Heriot's Rugby Club

Sat 25 August 2018

L200 Conference - U13 A

Levenmouth Academy 11:00AM Kinross High School

L200 Conference - U13 B

Levenmouth Academy 11:00AM Kinross High School

L200 Conference - U14 B

Levenmouth Academy 2:00PM Kinross High School

Sat 22 September 2018

L200 Conference - U13 A

Levenmouth Academy 11:00AM Carnoustie High School

L200 Conference - U13 B

Levenmouth Academy 11:00AM Carnoustie High School

L200 Conference - U14 B

Levenmouth Academy 2:00PM Carnoustie High School

Sun 23 September 2018

Galant Conference B - U16

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 12:00PM East Kilbride RFC

Galant Conference B - U16

Falkirk RFC 12:00PM Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

Falkirk RFC 12:00PM Oban Lorne RFC

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Peterhead RFC 12:00PM Huntly RFC

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Falkirk RFC 2:00PM Liberton FP RFC

East Conference

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Biggar RFC 2:00PM Cumbernauld RFC

West Conference. Round robin. At Biggar.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Bishopton RFC 2:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

West Conference.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Cumbernauld RFC 2:00PM Lenzie RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At BIggar.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Biggar RFC 2:00PM Lenzie RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At Biggar

Sat 29 September 2018

L200 Conference - U13 A

Kinross High School 11:00AM Levenmouth Academy

L200 Conference - U13 B

Kinross High School 11:00AM Levenmouth Academy

L200 Conference - U14 B

Kinross High School 2:00PM Levenmouth Academy

Sun 30 September 2018

Eclipse Conference - U13 B

Highland RFC 12:00PM Community School of Auchterarder

U16 FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy Regional Championship

Highland RFC 12:00PM Community School of Auchterarder

Galant Conference B - U16

Carrick RFC 12:00PM Falkirk RFC

Galant Conference B - U16

Oban Lorne RFC 12:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

Carrick RFC 12:00PM Falkirk RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

Oban Lorne RFC 12:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Thu 4 October 2018

U16 FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy Regional Championship

Community School of Auchterarder 12:00PM Highland RFC

Sun 7 October 2018

Galant Conference A - U14

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 2:00PM GHA RFC

Sun 14 October 2018

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Peterhead RFC 12:00PM Fraserburgh RFC

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Liberton FP RFC 2:00PM Livingston RFC

East Conference.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Biggar RFC

West Conference

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Cumbernauld RFC 2:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At Cumbernauld.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Cumbernauld RFC 2:00PM Hamilton Rugby Club

West Conference. Round Robin. At Cumbernauld.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 2:00PM Hamilton Rugby Club

West Conference. Round Robin. At Cumbernauld.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Bishopton RFC 2:00PM Lenzie RFC

West Conference.

Sun 28 October 2018

Galant Conference B - U16

East Kilbride RFC 12:00PM Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - U16

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 12:00PM Carrick RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

East Kilbride RFC 12:00PM Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 12:00PM Carrick RFC

Sat 3 November 2018

L200 Conference - U13 A

Carnoustie High School 11:00AM Kinross High School

L200 Conference - U13 B

Carnoustie High School 11:00AM Kinross High School

L200 Conference - U14 B

Carnoustie High School 2:00PM Kinross High School

Sun 4 November 2018

Eclipse Conference - U13 B

Community School of Auchterarder 12:00PM Highland RFC

Galant Conference B - U16

Falkirk RFC 12:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Galant Conference B - U16

Carrick RFC 12:00PM East Kilbride RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

Falkirk RFC 12:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

Carrick RFC 12:00PM East Kilbride RFC

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Huntly RFC 12:00PM Peterhead RFC

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Falkirk RFC 2:00PM Livingston RFC

East Conference

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Bishopton RFC

West Conference

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Lenzie RFC 2:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

West Conference

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Hamilton Rugby Club 2:00PM Biggar RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At Hamilton

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Hamilton Rugby Club 2:00PM Cumbernauld RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At Hamilton.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Biggar RFC 2:00PM Cumbernauld RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At Hamilton.

Sat 17 November 2018

L200 Conference - U13 A

Carnoustie High School 11:00AM Levenmouth Academy

L200 Conference - U13 B

Carnoustie High School 11:00AM Levenmouth Academy

L200 Conference - U14 B

Carnoustie High School 2:00PM Levenmouth Academy

Sun 25 November 2018

Galant Conference B - U16

Oban Lorne RFC 12:00PM Carrick RFC

Galant Conference B - U16

East Kilbride RFC 12:00PM Falkirk RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

Oban Lorne RFC 12:00PM Carrick RFC

Galant Conference B - U15

East Kilbride RFC 12:00PM Falkirk RFC

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Fraserburgh RFC 12:00PM Peterhead RFC

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Livingston RFC 2:00PM Falkirk RFC

East Conference. Round RObin. At Livingston

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Hamilton Rugby Club

West Conference. Round Robin. At Biggar

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Biggar RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At Biggar

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Hamilton Rugby Club 2:00PM Biggar RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At Biggar

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 2:00PM Bishopton RFC

West Conference.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Livingston RFC 2:00PM Liberton FP RFC

East Conference. Round Robin. At Livingston.

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Falkirk RFC 2:00PM Liberton FP RFC

West Conference. Round Robin. At Livingston

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Cumbernauld RFC 2:00PM Lenzie RFC

West Conference.

Sun 2 December 2018

Eclipse Conference - 1st XV

Huntly RFC 12:00PM Fraserburgh RFC

Sat 15 December 2018

Caledonia Regional Bowl (North)

1:30PM Ross Sutherland RFC

Sat 26 January 2019

West Under 18 Cup Group B

2:00PM Cartha Queens Park RFC

Sun 3 February 2019

West Under 16 Cup Group A

Biggar RFC 2:00PM GHA RFC

Re-scheduled from 27th January due to Biggar National Cup tie. Postponed -frozen pitch. Rescheduled to 03.03.19.

Sat 2 March 2019

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Musselburgh RFC 3:00PM Watsonian FC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Dalkeith RFC 3:00PM Dunbar RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Royal High RFC 3:00PM Duns RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Linlithgow Rugby Club 3:00PM Livingston RFC

Sat 16 March 2019

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Hamilton Rugby Club 2:00PM

CUP SEMI-FINAL

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Walkerburn RFC 3:00PM Edinburgh Northern RFC

Sun 17 March 2019

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Ross Sutherland RFC 1:00PM New Rugby Club RFC

Ross Sutherland - Bye to next round

Sat 23 March 2019

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Dunbar RFC 3:00PM Biggar RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Watsonian FC 3:00PM Royal High RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Livingston RFC 3:00PM Dalkeith RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Duns RFC 3:00PM Linlithgow Rugby Club

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Walkerburn RFC 3:00PM Queensferry RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Liberton non-fulfilment)

Sun 24 March 2019

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Moray RFC 1:00PM New Rugby Club RFC

Bowl Quarter Final - Bye

Border Junior Cup - Pool A

Deeside RFC 1:00PM New Rugby Club RFC

Deeside/Garioch Bye into Final

Sat 30 March 2019

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Biggar RFC 3:00PM Livingston RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Linlithgow Rugby Club 3:00PM Watsonian FC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Dalkeith RFC 3:00PM Duns RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Royal High RFC 3:00PM Musselburgh RFC

Sat 27 April 2019

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Aberdeen University Medics 3:00PM Stornoway RFC

Rescheduled from 26th Jan 19. Not Rescheduled, Medics withdrew from league 16th Apr 19.

