Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools Cup Draws

Holders Merchiston Castle have been drawn at home to Gordonstoun in the fifth round of the Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools Under-18 Cup.

 

Round 5 draw (all ties to be played on or before 17 December 2008)

George Watson's College v Robert Gordon's College
Morrison's Academy v (Bell Baxter HS or Hutchesons' Grammar School)
George Heriot's School v High School of Dundee
(Douglas /Bearsden Academies or North Berwick HS) v (Boroughmuir HS or Glasgow Acad)
Fettes College v High School of Glasgow
Galashiels Academy v Stewart's Melville College
Merchiston Castle School v Gordonstoun
Dollar Academy v Marr College


Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools Under-18 Plate Round 2 Draw -

(Trinity Academy or Williamwood High School) v Buckhaven High School
Millburn Academy v Wick High School
Linlithgow Academy v Lomond School
(Banchory Academy or Balfron Academy) v Aberdeen Grammar School
Perth Academy v (McLaren High School or Mintlaw Academy)
(Dunbar Grammar School or Wellington School) v Kelso High School
(Cathkin High School or Obermory [Oban HS/Tobermory]) v (Belmont Academy or Hillhead/ Jordanhill Schools)
Aboyne Academy v Alva Academy


Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools Under-18 Bowl Round 3 Draw

(Calderglen HS or Montrose Academy) v (Ellon Academy or Kelvinside Academy)
Berwickshire High School v Craigmount High School
Harris Academy v (Tain Royal Academy or Shetland Schools)
Portlethen/Mackie Academies v (Meldrum Academy or Waid Academy)
(Leith Academy or Dalziel High School) v Balerno/Currie High Schools
Arbroath High School v (Nicholson Institute or Graeme High School)
Wallace High School v Jedburgh Grammar School
Carrick Academy v (Nairn Academy or Hamilton College)


Meanwhile in the Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools Under-15 Cup, holders George Watson's College have a home tie against Selkirk High School.

Cup Round 4 Draw (all ties to be played on or before 17 December 2008)

Galashiels Academy v (Banchory Academy or Kinross High School)
Marr College v Stewart’s Melville College
George Heriot’s School v (Dingwall Academy or Highlanders - Pitlochry HS /Breadalbane Acad)
Kelvinside Academy v Edinburgh Academy
(Hutchesons' GS or Musselburgh GS) v (Robert Gordon’s College or Culloden Academy)
High School of Glasgow v Madras College
George Watson’s College v Selkirk High School
Glasgow Academy v North Berwick High School


Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools Under-15 Plate Round 1 Draw -

(Hutchesons’ GS or Musselburgh GS) v Blairgowrie High School
Lomond School v Lenzie Academy
Dumfries High School v St Aloysius College
Ross High School v Aberdeen Grammar School
Strathmore Schools v Elgin Schools
Wallace Hall Academy v (Banchory Academy or Kinross High School)
Mackie/ Portlethen Acads v Bell Baxter High School
The Gordon Schools v Hamilton College
Langholm Academy v (Dingwall Academy or Highlanders)
Trinity Academy v Knox Academy
Strathallan v Kelso High School
Aboyne Academy v Linlithgow Academy
St Columba’s, Kilmacolm v Dunblane High School
Belmont Academy v High School of Dundee
St Joseph’s College v (Robert Gordon’s College or Culloden Academy)
Bye - Jordanhill School

Bell Lawrie Scottish Schools Under-15 Bowl Round 3 Draw

(Monifeith High School or St Mungo’s High School) v Inverness Royal Academy
Carrick Academy v (Earlston High School or Firrhill High School)
(Ellon Academy or Nicolson Institute) v Jedburgh Grammar School
(Cathkin High School or Grove Academy) v (Montrose Academy or Douglas Acad / Bearsden Acad)
Boroughmuir High School v (Kirkwall Grammar School or Meldrum Academy)
Carnoustie High School v Balfron High School
(Balerno HS/ Currie HS or Harris Academy) v Obermory (Oban HS/Tobermory)
(Queensferry HS/ Craigmount HS or Annan Academy) v Preston Lodge High School