Glasgow U17 Team For 2.3.2011

 Glasgow U17 Team

Wednesday 2nd March:  Glasgow v Borders at Murrayfield (Kick off 7.45pm)

                1.            Scott Gallacher                       Kingspark Secondary & GHA

                2.            Barry Leonard (c)                   Cathkin HS & Hamilton

3.            James Malcolm                      Hutcheson’s Grammar & GHA

4.            Magnus Bradbury*               Oban HS & Oban Lorne

5.            Sam Thomson                        Kelvinside Academy & West of Scotland

6.            Angus Thomson                    Biggar HS & Biggar

7.            Jon Tait                                     Belmont House & Hawks

8.            Peter Redmayne                   Louden Academy & Kilmarnock

9.            Sean Yacoubian                    St. Columbas & Glasgow Accies

10.          Daniel McCluskey               Wellington & Ayr

11.          Ker Malcolm                          St. Columbas & Glasgow Accies

12.          Neil Herron                            Jordanhill School

                13.       Angus MacCallum                  Oban HS & Mull

                14.          Tony Boyd                              Marr College & Kilmarnock

                15.          John Dewar                           Carrick & Kilmarnock

                16.          Robbie Mackie                      Belmont Academy & Ayr

                17.          Darcy Rae                                Marr College & Kilmarnock

                18.          Robbie Swann                       Lanark Grammar & Biggar

                19.          Brendan Barrett                   St. Aloysius College & GHA

20.       Fraser Smeaton                      Telford College & West of Scotland

21.          Josh Rutnagur                       Hutcheson’s Grammar & GHA

22.          Scott Murray                          Hamilton College & Hamilton

23.          Stephen Gillies                     Trinity HS & Stirling County

* Member of the Regional Academy supported by the Scottish Institute of Sport

                Head Coach:       Peter Laverie

                Coaches:              Keith Robertson & Ritchie Maxton

                Manager:             Brian Rookley

                Physio:                 Brian King

Nic Humphries | Regional Academy Coach Glasgow North | Scottish Rugby | 20 Trongate | Glasgow | G1 5ES

Mob: 07764 178951 | nic.humphries@sru.org.uk | www.scottishrugby.org