Sat 14 December 2019

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Currie Chieftains 11 - 9 GHA RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 13 - 6 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 13 - 6 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 13 - 6 Knox / Haddington Youth

Sun 8 December 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Dalziel RFC 3 - 1 Kilmarnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Annan RFC 2 - 2 Cambuslang RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2 - 2 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Wigtownshire RFC 3 - 0 Loch Lomond RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 0 - 3 East Kilbride RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Moffat RFC 3 - 0 Newton Stewart RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Garnock RFC 2 - 2 Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Kilmarnock RFC - Garnock RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Strathmore RFC 8 - 4 Montrose and District RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Moray / Huntly 8 - 4 Ross Sutherland RFC

Sat 7 December 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 8 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 9 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 4 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 8 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 9 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 4 Biggar RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dumfries Saints RFC 5 - 14 Currie Chieftains

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

GHA RFC 9 - 8 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 8 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 9 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 4 Biggar RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Oban Lorne RFC 3 - 2 Strathaven RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Allan Glen's RFC 10 - 7 Livingston RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Kirkcaldy RFC 8 - 10 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 12 - 8 West of Scotland FC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Gordonstoun School 11 - 9 Ellon RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Granite City 8 - 12 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 12 - 8 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 12 - 8 West of Scotland FC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 14 - 5 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 11 - 8 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 14 - 5 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 11 - 8 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 14 - 5 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 11 - 8 Ross High School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

George Watson's College 12 - 8 Lasswade High School

Sun 1 December 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Loch Lomond RFC 2 - 2 East Kilbride RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Newton Stewart RFC 3 - 3 Kilmarnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Oban Lorne RFC 2 - 4 Dalziel RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stewartry RFC 2 - 5 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Garnock RFC 2 - 2 Annan RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cambuslang RFC 2 - 2 Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Montrose and District RFC 6 - 5 Moray / Huntly

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Dundee Rugby 7 - 7 Ross Sutherland RFC

Sat 30 November 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 9 - 9 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 9 - 9 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 10 - 8 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 9 - 9 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 9 - 9 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 10 - 8 Ayr / Wellington

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dunfermline RFC 9 - 9 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 9 - 9 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 9 - 9 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 10 - 8 Ayr / Wellington

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 3 - 0 Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Currie Chieftains 2 - 2 GHA RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Livingston RFC 9 - 5 Cumnock RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Cartha Queens Park RFC 9 - 9 Allan Glen's RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Ellon RFC 9 - 9 Deeside / Garioch

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Granite City 9 - 9 Gordonstoun School

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 12 - 8 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 12 - 8 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 12 - 8 Perthshire RFC

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 9 - 9 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 9 - 9 Lomond & Helensburgh

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 9 - 9 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 9 - 9 Lomond & Helensburgh

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 9 - 9 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 9 - 9 Lomond & Helensburgh

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 10 - 7 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 10 - 7 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 10 - 7 Berwick RFC

Grandis Conference - Whole School

St Leonards School/Madras Rugby 9 - 9 George Watson's College

Wed 27 November 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 9 - 10 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 9 - 10 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 9 - 10 Biggar RFC

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 10 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 10 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 10 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Sun 24 November 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 4 - 3 Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Garnock RFC 3 - 0 Stewartry RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Dalziel RFC 6 - 1 Newton Stewart RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 0 - 3 Kilmarnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Greenock Wanderers RFC 4 - 3 Strathaven RFC

Sat 23 November 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 5 - 11 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 10 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 13 - 7 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 5 - 11 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 10 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 13 - 7 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dumfries Saints RFC 11 - 7 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

GHA RFC 10 - 7 Dunfermline RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 5 - 11 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 10 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 13 - 7 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stewartry RFC 6 - 3 Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Kirkcaldy RFC 7 - 10 Allan Glen's RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Cumnock RFC 3 - 14 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Deeside / Garioch 12 - 6 Moray / Huntly

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Ellon RFC 14 - 2 Ross Sutherland RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Granite City 11 - 6 Strathmore RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Mackie Academy FP RFC 13 - 7 Dundee Rugby

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Musselburgh Youth Rugby 2 - 3 Dalkeith RFC

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Boroughmuir High School 3 - 4 Penicuik RFC

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 8 - 9 Hills Rugby

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 8 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 8 - 9 Hills Rugby

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 8 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 8 - 9 Hills Rugby

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 8 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 8 - 11 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 11 - 5 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 9 - 9 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 8 - 11 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 11 - 5 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 9 - 9 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 8 - 11 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 11 - 5 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 9 - 9 Dunbar Grammar School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

George Watson's College 10 - 9 Linlithgow Academy

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Lasswade High School 12 - 7 St Leonards School/Madras Rugby

Grandis Conference - Whole School

The Royal High School 12 - 8 Trinity Academy

Sun 17 November 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Wigtownshire RFC 3 - 3 Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Ross Sutherland RFC 8 - 4 Montrose and District RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

East Kilbride RFC 6 - 3 Dalziel RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Strathmore RFC 6 - 9 Dundee Rugby

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Kilmarnock RFC 8 - 7 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stewartry RFC 1 - 3 Annan RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Dalziel RFC 6 - 3 Cambuslang RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Annan RFC 6 - 1 Moffat RFC

Sat 16 November 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 8 - 12 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 10 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 8 - 12 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 10 Ayr / Wellington

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 7 - 12 Currie Chieftains

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dunfermline RFC 10 - 9 Dumfries Saints RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 8 - 12 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 10 Ayr / Wellington

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 3 - 6 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 3 - 1 Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 3 - 7 Strathaven RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 0 - 7 Stewartry RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Cartha Queens Park RFC 9 - 9 Livingston RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Kirkcaldy RFC 6 - 7 Cumnock RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Deeside / Garioch 12 - 8 Granite City

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Gordonstoun School 8 - 12 Mackie Academy FP RFC

L200 Conference - Whole School

Hutchesons' Grammar School 9 - 10 Kelvinside Academy

L200 Conference - Whole School

Marr College 13 - 13 The Glasgow Academy

L200 Conference - Whole School

The High School of Glasgow 12 - 12 St Aloysius' College

L200 Conference - Whole School

Hutchesons' Grammar School 9 - 10 Kelvinside Academy

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Dalkeith RFC 0 - 4 Boroughmuir High School

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Portobello FP RFC 8 - 9 Musselburgh Youth Rugby

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 7 - 10 Lomond & Helensburgh

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 9 - 11 Balfron / Strathendrick

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 13 - 5 Carrick Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 13 - 6 Hills Rugby

Colt Conference - Whole School

George Watson's College 24 - 8 Strathallan School

Colt Conference - Whole School

Dollar Academy 17 - 23 Stewart's Melville College

Colt Conference - Whole School

George Heriot's School 15 - 21 The Edinburgh Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 7 - 10 Lomond & Helensburgh

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 9 - 11 Balfron / Strathendrick

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 13 - 5 Carrick Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 13 - 6 Hills Rugby

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 7 - 10 Lomond & Helensburgh

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 9 - 11 Balfron / Strathendrick

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 13 - 5 Carrick Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 13 - 6 Hills Rugby

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 7 - 12 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 9 - 8 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 12 - 6 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 7 - 12 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 9 - 8 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 12 - 6 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 7 - 12 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 9 - 8 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 12 - 6 North Berwick High School

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Bell Baxter High School 7 - 14 Fettes College

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

High School of Dundee 14 - 6 Loretto School

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Robert Gordon's College 13 - 12 Glenalmond College

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Linlithgow Academy 7 - 12 Lasswade High School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

The Royal High School 9 - 10 George Watson's College

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Trinity Academy 12 - 6 St Leonards School/Madras Rugby

L200 Conference - Whole School

Marr College 13 - 13 The Glasgow Academy

L200 Conference - Whole School

The High School of Glasgow 12 - 12 St Aloysius' College

Wed 13 November 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

East Kilbride RFC 4 - 3 Loch Lomond RFC

Sun 10 November 2019

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Strathmore RFC 6 - 6 Moray / Huntly

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Dundee Rugby 11 - 3 Montrose and District RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 7 - 2 Newton Stewart RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Garnock RFC 2 - 10 Kilmarnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Greenock Wanderers RFC 6 - 11 Dalziel RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cambuslang RFC 4 - 5 GHK

Sat 9 November 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 10 - 10 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 10 - 8 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 6 - 14 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 10 - 10 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 10 - 8 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 6 - 14 Boroughmuir

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dunfermline RFC 10 - 10 Currie Chieftains

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

GHA RFC 12 - 7 Dumfries Saints RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 10 - 10 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 10 - 8 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 6 - 14 Boroughmuir

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 6 - 1 Ayr / Wellington

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 0 - 3 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stewartry RFC 6 - 3 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Cumnock RFC 5 - 8 Allan Glen's RFC

Galant Conference A - Post Split (6-10)

Livingston RFC 10 - 6 Kirkcaldy RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Gordonstoun School 9 - 9 Deeside / Garioch

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Mackie Academy FP RFC 12 - 8 Ellon RFC

L200 Conference - Whole School

St Aloysius' College 13 - 11 Hutchesons' Grammar School

L200 Conference - Whole School

The Glasgow Academy 17 - 19 The High School of Glasgow

L200 Conference - Whole School

Kelvinside Academy 7 - 13 Marr College

L200 Conference - Whole School

St Aloysius' College 13 - 11 Hutchesons' Grammar School

L200 Conference - Whole School

The Glasgow Academy 17 - 19 The High School of Glasgow

L200 Conference - Whole School

Kelvinside Academy 7 - 13 Marr College

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Boroughmuir High School 3 - 4 Portobello FP RFC

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 9 - 8 Balfron / Strathendrick

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 4 - 14 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 10 - 10 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Colt Conference - Whole School

