players
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed- weather (No available date to reschedule, at present)
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 031015 as Oban Lorne have 2 adult matches at home and an early kick-off not suitable given Cumbernauld travel distance. Postponed 281115-weather
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 43 - 22 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 5 - 60 W West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Oban HS unable to raise a team on 190915
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed due to weather. At present no available date to reschedule.
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Travel. At present no available date to reschedule.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 5 - 17 W West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Travel. At present no available date to reschedule.
Fri 25 Sep 2015
13:30 Falkirk High School A 45 - 17 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Wallace Hall Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Oban HS concede - Wallace Hall Academy progress.
Wed 9 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumnock Academy A 29 - 31 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Fri 27 Mar 2015
19:15 Caithness RFC A 55 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Shield & Bowl 14/15
Shield Final
17:30 Ayr Women H 50 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Shield & Bowl 14/15
Bowl Final
Wed 18 Mar 2015
19:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H 14 - 20 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Semi-final
Mon 16 Mar 2015
12:00 Lothian Wanderers A 0 - 75 W Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Shield & Bowl 14/15
Bowl Semi-Final
Wed 25 Feb 2015
12:00 Community School of Auchterarder A 43 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup 14/15
Quarter-final. Rescheduled from 21 January - pitch unplayable.
Wed 18 Feb 2015
16:00 Ayr Academy H 42 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup 14/15
Quarter Final
Sun 16 Feb 2014
12:00 Kinross/Angus A 14 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Qualifier
At Meadowmill sports centre
Tue 10 Dec 2013
12:00 Community School of Auchterarder A 24 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup
Quarter Final - tie to be played by 21st December

West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 5410184:721120017
2Newton Stewart RFC 4400170:01700016
3Stewartry RFC 4220132:104280010
4Birkmyre RFC 110060:060004
5Oban HS110043:2221004
6Hillhead Jordanhill 303037:180-143003
7Wigtownshire RFC 30300:162-162003
8Kilmarnock *30307:93-86002

* A points deduction has been applied.

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
53Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
54Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
55Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
58Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
59Strathallan School 00000:00000
60The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
61Dollar Academy 00000:00000
62The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
63Clifton Hall00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
39Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
40Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
41Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
42Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
43Ross High School 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
46Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
47Marr College 10100:1-1011
48South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
29Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
30Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
31Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
32Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
33Oban HS10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
36Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
37Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
38The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
39Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
40Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
41The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
42Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
43Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban HS330078:1068009
2Strathaven RFC *422059:3524007
3Cumbernauld RFC 413042:79-37006
4Cartha Queens Park 312051:106-55005

* A points deduction has been applied.

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
31Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
34Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Denny High School 10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
59Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
60The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
61Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
62High School of Dundee 00000:00000
63Earlston High School 00000:00000
64North Berwick High School 00000:00000
65Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
66Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
67St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
68Balfron High School 00000:00000
69Peebles High School 00000:00000
70Lomond School 00000:00000
71Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
72Douglas Academy00000:00000
73Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
74Knox Academy 00000:00000
75Ross High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Qualifier table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1RHC Cougars Women220073:766008
2Earlston High School 211056:1739004
3Crieff/Perth/Ayr110042:735004
4Dumfries/Birkmyre110015:510004
5Kinross/Angus110014:104004
6Oban HS101010:14-4011
7Balfron/McLaren10105:15-10000
8Ellon10107:42-35000
9Ross High School/Knox Academy20200:105-105000

West T4 Under 16 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 3210129:9732007
2Birkmyre RFC 220061:754006
3Oban HS220061:1249006
4Kilmarnock312081:131-50005
5Hillhead Jordanhill 404024:109-85004
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.