Glasgow U17 Team V Edinburgh 9/3/11

Could you post the below on the web please? 

            Glasgow U17 Team

Wednesday 9th March:  Glasgow v Edinburgh at Murrayfield (Kick off 6pm)

            1.            Robbie Swann                      Lanark Grammar & Biggar

            2.            Barry Leonard (c)                  Cathkin HS & Hamilton

3.            Darcy Rae                              Marr College & Kilmarnock

4.            Magnus Bradbury*               Oban HS & Oban Lorne

5.            Sam Thomson                        Kelvinside Academy & West of Scotland

6.            Robbie Mackie                      Belmont Academy & Ayr

7.            Fraser Smeaton                     Telford College & West of Scotland

8.            Brendan Barrett                     St. Aloysius College & GHA

9.            Josh Rutnagur                        Hutcheson’s Grammar & GHA

10.          Daniel McCluskey                  Wellington & Ayr

11.          Scott Murray                           Hamilton & Hamilton College

12.          Neil Herron                            Jordanhill School

            13.          Angus MacCallum                  Oban HS & Mull

            14.          Tony Boyd                              Marr College & Kilmarnock

            15.          Stephen Gillies                     Trinity HS & Stirling County

            16.          James Malcolm                      Hutcheson’s Grammar & GHA

            17.          Scott Gallacher                       Kingspark Secondary & GHA

            18.          Peter Redmayne                      Loudoun Acad & Kilmarnock

                                    19.          Angus Thomson                      Biggar HS & Biggar

20.          Jon Tait                                    Belmont House & Hawks

21.          Sean Yacoubian                       St. Columbas & Glasgow Accies

22.          Ross Anderson                        Auchinleck & Cumnock/Kilmarnock

23.          John Dewar                             Carrick & Kilmarnock

* Member of the Regional Academy supported by the Scottish Institute of Sport

                Head Coach:       Peter Laverie

                Coaches:              Keith Robertson & Ritchie Maxton

                Manager:             Brian Rookley

                Physio:                 Brian King

Nic Humphries | Regional Academy Coach Glasgow North | Scottish Rugby | 20 Trongate | Glasgow | G1 5ES

Mob: 07764 178951 | nic.humphries@sru.org.uk | www.scottishrugby.org