George Heriot's School 14 - 23 Strathallan School

Colt Conference - Whole School

Stewart's Melville College 23 - 17 George Watson's College

Colt Conference - Whole School

The Edinburgh Academy 15 - 23 Merchiston Castle School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 9 - 8 Balfron / Strathendrick

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 4 - 14 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 10 - 10 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 9 - 8 Balfron / Strathendrick

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 4 - 14 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 10 - 10 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 9 - 10 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 3 - 9 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 6 - 14 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 9 - 10 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 3 - 9 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 6 - 14 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 9 - 10 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 3 - 9 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 6 - 14 Dunbar Grammar School

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Bell Baxter High School 6 - 13 Robert Gordon's College

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Fettes College 11 - 15 High School of Dundee

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Glenalmond College 12 - 8 Loretto School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Lasswade High School 10 - 10 The Royal High School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

St Leonards School/Madras Rugby 6 - 12 Linlithgow Academy

Grandis Conference - Whole School

George Watson's College 12 - 8 Trinity Academy

Sun 3 November 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Birkmyre RFC 2 - 5 East Kilbride RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 6 - 4 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Dalziel RFC 11 - 1 Garnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Kilmarnock RFC 4 - 6 Annan RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

GHK - Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Sat 2 November 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 12 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 10 - 10 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 6 - 12 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 12 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 10 - 10 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 6 - 12 Boroughmuir

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Kirkcaldy RFC 4 - 13 Dumfries Saints RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Currie Chieftains 12 - 7 Livingston RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Allan Glen's RFC 3 - 14 GHA RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dunfermline RFC 13 - 4 Cumnock RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 10 - 10 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 12 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 10 - 10 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 6 - 12 Boroughmuir

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 1 - 4 Stewartry RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 3 - 2 Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Strathaven RFC 6 - 1 Biggar RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Ross Sutherland RFC 9 - 9 Deeside / Garioch

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Moray / Huntly 7 - 11 Ellon RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Dundee Rugby 7 - 12 Granite City

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Strathmore RFC 5 - 11 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Portobello FP RFC 3 - 1 Penicuik RFC

Grandis Conference - Whole School

The Royal High School 11 - 8 St Leonards School/Madras Rugby

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Trinity Academy 4 - 8 Linlithgow Academy

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Musselburgh Youth Rugby 1 - 1 Boroughmuir High School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 14 - 5 Hills Rugby

Colt Conference - Whole School

Dollar Academy 25 - 13 George Heriot's School

Colt Conference - Whole School

Merchiston Castle School 21 - 19 Strathallan School

Colt Conference - Whole School

George Watson's College 22 - 14 The Edinburgh Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 14 - 5 Hills Rugby

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 14 - 5 Hills Rugby

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 6 - 5 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 6 - 5 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 6 - 5 North Berwick High School

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Loretto School 10 - 10 Bell Baxter High School

Sun 27 October 2019

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Ross Sutherland RFC 9 - 7 Strathmore RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cambuslang RFC 5 - 0 Birkmyre RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Paisley RFC 2 - 2 GHK

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Kilmarnock RFC 6 - 3 Loch Lomond RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

East Kilbride RFC 4 - 1 Wigtownshire RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 6 - 4 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Annan RFC 4 - 9 Dalziel RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Oban Lorne RFC 2 - 2 Newton Stewart RFC

Sat 26 October 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 6 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 6 Perthshire RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 10 - 9 Dunfermline RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dumfries Saints RFC 12 - 7 Allan Glen's RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

GHA RFC 10 - 10 Currie Chieftains

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cumnock RFC 6 - 11 Kirkcaldy RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Livingston RFC 7 - 12 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 6 Perthshire RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 3 - 9 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Strathaven RFC 5 - 5 Stewartry RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 3 - 1 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Ellon RFC 12 - 8 Granite City

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Deeside / Garioch 10 - 10 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Moray / Huntly 8 - 12 Dundee Rugby

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Linlithgow Academy 9 - 10 The Royal High School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Lasswade High School 12 - 7 Trinity Academy

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Penicuik RFC 4 - 3 Musselburgh Youth Rugby

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Dalkeith RFC 3 - 3 Portobello FP RFC

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 14 - 4 Carrick Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 14 - 4 Carrick Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 14 - 4 Carrick Academy

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 5 - 9 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 5 - 14 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 9 - 10 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 5 - 9 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 5 - 14 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 9 - 10 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 5 - 9 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 5 - 14 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 9 - 10 Preston Lodge High School

Thu 24 October 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Mon 21 October 2019

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Montrose and District RFC 4 - 8 Strathmore RFC

Sun 20 October 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Garnock RFC 2 - 6 Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Thu 17 October 2019

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Glenalmond College 12 - 7 Bell Baxter High School

Sat 12 October 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stewartry RFC 8 - 6 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Strathaven RFC 7 - 2 Ayr / Wellington

Sun 6 October 2019

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Ross Sutherland RFC 6 - 6 Moray / Huntly

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Kilmarnock RFC 7 - 6 Dalziel RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Loch Lomond RFC 5 - 2 Wigtownshire RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cambuslang RFC 3 - 1 Newton Stewart RFC

Sat 5 October 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 7 - 10 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 8 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 6 - 14 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 7 - 10 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 8 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 6 - 14 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 10 - 7 Livingston RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Currie Chieftains 9 - 9 Dumfries Saints RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Allan Glen's RFC 14 - 3 Cumnock RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 8 - 12 GHA RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Kirkcaldy RFC 7 - 9 Dunfermline RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 7 - 10 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 8 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 6 - 14 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 1 - 3 Stirling County RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Ellon RFC 14 - 6 Gordonstoun School

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Mackie Academy FP RFC 12 - 8 Granite City

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Linlithgow Academy 9 - 10 George Watson's College

L200 Conference - Whole School

St Aloysius' College 11 - 13 The Glasgow Academy

Grandis Conference - Whole School

St Leonards School/Madras Rugby 6 - 12 Lasswade High School

L200 Conference - Whole School

Hutchesons' Grammar School 15 - 13 Marr College

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Trinity Academy 10 - 9 The Royal High School

L200 Conference - Whole School

The High School of Glasgow 15 - 5 Kelvinside Academy

L200 Conference - Whole School

St Aloysius' College 11 - 13 The Glasgow Academy

L200 Conference - Whole School

Hutchesons' Grammar School 15 - 13 Marr College

L200 Conference - Whole School

The High School of Glasgow 15 - 5 Kelvinside Academy

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Dalkeith RFC 3 - 6 Musselburgh Youth Rugby

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Penicuik RFC 3 - 6 Boroughmuir High School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 6 - 14 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 6 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 9 - 9 Morrison's Academy

Colt Conference - Whole School

Stewart's Melville College 25 - 13 George Heriot's School

Colt Conference - Whole School

Merchiston Castle School 23 - 17 Dollar Academy

Colt Conference - Whole School

Strathallan School 19 - 19 The Edinburgh Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 6 - 14 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 6 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 9 - 9 Morrison's Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lenzie Academy 6 - 14 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 6 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 9 - 9 Morrison's Academy

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 10 - 10 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 5 - 12 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 10 - 9 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 10 - 10 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 5 - 12 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 10 - 9 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 10 - 10 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 5 - 12 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Dunbar Grammar School 10 - 9 Preston Lodge High School

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

High School of Dundee 16 - 10 Glenalmond College

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Fettes College 20 - 9 Robert Gordon's College

Sun 29 September 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Moffat RFC 1 - 3 Annan RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Paisley RFC 2 - 2 Birkmyre RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Kilmarnock RFC 6 - 2 Cambuslang RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Annan RFC 3 - 0 Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Strathaven RFC 3 - 9 Dalziel RFC

Sat 28 September 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 10 - 10 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 11 - 9 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 10 - 10 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 10 - 10 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 11 - 9 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 10 - 10 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cumnock RFC 4 - 14 Currie Chieftains

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Kirkcaldy RFC 5 - 12 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dumfries Saints RFC 12 - 4 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

GHA RFC 10 - 7 Livingston RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dunfermline RFC 12 - 6 Allan Glen's RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 10 - 10 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 11 - 9 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 10 - 10 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 3 - 1 Biggar RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 0 - 6 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 1 - 3 Stirling County RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Mackie Academy FP RFC 13 - 7 Ross Sutherland RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Granite City 9 - 9 Moray / Huntly

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Ellon RFC 14 - 5 Dundee Rugby

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Deeside / Garioch 12 - 6 Strathmore RFC

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Lasswade High School 12 - 7 Linlithgow Academy

Grandis Conference - Whole School

George Watson's College 14 - 6 The Royal High School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

St Leonards School/Madras Rugby 7 - 12 Trinity Academy

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Boroughmuir High School 5 - 3 Dalkeith RFC

