Squads Selected For Regional Programmes

The squads have been selected for the under-18 girls' regional programme.

The squads will next get together on Saturday 10 July for training.

 

South West
Megan Darroch Holyrood
Cara Seery Greenock Wanderers
Charlotte Browning Hillhead
Julie Campbell Oban Lorne Rugby Club
Caroline Mitchell Auchterarder
Georgina Wood Arran Rugby Club
Rachael Mulholland Arran Rugby Club
Fiona Sheddon Stewartry Rugby Club
Sophie Hayes Stewartry Rugby Club
Rebecca Mains Holyrood
Ashley Lazzara Greenock Wanderers
Aliston (Jen) Wither Auchterarder
Zoe Brown Auchterarder
Jordon Cooper Auchterarder
Megan Thomson Stirling County
Alison Henderson Stewartry Rugby Club
Rhea Currie Stewartry Rugby Club
Rhiannan Curran Stewartry Rugby Club
Emma Roxburgh Oban Lorne Rugby Club
Victoria West  Hillhead
Rachel Morrison Greenock Wanderers
Erin Ramsay Denny High School
Beccy Speedie Denny High School
Zoe McDermott Holyrood

South East
Sarah Law Murrayfield Wanderers
Lisa Robertson Murrayfield Wanderers
Lana Skeldon Gala
Rachel Cook Murrayfield Wanderers
Rachel Murray Murrayfield Wanderers
Eilidh Walker Gala
Jennifer Bertram Biggar Rugby Club
Jennifer Taylor Murrayfield Wanderers
Siobhan Andrew Gala
Heather Innes Murrayfield Wanderers
Lyndsay O’Donnell Alloa
Kate Brannan South Edinburgh Girls
Jessica Bowman Murrayfield Wanderers
Wittoria Bartusik Murrayfield Wanderers
Chloe Rollie Gala
Catriona Syme Murrayfield Wanderers
Zoe Hall Langholm Girls
Malvina McGeoch Langholm Girls
Brodie Smith No club

North East (extended squad to be confirmed)
Bridget MaCavanagh Ellon
Sally Dunbar Ellon
Emma Cantlay Ellon
Heather Taylor Ellon
Stephanie Dunnett Ellon
Ashleigh Rae Gordon Schools
Emma Wassel Ellon
Jodie Stalker Ellon
Vicky Gilmartin Ellon
Simone Gilmartin Ellon
Jenise Miles Gordon Schools
Louisa Fearnley Ellon
Louise  Davis Ellon
Hayley Lorimer Ellon

North West
Catriona Knott Northern Vixens
Eilidh Kennedy Atholl Highlanders
Emilie Leger Crieff and Strathearn
Hannah MacDougall Atholl Highlanders
Jade Konkel Northern Vixens
Jill Boyd Northern Vixens
Kirsty Fisher Atholl Highlanders
Kirsty Roxburgh Braidhaugh
Laura Crawford Plockton High School
Laura Davies Northern Vixens
Mairi Hawthorn Plockton High School
Mairi Macrae Plockton High School
Megan Lancaster Atholl Highlanders
Mhairi Kathleen Cook Atholl Highlanders
Nicola Goldman Plockton High School
Rhiannon Roslin Cumnie Plockton High School
Ruth Green Plockton High School
Shanine Urquhart Plockton High School
Sophie-ann Macaskill Plockton High School
Stephanie Campbell Caithness RFC