Scotland Selection Announced!

Selection for the Scotland Womens Top 44 squad, and the Scotland 7s squad training is announced today by Jo Hull, the National Performance Development Manager. Scotland Women Top 44 Squad

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the Scotland Women Top 44 squad. All training / match details and selection for the Scotland Series team will be announced 16th Oct from the players listed below. All players must inform Jo Hull by the 15th Oct if they are unavailable / injured for the Scotland Series game to be played 20th Oct - jo.hull@sru.org.uk


Ellen Beattie
Murrayfield Wanderers

Sandra Bell
Watsonians

Hazel Bielinski
Hillhead Jordanhill

Victoria Blakebrough
Richmond

Lana Blyth
Murrayfield Wanderers

Sonia Cull
Royal High Corstorphine

Louise Dalgliesh
Royal High Corstorphine

Beth Dickens
Murrayfield Wanderers

Lynsey Douglas
Richmond

Cara D'Silva
Royal High Corstorphine

Ronnie Fitzpatrick
Royal High Corstorphine

Louise Forsyth
Royal High Corstorphine

Louise Fraser
Watsonians

Sarah Gill
Murrayfield Wanderers

Katy Green
Murrayfield Wanderers

Tanya Griffith
Royal High Corstorphine

Lynsey Harley
Murrayfield Wanderers

Keri Holdsworth
Watsonians

Joan Hutchison
Hillhead Jordanhill

Sarah Jones
Watsonians

Erin Kerr
Richmond

Mary Lafaiki
Glasgow Hutchesons??™ Aloysians (GHA)

Hayley Legg
Richmond

Heather Lockhart
Hillhead Jordanhill

Alison Macdonald
Royal High Corstorphine

Gillian McCord
Royal High Corstorphine

Donna McGrellis
Kirkcaldy

Louise Moffat
Royal High Corstorphine

Suzi Newton
Blaydon Team Northumbria

Rachel Nicolson
Hillhead Jordanhill

Val O'Neil
Kirkcaldy

Victoria Parker
Glasgow University

Alex Pratt
Watsonians

Fiona Reardon
Hillhead Jordanhill

Lynne Reid
Royal High Corstorphine

Amy Rennie
Murrayfield Wanderers

Julie Sanaghan
Kirkcaldy

Annabel Sergeant
St Andrews / Dundee University

Ruth Slaven
Murrayfield Wanderers

Lindsey Smith
Hillhead Jordanhill

Laura Steven
Murrayfield Wanderers

Sarah-Louise Walker
Watsonians

Lindsay Wheeler
Blaydon Team Northumbria

Kate Wilkinson
Hillhead Jordanhill


Players invited to attend the Scotland Women 7??™s training 23rd Oct

Congratulations to the following players who have been invited to attend the Scotland Women 7??™s training / trials. This will take place 23rd Oct 7pm start.

The venue to be confirmed on website 16th Oct, all players must confirm attendance with Barbara.gillie@sru.org.uk


Sandra Bell
Watsonians

Hazel Bielinski
Hillhead Jordanhill

Victoria Blakebrough
Richmond

Lana Blyth
Murrayfield Wanderers

Louise Dalgliesh
Royal High Corstorphine

Lynsey Douglas
Richmond

Cara D'Silva
Royal High Corstorphine

Ronnie Fitzpatrick
Royal High Corstorphine

Sarah Gill
Murrayfield Wanderers

Katy Green
Murrayfield Wanderers

Tanya Griffith
Royal High Corstorphine

Lynsey Harley
Murrayfield Wanderers

Erin Kerr
Richmond

Mary Lafaiki
Glasgow Hutchesons??™ Aloysians (GHA)

Hayley Legg
Richmond

Donna McGrellis
Kirkcaldy

Suzi Newton
Blaydon Team Northumbria

Rachel Nicolson
Hillhead Jordanhill

Val O'Neil
Kirkcaldy

Victoria Parker
Glasgow University

Alex Pratt
Watsonians

Lynne Reid
Royal High Corstorphine

Amy Rennie
Murrayfield Wanderers

Julie Sanaghan
Kirkcaldy

Annabel Sergeant
St Andrews / Dundee University

Ruth Slaven
Murrayfield Wanderers

Lindsey Wheeler
Blaydon Team Northumbria

Laura Steven
Murrayfield Wanderers



Players invited to SWRU Academy Talent Identification

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to attend the SWRU Academy talent identification day 3rd Nov 10am-4pm at Meggetland.


Players should confirm their attendance for both sessions, and confirm any injuries to the SWRU Team Manager Richard Fleming rsfleming@blueyonder.co.uk


The talent identification day will also be open to all Scottish Students and players who have come through the SWRU U18 programme (information to follow on the website).


Players are requested to bring their own training kit, lunch and refreshments for the day.


Ciara Baxter
University of Dundee

Jenny Campbell
Lismore

Alison Cook
Glasgow University

Nicola DiRollo
Watsonians

Tracey Downer
Kirkcaldy

Amanda Jennings
Lakenham Hewitt

Steph Johnson
Glasgow university

Heather Law
Murrayfield Wanderers

Rebecca Long


Anna McFarlane
Glasgow University

Tatenda Nyatsanza
GHA

Marianne Oliver
Lismore

Michelle Ovens
Murrayfield Wanderers

Sindy Tsang
Glasgow University

Lucy Ward
Hillhead Jordanhill