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Musselburgh Youth Rugby 11 - 3 Portobello FP RFC

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 6 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 10 - 8 Balfron / Strathendrick

Colt Conference - Whole School

Stewart's Melville College 20 - 20 Merchiston Castle School

Colt Conference - Whole School

Strathallan School 19 - 21 Dollar Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 6 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 10 - 8 Balfron / Strathendrick

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 6 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 10 - 8 Balfron / Strathendrick

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 10 - 9 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 7 - 11 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 6 - 12 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 10 - 9 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 7 - 11 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 6 - 12 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 10 - 9 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 7 - 11 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 6 - 12 Dunbar Grammar School

Sun 22 September 2019

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Moray / Huntly 8 - 4 Montrose and District RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Ross Sutherland RFC 8 - 0 Dundee Rugby

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 4 - 5 East Kilbride RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Greenock Wanderers RFC 4 - 4 Newton Stewart RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Dalziel RFC 8 - 6 Kilmarnock RFC

Sat 21 September 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 5 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 5 Hamilton Rugby Club

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 6 - 12 GHA RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 14 - 3 Cumnock RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Currie Chieftains 10 - 10 Dunfermline RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Allan Glen's RFC 9 - 5 Kirkcaldy RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Livingston RFC 5 - 12 Dumfries Saints RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 10 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 14 - 5 Hamilton Rugby Club

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stewartry RFC 5 - 3 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 1 - 3 Biggar RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Deeside / Garioch 10 - 10 Ellon RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Gordonstoun School 8 - 12 Granite City

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 5 - 3 Strathaven RFC

Grandis Conference - Whole School

The Royal High School 7 - 12 Lasswade High School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Linlithgow Academy 12 - 7 St Leonards School/Madras Rugby

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Trinity Academy 7 - 12 George Watson's College

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Dalkeith RFC 1 - 1 Penicuik RFC

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Portobello FP RFC 5 - 8 Boroughmuir High School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 11 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 6 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Colt Conference - Whole School

George Heriot's School 15 - 23 George Watson's College

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 11 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 6 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 11 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 6 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 12 - 8 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 9 - 6 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 12 - 8 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 9 - 6 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 12 - 8 Berwick RFC

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 9 - 6 North Berwick High School

Sun 15 September 2019

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Montrose and District RFC 6 - 6 Ross Sutherland RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Dundee Rugby 11 - 4 Strathmore RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

GHK 2 - 2 Birkmyre RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Strathaven RFC 2 - 7 Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Newton Stewart RFC 3 - 2 Garnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Kilmarnock RFC 7 - 4 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Sat 14 September 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 12 - 8 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 12 - 8 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 8 - 12 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 10 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 12 - 8 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 12 - 8 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 8 - 12 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 10 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Kirkcaldy RFC 3 - 14 Currie Chieftains

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dunfermline RFC 12 - 7 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dumfries Saints RFC 10 - 10 GHA RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cumnock RFC 6 - 11 Livingston RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 12 - 8 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 12 - 8 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 8 - 12 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 10 - 10 Perthshire RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stewartry RFC 3 - 1 Biggar RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Oban Lorne RFC 5 - 2 West of Scotland FC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 1 - 3 Stirling County RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Granite City 8 - 12 Deeside / Garioch

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Mackie Academy FP RFC 12 - 7 Gordonstoun School

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Allan Glen's RFC 8 - 12 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

L200 Conference - Whole School

The Glasgow Academy 16 - 18 Hutchesons' Grammar School

L200 Conference - Whole School

Kelvinside Academy 7 - 13 St Aloysius' College

L200 Conference - Whole School

Marr College 13 - 17 The High School of Glasgow

Grandis Conference - Whole School

George Watson's College 12 - 7 St Leonards School/Madras Rugby

L200 Conference - Whole School

The Glasgow Academy 16 - 18 Hutchesons' Grammar School

L200 Conference - Whole School

Kelvinside Academy 7 - 13 St Aloysius' College

L200 Conference - Whole School

Marr College 13 - 17 The High School of Glasgow

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 7 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 8 - 10 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 6 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 12 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Colt Conference - Whole School

George Watson's College 19 - 21 Merchiston Castle School

Colt Conference - Whole School

Strathallan School 11 - 24 Stewart's Melville College

Colt Conference - Whole School

The Edinburgh Academy 13 - 23 Dollar Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 7 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 8 - 10 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 6 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 12 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Hills Rugby 7 - 11 Queen Victoria School

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 8 - 10 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Carrick Academy 6 - 11 Morrison's Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Lomond & Helensburgh 12 - 8 Lenzie Academy

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Fettes College 14 - 6 Loretto School

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Robert Gordon's College 15 - 16 High School of Dundee

Thu 12 September 2019

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Linlithgow Academy 9 - 9 Trinity Academy

Sun 8 September 2019

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Moray / Huntly 6 - 6 Strathmore RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Montrose and District RFC 4 - 11 Dundee Rugby

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stewartry RFC 4 - 1 Oban Lorne RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Annan RFC 4 - 3 Newton Stewart RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 8 - 2 Kilmarnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 6 - 6 Dalziel RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cambuslang RFC 5 - 6 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Sat 7 September 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 10 - 10 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 10 - 10 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Highland RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 14 - 3 Kirkcaldy RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Livingston RFC 8 - 12 Dunfermline RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 10 - 10 Dumfries Saints RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

GHA RFC 14 - 4 Cumnock RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Currie Chieftains 14 - 5 Allan Glen's RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 10 - 10 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 8 - 12 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Highland RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Strathaven RFC 2 - 3 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 3 - 1 West of Scotland FC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 1 - 3 Ayr / Wellington

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Deeside / Garioch 14 - 6 Gordonstoun School

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Ellon RFC 10 - 10 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 14 - 6 Hamilton Rugby Club

L200 Conference - Whole School

Kelvinside Academy 7 - 13 The Glasgow Academy

L200 Conference - Whole School

The High School of Glasgow 19 - 15 Hutchesons' Grammar School

L200 Conference - Whole School

St Aloysius' College 13 - 11 Marr College

Grandis Conference - Whole School

St Leonards School/Madras Rugby 7 - 12 The Royal High School

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Lasswade High School 8 - 12 George Watson's College

L200 Conference - Whole School

Kelvinside Academy 7 - 13 The Glasgow Academy

L200 Conference - Whole School

The High School of Glasgow 19 - 15 Hutchesons' Grammar School

L200 Conference - Whole School

St Aloysius' College 13 - 11 Marr College

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Penicuik RFC 7 - 3 Portobello FP RFC

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Boroughmuir High School 2 - 8 Musselburgh Youth Rugby

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 10 - 6 Carrick Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 11 - 8 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Colt Conference - Whole School

Merchiston Castle School 23 - 13 George Heriot's School

Colt Conference - Whole School

Dollar Academy 20 - 20 George Watson's College

Colt Conference - Whole School

The Edinburgh Academy 15 - 23 Stewart's Melville College

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 10 - 6 Carrick Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 11 - 8 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Balfron / Strathendrick 10 - 6 Carrick Academy

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Queen Victoria School 11 - 8 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 8 - 8 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 6 - 12 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 7 - 12 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 8 - 8 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 6 - 12 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 7 - 12 Dunbar Grammar School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

North Berwick High School 8 - 8 Preston Lodge High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Berwick RFC 6 - 12 Knox / Haddington Youth

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Ross High School 7 - 12 Dunbar Grammar School

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Glenalmond College 14 - 18 Fettes College

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

Loretto School 8 - 12 Robert Gordon's College

Eclipse Conference - Whole School

High School of Dundee 15 - 3 Bell Baxter High School

Tue 3 September 2019

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Musselburgh Youth Rugby 5 - 7 Penicuik RFC

Sun 1 September 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Greenock Wanderers RFC 4 - 3 Garnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Paisley RFC 2 - 5 East Kilbride RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 5 - 8 Dalziel RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Kilmarnock RFC 7 - 1 Wigtownshire RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

GHK 3 - 2 Loch Lomond RFC

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Strathmore RFC 11 - 3 Ross Sutherland RFC

Sat 31 August 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 0 - 7 Strathaven RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Oban Lorne RFC 3 - 6 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 11 - 9 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 11 - 9 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Currie Chieftains 12 - 8 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cumnock RFC 6 - 12 Dumfries Saints RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Allan Glen's RFC 7 - 11 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dunfermline RFC 8 - 11 GHA RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Kirkcaldy RFC 5 - 11 Livingston RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

West of Scotland FC 12 - 8 Perthshire RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Ayr / Wellington

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Highland RFC 11 - 9 Biggar RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Boroughmuir 14 - 6 Stirling County RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Granite City 8 - 12 Ellon RFC

Lancer (Grampian) Conference - Whole Club

Mackie Academy FP RFC 12 - 8 Deeside / Garioch

Lancer (North/Midlands) Conference - Whole Club

Dundee Rugby 12 - 7 Moray / Huntly

Grandis Conference - Whole School

The Royal High School 8 - 12 Linlithgow Academy

Grandis Conference - Whole School

Trinity Academy 9 - 10 Lasswade High School

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Portobello FP RFC 3 - 3 Dalkeith RFC

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 10 - 10 Lomond & Helensburgh

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 10 - 10 Lomond & Helensburgh

Barbarian Conference - Whole School

Morrison's Academy 10 - 10 Lomond & Helensburgh

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 9 - 8 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 10 - 9 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 9 - 8 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 10 - 9 Ross High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Knox / Haddington Youth 9 - 8 North Berwick High School

Outlander Conference - Whole School

Preston Lodge High School 10 - 9 Ross High School

Tue 27 August 2019

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 11 - 6 Cumnock RFC

Sun 25 August 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Wigtownshire RFC 1 - 6 East Kilbride RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Newton Stewart RFC 6 - 1 Strathaven RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Greenock Wanderers RFC 8 - 1 Annan RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Cambuslang RFC 5 - 1 Garnock RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Loch Lomond RFC 4 - 9 Kilmarnock RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

GHA RFC 14 - 3 Kirkcaldy RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Dumfries Saints RFC 12 - 8 Dunfermline RFC

Sat 24 August 2019

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 3 - 1 West of Scotland FC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 3 - 6 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 12 - 8 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 12 Stirling County RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 12 - 8 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 12 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Cartha Queens Park RFC 7 - 12 Currie Chieftains

Galant Conference A - Whole Club

Livingston RFC 9 - 10 Allan Glen's RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Ayr / Wellington 12 - 8 West of Scotland FC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Hamilton Rugby Club 6 - 14 Highland RFC

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Perthshire RFC 8 - 12 Stirling County RFC

Galant Conference B - Whole Club

Stirling County RFC 3 - 1 Oban Lorne RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Ross Sutherland RFC 4 - 14 Granite City

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Moray / Huntly 5 - 14 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Dundee Rugby 10 - 10 Deeside / Garioch

Lancer X-Conference - Whole Club

Strathmore RFC 4 - 14 Ellon RFC

Fri 23 August 2019

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 8 - 12 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 8 - 12 Boroughmuir

Shogun Conference - Whole Club

Biggar RFC 8 - 12 Boroughmuir

Wed 15 May 2019

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Portobello FP RFC 12 - 56 Berwick RFC

rescheduled from 16/03/19 due to waterlogged pitch. Berwick cup tie GAME TO BE HELD AT MUSSELBURGH RFC ON 15.5.19

Sun 12 May 2019

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Birkmyre RFC 62 - 26 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

SHIELD FINAL;

Sun 5 May 2019

East Bowl - Pool 2

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 17 - 76 Biggar RFC

Junior 1872 Cup

Cartha Queens Park RFC 22 - 44 Stirling County RFC

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Greenock Wanderers RFC 15 - 31 Allan Glen's RFC

CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY FINAL;

East Bowl - Pool 1

Stirling County RFC 51 - 29 Highland RFC

Final

Girl's Club U15 Shield

Lismore RFC 26 - 63 Caithness RFC

Sat 4 May 2019

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Glasgow University Medics 28 - 0 Isle of Mull RFC

Insufficient players away

NCR 3.13.3 applies. 5 point deduction to away team. WRCC award Competition points to home team NCR 3.15.2

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Garioch RFC 38 - 15 RAF Lossiemouth RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Broughton RFC 49 - 38 Hawick Harlequins RFC

Rescheduled from 16/03/19 due to a waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Greenock Wanderers RFC 69 - 10 Annan RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Shetland RFC - Kinloss Eagles RUFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 26th Jan 19. Referred to CRCC Kinloss deducted 5 pts iaw NCR 3.13

Thu 2 May 2019

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Royal High RFC 48 - 10 Livingston RFC

Rescheduled from 16/03/19 due to waterlogged pitch

Tue 30 April 2019

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

North Police Scotland 47 - 26 Moray RFC

Rescheduled from 13th Apr 19.

Sun 28 April 2019

Caledonia Youth Cup U18

Highland RFC 3 - 17 Stirling County RFC

Final to be played at Perthshire RFC.

Caledonia Youth Bowl U18

Ellon RFC 50 - 0 Dundee HSFP RFC

Final - To be played at Perthshire RFC

East Bowl Play-Offs/Finals

Deeside RFC 14 - 55 Perthshire RFC

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

Caledonia Youth Bowl U15 Girls

Perthshire RFC 50 - 0 Grampian Girls

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 5 - 48 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

PLATE FINAL;

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Birkmyre RFC 40 - 0 Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

SHIELD SEMI-FINAL; Rescheduled from 230319

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

GHK 27 - 27 Marr RFC

CUP FINAL; Trophy shared

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

West of Scotland FC 45 - 31 Dumfries Saints RFC

BOWL FINAL;

Caledonia Youth Shield U18

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 26 - 55 Madras Rugby

Final played at Perthshire RFC -

U18 Schools' Bowl

Howe of Fife RFC 29 - 12 Mackie Academy FP RFC

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Kirkcaldy RFC 7 - 43 Ellon RFC

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

Border Junior Cup - Pool B

Caithness RFC 41 - 24 Stirling County RFC

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

Caledonia Youth Shield U15 Girls

Community School of Auchterarder 15 - 20 Highland RFC

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

Caledonia Youth Bowl U18 Girls

Community School of Auchterarder - Grampian Girls

Other

To be played at Perthshire RFC - KO time TBC

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy U19 Super 4’s

Perthshire RFC 45 - 38 Dunfermline RFC

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

Border Junior Cup - Pool A

Deeside RFC 22 - 55 Howe of Fife RFC

To b played at Perthshire RFC -

Caledonia Youth Shield U18 Girls

Perthshire RFC 51 - 36 Highland RFC

Too be played at Perthshire RFC -

Caledonia Youth Cup U15 Girls

Caithness RFC 31 - 64 Stirling County RFC

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

Caledonia Youth Shield U15

Stirling County RFC 50 - 0 Ellon RFC

To be played at Perthshire RFC -

Sat 27 April 2019

Sarah Beaney Cup

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 17 - 21 Watsonian FC

Final

Scottish Cup

Ayr RFC 27 - 25 Heriot's Rugby Club

Final

National Women’s Bowl

Livingston RFC 12 - 72 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Cumbernauld RFC 12 - 48 Lenzie RFC

Re-scheduled from 26th January (Abandoned - Referee Injury)

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Loch Lomond RFC 28 - 10 Uddingston RFC

Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Glasgow University Medics - Isle of Mull RFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 130419 and again from 270419, 4pt deduction for isle of Mull rescheduled to 40519

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Edinburgh Northern RFC 7 - 26 Inverleith RFC

Re-scheduled from 1st December and 2nd February (both Pitch).

Tennent's National League Division 2

Stewart's Melville RFC 29 - 45 Highland RFC

Provisionally re-scheduled from 16th March (Highland Travel Issues)

Tennent's National League Division 2

Preston Lodge RFC 29 - 50 Biggar RFC

Re-scheduled from 13th and 20th April - Preston Lodge non-fulfilment.

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 19 - 30 Garioch RFC

Rescheduled from 26th Jan

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Royal High RFC 89 - 14 Hawick Harlequins RFC

Rescheduled from 20.04.19 due to Hawick Harlequins non-fulfillment

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Greenock Wanderers RFC - Annan RFC

Other

Rescheduled from 1603-19 due to waterlogged pitch. 270419-Greenock wanderers in National Shield final. Rescheduled to 040519

National Shield

Berwick RFC 57 - 35 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Final - After Extra Time

National Women's Plate

Stewartry RFC 24 - 19 Glasgow University Women

Final

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Corstorphine RFC 59 - 17 Caledonian Thebans RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

National Bowl

Dundee University Medics 31 - 36 Aberdeenshire RFC

Final

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 13 - 33 Ayr RFC

SHIELD FINAL;

Tue 23 April 2019

Border Junior Cup Final

Kelso RFC 0 - 12 Gala RFC

Sun 21 April 2019

National Women's Plate

Kelso RFC 19 - 26 Glasgow University Women

Semi Final

Sat 20 April 2019

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

East Kilbride RFC 40 - 38 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Hamilton Rugby Club 35 - 50 GHA RFC

Re-scheduled from 2nd March (Match abandoned)

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Cowal RFC 43 - 15 Moffat RFC

Rescheduled from 151218- Extreme weather travel

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Kinloss Eagles RUFC - Aberdeen University Medics

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 24th Nov 18. Not Rescheduled, Medics withdrew from league 16th Apr 19.

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Loch Lomond RFC 22 - 20 Wigtownshire RFC

Rescheduled from 2302019

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Hyndland RFC 28 - 0 Isle of Mull RFC

Re-scheduled from 12th January (Isle of Mull travel due to extreme weather); 200419 DEVELOPMENT MATCH played. Away team insufficient players.

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Corstorphine RFC 59 - 5 Inverleith RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Clubs Dispensation)

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Birkmyre RFC 0 - 24 Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National League Division 2

Peebles RFC 55 - 12 Falkirk RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Waterlogged Pitch)

Tennent's National League Division 2

Preston Lodge RFC - Biggar RFC

Insufficient players home

Preston Lodge sanctioned 4 points for 2nd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 13th April (Preston Lodge non-fulfilment)

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Livingston RFC 46 - 24 Portobello FP RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th February due to Livingston Shield tie.

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Garioch RFC 50 - 22 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

RAF Lossiemouth RFC 29 - 29 North Police Scotland

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Forrester RFC 19 - 40 Berwick RFC

Moved from 30th March due to Berwick cup tie

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Royal High RFC - Hawick Harlequins RFC

Insufficient players away

Moved from 30th March due to Royal High cup tie Rescheduled to 27th April & Hawick Harlequins deducted 3 points for non fulfillment

National League Cup

Highland RFC 10 - 26 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby

Final - At Bridgehaugh, Stirling

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Greenock Wanderers RFC 30 - 29 Allan Glen's RFC

Rescheduled from 300319

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Aberdeen University RFC - Aberdeenshire RFC

Insufficient players home

Rescheduled from 27th Oct 18. CRCC decision fixture will remain unfulfilled.

Tennent's National League Division 1

Marr RFC 57 - 8 Gala RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Gala Travel Issues)

Tennent's National League Division 1

Kelso RFC 21 - 36 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Cartha QP Travel Issues)

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Cumbernauld RFC - Clydebank RFC

Other

Rescheduled from 151218-pitch condition. rescheduled to 080319 agreement both clubs and WRCC (Venue Police ground Pollok Estate)

Tennent's National League Division 3

St Boswells RFC 26 - 45 Newton Stewart RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Waterlogged Pitch)

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Kelso RFC 0 - 28 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Insufficient players home

Kelso sanctioned 2 points for 4th non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 16th March (Cartha QP travel issues)

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Caledonian Thebans RFC 22 - 67 Penicuik RFC

Re-scheduled from 27th October - Thebans dispensation and 24th November - Thebans Bowl Tie

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

West of Scotland FC 38 - 21 Cumnock RFC

CUP FINAL;

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Highland RFC 15 - 10 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby

To be played at Bridgehaugh, Stirling.

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Shetland RFC 62 - 0 Stornoway RFC

CRCC has authorised this fixture to be rescheduled from 1st Dec by mutual agreement

Fri 19 April 2019

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Dalziel RFC 28 - 19 Cambuslang RFC

PLATE FINAL:;

Junior 1872 Cup

Cartha Queens Park RFC 39 - 22 Caithness RFC

Wed 17 April 2019

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Dalziel RFC 26 - 21 Strathendrick RFC

Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch.

East Bowl Play-Offs/Finals

Deeside RFC 29 - 14 Dundee HSFP RFC

Tue 16 April 2019

Border League Final

Melrose RFC 16 - 10 Hawick RFC

Sun 14 April 2019

National Women's Plate

Stewartry RFC 70 - 0 Inverness Craig Dunain RFC

Semi Final

East Bowl - Pool 1

Stirling County RFC 61 - 7 Murrayfield Wanderers FC

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Biggar RFC 40 - 5 Cartha Queens Park RFC

SHIELD FINAL;

Sarah Beaney Cup

Ayr RFC 0 - 70 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Semi Final

Sarah Beaney Cup

Watsonian FC 70 - 5 Heriot's Rugby Club

Semi Final

National Women's Plate

Glasgow University Women 27 - 15 Oban Lorne RFC

Quarter Final

National Women’s Bowl

Greenock Wanderers RFC 54 - 23 West of Scotland FC

Semi Final

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Ellon RFC 50 - 0 Dunfermline RFC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Highland RFC 55 - 22 Perthshire RFC

East Bowl - Pool 2

Highland RFC 7 - 57 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Girl's Club U15 Shield

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 36 - 81 Lismore RFC

Girl's Club U15 Shield

Caithness RFC 55 - 5 Grampian Girls

Junior 1872 Cup

Livingston RFC 0 - 50 Stirling County RFC

Sat 13 April 2019

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

East Kilbride RFC 0 - 127 GHA RFC

Re-scheduled from 19th January (Frozen Pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

West of Scotland FC 40 - 0 Marr RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Glasgow University Medics - Isle of Mull RFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 151218- extreme weather travel. NCR 3.13.1 refers -3 pt deduction applied. REscheduled to 270419

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Helensburgh RFC - Strathaven RFC

Other

Re-scheduled from 26th January (waterlogged Pitch) Rescheduled to 060419- WRCC decision

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Strathaven RFC 70 - 10 Helensburgh RFC

Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Paisley RFC 34 - 22 Wigtownshire RFC

Rescheduled dfrom 160319-waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Clydebank RFC 22 - 43 Lenzie RFC

Rescheduled from 290319- Clydebank short of players

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Stobswell RFC - Hillfoots RFC

Insufficient players home

Reschedule date TBC. Stobswell unable to field a team and deducted 5 pts IAW NCR 3.13.

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Birkmyre RFC 8 - 48 Shawlands RFC

Re-scheduled from 19th January (frozen pitch)

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Caledonian Thebans RFC 26 - 95 Edinburgh Northern RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th September

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Peebles RFC 28 - 0 Heriot's Rugby Club

Insufficient players away

Ferry Road Wanderers unable to field a team. Previously re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's National League Division 2

Highland RFC 77 - 12 Howe of Fife RFC

Re-scheduled from 30th March due to Highland Cup tie.

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Leith Rugby Club 28 - 0 Edinburgh Academical FC

Insufficient players away

Edinburgh Accies Blues unable to field a team. Previously re-scheduled from 2nd March

Tennent's National League Division 2

Preston Lodge RFC - Biggar RFC

Insufficient front row players home

Re-scheduled to 20th April. Preston Lodge sanctioned 3 points for non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 16th March (Waterlogged Pitch)

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Portobello FP RFC 24 - 26 Ross High RFC

Re-scheduled from 26th January (Edinburgh Shield Tie) and 5th January (Portobello dispensation as pitch not available)

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Royal High RFC 60 - 19 Forrester RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th February due to Royal High Shield tie.

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Garnock RFC 19 - 19 Irvine RFC

151218 Match abandoned after 58 mins due to extreme conditions(NCR 3.8 applies)

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Banff RFC 22 - 24 Garioch RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Mackie Academy FP RFC 57 - 15 RAF Lossiemouth RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

North Police Scotland - Moray RFC

Other

Rescheduled to 27th Apr 19 due to Police being on unavoidable operational duties.

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Cumnock RFC 43 - 12 Dalziel RFC

Re-scheduled from 19th January (frozen pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Strathendrick RFC 31 - 39 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Re-scheduled from 26th January (waterlogged pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Uddingston RFC 28 - 0 Clydebank RFC

Insufficient players away

Clydebank sanctioned 5 points for 7th non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 1st December (waterlogged pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Lenzie RFC 28 - 0 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Insufficient players away

Ardrossan sanctioned 2 points for 4th non-fulfilment Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 28 - 0 Irvine RFC

Insufficient players away

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Strathendrick RFC 28 - 58 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Re-scheduled from 26th January (waterlogged pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Uddingston RFC 40 - 35 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th February (Abandoned due to player injury)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 0 - 28 Lenzie RFC

Insufficient players home

At Lenzie following Double Header request approved by Reserve League Committee. Ardrossan sanctioned three points. Re-scheduled from 16th March (Pitch)

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Aberdeen University RFC - Huntly RFC

Insufficient players home

Reschedule date TBC. Aberdeen University unable to field a team and deducted 4 pts IAW NCR 3.13. CRCC decision fixture will remain unfulfilled.

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Cumbernauld RFC 27 - 35 Loch Lomond RFC

Rescheduled from 220918 insufficient players away team (3 point deduction).

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Kinloss Eagles RUFC 25 - 8 Stornoway RFC

Rescheduled from 5th Jan 19. Played on 30th March as a double header fixture authorised by the CRCC.

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Hawick Harlequins RFC - North Berwick RFC

Insufficient players away

Re-scheduled from 16th February (Border Shield Tie) North Berwick 4th Non Fulfilment-5 point deduction and rescheduled to 11.05.19

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Dundee University Medics 7 - 45 Blairgowrie RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Bishopton RFC - Wigtownshire RFC

Other

Rescheduled from 151218-extreme weather travel . Rescheduled to 300319-WRCC decision

Tennent's National League Division 3

St Boswells RFC 24 - 54 Gordonians RFC

Re-scheduled from 1st December and 16th February

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Cartha Queens Park RFC 28 - 0 Biggar RFC

Insufficient players away

Re-scheduled from 19th January (Frozen Pitch)

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Selkirk RFC 31 - 54 Boroughmuir

Provisionally re-scheduled from 30th March (Boroughmuir Transport)

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Inverleith RFC 50 - 7 Lismore RFC

rescheduled from 6/4/19 Lismore failed to fulfil

National Women’s Bowl

Stornoway RFC - Peterhead RFC

Insufficient players away

Preliminary Round - Peterhead withdraw from Bowl-Stornoway through to SF

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Corstorphine RFC 27 - 24 Penicuik RFC

Re-scheduled from 30th March at Clubs Request

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Ross Sutherland RFC 0 - 62 Highland RFC

Early ko by mutual agreement

National Women’s Bowl

Stornoway RFC 5 - 28 Livingston RFC

Semi Final

Fri 12 April 2019

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Jed-Forest RFC 28 - 0 Gala RFC

Insufficient players away

Away team unable to raise a team, Gala sanctioned 4 competition points for sixth non-fulfillment. Previously re-scheduled from 16th March (Pitch)

Thu 11 April 2019

Caledonia Youth Cup U18

Deeside RFC 3 - 19 Stirling County RFC

Cup Semi-Final

Tue 9 April 2019

Tennent's National League Division 2

Dumfries Saints RFC 45 - 36 Howe of Fife RFC

At GHA RFC, Braidholm, Glasgow. Re-scheduled from 16th March (Waterlogged Pitch)

Sun 7 April 2019

Sarah Beaney Cup

Ayr RFC 22 - 20 Garioch RFC

Quarter-Final

Sarah Beaney Cup

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 54 - 22 Stirling County RFC

Quarter-Final

Sarah Beaney Cup

Watsonian FC 43 - 7 Corstorphine RFC

Quarter-Final

Sarah Beaney Cup

Howe of Fife RFC 8 - 42 Heriot's Rugby Club

Quarter-Final

National Women's Plate

Orkney RFC 28 - 0 Grangemouth Stags RFC

Insufficient players away

Preliminary Round. Re-scheduled from 31.3.19 due to travel issues. Grangemouth cannot fulfill match awarded to Orkney

National Women's Plate

Stewartry RFC 28 - 0 Kirkcaldy RFC

Insufficient players away

Quarter Final Kircaldy insufficient players - Stewartry progress to semi-final

National Women's Plate

Kelso RFC 65 - 0 Lismore RFC

Quarter Final

National Women’s Bowl

Hamilton Rugby Club 0 - 69 Livingston RFC

Quarter Final

National Women’s Bowl

Greenock Wanderers RFC 28 - 0 Liberton FP RFC

Insufficient players away

Quarter Final

National Women’s Bowl

Huntly RFC 7 - 30 West of Scotland FC

Quarter Final

U18 Schools' Bowl

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 5 - 55 Howe of Fife RFC

U18 Schools' Bowl

Stirling County RFC 20 - 44 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Rescheduled due to earlier rounds being rescheduled.

East Bowl Play-Offs/Finals

Perthshire RFC 59 - 12 Highland RFC

Rescheduled due to earlier Cup fixture being rescheduled.

National Women's Plate

Inverness Craig Dunain RFC 21 - 17 Orkney RFC

Quarter Final

Sat 6 April 2019

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Inverleith RFC - Lismore RFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 16/3/19 due to waterlogged pitch Lismore automatic sanction of 3 points for failing to fulfil.on 6/4/19

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Wigtownshire RFC 69 - 19 Cumbernauld RFC

Re-scheduled from 5th January (Cumbernauld non-fulfilment)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

West of Scotland FC 0 - 28 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Insufficient players home

West sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Dalziel RFC 0 - 92 GHA RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Helensburgh RFC 19 - 29 Strathaven RFC

Rescheduled from 130419-WRCC decision

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Bannockburn St Modans RFC - Stobswell RFC

Insufficient players away

Stobswell unable to field a team and deducted 5 pts IAW NCR 3.13

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Shetland RFC - Aberdeen University Medics

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 30th Apr. Medics unable to field a team and deducted 5 pts IAW NCR 3.13. Referred to CRCC.

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Shawlands RFC 19 - 38 Glasgow University Medics

Rescheduled from 150319-waterlogged pitch

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Portobello FP RFC 0 - 28 Leith Rugby Club

Insufficient players home

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Peebles RFC 83 - 0 Edinburgh Northern RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Penicuik RFC 0 - 26 Edinburgh Academical FC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Ross High RFC 10 - 17 Corstorphine RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Royal High RFC 20 - 14 North Berwick RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (North Berwick non-fulfilment)

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Strathendrick RFC 3 - 14 Allan Glen's RFC

Rescheduled from 281118-ground condition

Tennent's National League Division 2

Peebles RFC 5 - 16 Highland RFC

Re-scheduled from 12th January (Highland dispensation)

Tennent's National League Division 2

Howe of Fife RFC 7 - 27 Preston Lodge RFC

Re-scheduled from 19th January (frozen pitch)

Tennent's National League Division 2

Lasswade RFC 19 - 21 Glasgow Academicals RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Dalziel RFC 24 - 24 Irvine RFC

Rescheduled from 011218-waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Clydebank RFC 0 - 28 Lenzie RFC

Insufficient players home

Clydebank sanctioned 4 points for 6th non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 24th November - Clydebank dispensation

Tennent's Premiership Play-Offs

Ayr RFC 29 - 23 Heriot's Rugby Club

Tennent's Premiership Final

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 71 - 36 Ross Sutherland RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Annan RFC 13 - 33 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Rescheduled from 151218-frozen pitch

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

RAF Lossiemouth RFC 15 - 10 Banff RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Highland RFC 64 - 7 North Police Scotland

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Moray RFC 24 - 10 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Portobello FP RFC 8 - 10 Linlithgow Rugby Club

Re-scheduled from 23rd February (Linlithgow International weekend tour fixture dispensation)

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Grangemouth Stags RFC 50 - 24 Harris Academy FP RFC

Rescheduled from 5th Jan 19.

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 0 - 51 Strathmore RFC

Rescheduled from 19th Jan 19

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Livingston RFC 23 - 28 Hawick Harlequins RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Forrester RFC 20 - 14 Duns RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

East Kilbride RFC 28 - 12 Garnock RFC

Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 33 - 27 Irvine RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th November- waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Uddingston RFC 0 - 28 Cumnock RFC

Insufficient players home

Uddingston sanctioned 4 points for 6th non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Annan RFC 10 - 71 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Strathendrick RFC 28 - 0 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Insufficient players away

Ardrossan sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 2nd March (Match Abandoned)

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Aberdeen University RFC - Stornoway RFC

Insufficient players home

Rescheduled from 24th Nov. Aberdeen Uni unable to field a team and deducted 3 pts IAW NCR 3.13. CRCC decision fixture will remain unfulfilled

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Gordonians RFC 20 - 19 Kinloss Eagles RUFC

Rescheduled from 8th Dec.

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Strathaven RFC - Helensburgh RFC

Other

Rescheduled from 271018- Helensburgh no front row, -3 point sanction applied. Rescheduled to 160319 WRCC to suit other fixtures

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Linlithgow Rugby Club 28 - 0 Forrester RFC

Insufficient players away

Forrester awarded 1 point as a friendly was played on 13th April. Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch) and 23rd February (Linlithgow Dispensation).

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Linlithgow Rugby Club 18 - 31 Watsonian FC

Re-scheduled from 26th January (Abandoned due to Referee injury)

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Uddingston RFC 45 - 15 Clydebank RFC

Rescheduled from 011218-waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Paisley RFC 13 - 38 Lenzie RFC

Rescheduled from 081218-waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National League Division 3

Caithness RFC 61 - 26 St Boswells RFC

Re-scheduled from 12th January (St Boswells non-fulfilment)

Tennent's National League Division 3

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 29 - 5 Carrick RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Waterlogged Pitch)

Tennent's National League Division 3

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 42 - 14 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Waterlogged Pitch)

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Musselburgh RFC 24 - 26 Biggar RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Isle of Mull RFC 68 - 6 Cowal RFC

Rescheduled from 031118-Adverse weather Rescheduled from 081218 - Cowal insufficient players- 3 point sanction applied.

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 22 - 7 Birkmyre RFC

Rescheduled from 151219- Birkmyre insufficient players (injuries) NCR 1.13.&3.13.1 -3 point sanction applied

National Women's Plate

Oban Lorne RFC 77 - 0 Shetland RFC

Preliminary Round. Re-scheduled from 31.3.19 due to travel issues

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Stewartry RFC 16 - 10 Cartha Queens Park RFC

BOWL FINAL:

Tennent's National League Division 3

Perthshire RFC 39 - 43 West of Scotland FC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Waterlogged Pitch)

Caledonia Youth Shield U18

Ross Sutherland RFC 24 - 36 Madras Rugby

Semi-final

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Inverleith RFC 33 - 36 Heriot's Rugby Club

Thu 4 April 2019

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Stewart's Melville RFC 26 - 33 Boroughmuir

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Pitch)

Sun 31 March 2019

U18 Youth League Cup

Ayr RFC 14 - 15 Boroughmuir

Final. BT Murrayfield

Sarah Beaney Cup

Cartha Queens Park RFC 24 - 45 Heriot's Rugby Club

Preliminary Round

Sarah Beaney Cup

Broughton RFC 3 - 81 Corstorphine RFC

Preliminary Round

Sarah Beaney Cup

Annan RFC 29 - 47 Stirling County RFC

Preliminary Round

National Women's Plate

Wigtownshire RFC 0 - 88 Glasgow University Women

Preliminary Round

National Women’s Bowl

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 0 - 99 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Preliminary Round

National Women’s Bowl

Livingston RFC 28 - 0 Biggar RFC

Insufficient players away

Preliminary Round

Junior 1872 Cup

Ayr RFC - Biggar RFC

Insufficient players home

(3way tie with Stirling County)

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Kirkcaldy RFC 27 - 17 Moray RFC

Rescheduled by mutual agreement

U16 Youth League Cup

Biggar RFC 17 - 22 Stirling County RFC

Final. BT Murrayfield

Junior 1872 Cup

Stirling County RFC 35 - 12 Biggar RFC

(3way tie with Ayr )

East Bowl - Pool 1

Perthshire RFC 58 - 22 Oban Lorne RFC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Ayr RFC 26 - 88 Murrayfield Wanderers FC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Biggar RFC 5 - 55 Highland RFC

Girl's Club U15 Shield

Grampian Girls 78 - 35 Annan RFC

Girl's Club U15 Shield

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC - Carrick RFC

Insufficient players away

Girl's Club U15 Shield

Falkirk RFC 31 - 88 Lismore RFC

Junior 1872 Cup

Caithness RFC - Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Insufficient players away

Junior 1872 Cup

Stirling County RFC - Ayr RFC

Insufficient players away

(3way tie with Biggar)

Junior 1872 Cup

Livingston RFC 50 - 0 Highland RFC

Junior 1872 Cup

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 24 - 36 Cartha Queens Park RFC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Cartha Queens Park RFC 31 - 38 Stirling County RFC

Sat 30 March 2019

Scottish Cup

Heriot's Rugby Club 31 - 29 Hawick RFC

Semi Final

National Bowl

Edinburgh Northern RFC 10 - 14 Aberdeenshire RFC

Semi Final

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Moffat RFC - Isle of Mull RFC

Other

Rescheduled from 101118 - Adverse weather affecting Cal Mac sailing. Rescheduled to 160319- to suit ferry timetable

Border Semi Junior Cup

Hawick Youth Rugby Club 43 - 7 Jed-Thistle RFC

Cup Final

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Dalziel RFC 31 - 63 Dumfries Saints RFC

Re-scheduled from 1st December (waterlogged pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Birkmyre RFC 20 - 6 Lochaber RFC

Rescheduled from 011218-waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Allan Glen's RFC 28 - 0 Glasgow Academicals RFC

Insufficient players away

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Bishopton RFC 29 - 26 Wigtownshire RFC

Rescheduled from 130419-WRCC decision

National Shield

Berwick RFC 33 - 10 Royal High RFC

Semi Final

National Shield

Strathmore RFC 20 - 21 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Semi Final

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Shetland RFC - Aberdeen University Medics

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled to 6th Apr. Aberdeen Uni Medics on tour and deducted 5 pts IAW NCR 3.13

National Bowl

Glasgow University Medics 12 - 17 Dundee University Medics

Semi Final; ****Being played at Police Scotland Glasgow RFC, Lochinch Playing fields, Pollok Estate, Glasgow G41 4SW****

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 4

Montrose and District RFC 43 - 40 Hillfoots RFC

Rescheduled from 2nd Mar

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Caledonian Thebans RFC 12 - 38 Ross High RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Edinburgh Academical FC 8 - 27 Peebles RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Preston Lodge RFC 31 - 21 Lasswade RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Glasgow Academicals RFC 33 - 20 GHK

Tennent's National League Division 2

Peebles RFC 7 - 25 Biggar RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Dumfries Saints RFC 52 - 12 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Tennent's National League Division 2

Stewart's Melville RFC 57 - 10 Falkirk RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Irvine RFC 92 - 12 Cumnock RFC

Rescheduled from 241118-Request from Irvine and approved by WRCC. Rescheduled from 081218-Dalziel in West shield final.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Clydebank RFC 0 - 28 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Match awarded to Ardrossan as Clydebank could not fulfil their 1st XV fixture. Clydebank awarded 1 point as friendly played. Re-scheduled from 17th November - Clydebank dispensation.

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Greenock Wanderers RFC - Allan Glen's RFC

Other

Rescheduled from 081218-Greenock Wanderers in West Shield final. 300319-Greenock in nat Shield S/F -Rescheduled to 200419

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Garnock RFC 40 - 22 Dalziel RFC

Rescheduled from 081218- Dalziel in West Shield final

Scottish Cup

Melrose RFC 12 - 19 Ayr RFC

Semi Final

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Moray RFC 41 - 10 Ross Sutherland RFC

Rescheduled from 20th April by mutual agreement

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Garioch RFC 69 - 5 Banff RFC

Rescheduled from 19th Jan 19

National League Cup

Highland RFC 30 - 28 Musselburgh RFC

Semi-Final

National League Cup

Kelso RFC 13 - 34 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby

Semi-Final

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

East Kilbride RFC 61 - 21 Strathendrick RFC

Re-scheduled from 19th January (frozen pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Annan RFC 28 - 0 Cumnock RFC

Insufficient players away

Cumnock sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 6th October - Cumnock dispensation

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Greenock Wanderers RFC 43 - 36 Irvine RFC

Re-scheduled from 10th November - waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Lenzie RFC 28 - 0 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Insufficient players away

Re-scheduled from 10th November - No Referee

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Strathendrick RFC 41 - 39 Uddingston RFC

Re-scheduled from 24th November (waterlogged pitch) and 23rd February (Clubs Request)

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Stornoway RFC 8 - 25 Kinloss Eagles RUFC

Rescheduled from 23rd Feb 19. CRCC approved this game as a double header with the fixture on 13th Apr.

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Broughton RFC 43 - 27 North Berwick RFC

Tennent's National League Division 1

Kirkcaldy RFC 26 - 70 Dundee HSFP RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th March (Waterlogged Pitch)

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Linlithgow Rugby Club 54 - 17 Lasswade RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Gala RFC 0 - 28 Forrester RFC

Insufficient players home

Gala sanctioned 3 points for 5th non-fulfilment.

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Helensburgh RFC 39 - 15 Cumbernauld RFC

Rescheduled from 241118 request Helensburgh and approved by WRCC.

Tennent's National League Division 3

Caithness RFC 23 - 25 Perthshire RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 48 - 7 West of Scotland FC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Orkney RFC 14 - 13 Gordonians RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 56 - 17 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

St Boswells RFC 40 - 24 Haddington RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Newton Stewart RFC 45 - 7 Carrick RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Langholm RFC 64 - 17 Gala YM RFC

Rescheduled from 16/03/19 due to waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Uddingston RFC 25 - 36 Paisley RFC

Rescheduled from 151218-frozen pitch

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Kelso RFC 0 - 28 Biggar RFC

Insufficient players home

Kelso A sanctioned 2 points for 4th non-fulfilment.

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Currie Chieftains 75 - 5 Dundee HSFP RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Stewart's Melville RFC 0 - 28 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Insufficient players home

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Selkirk RFC - Boroughmuir

Transport

Provisionally re-scheduled to 13th April

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

East Kilbride RFC 28 - 0 GHK

Insufficient players away

GHK sanctioned 1 point for late call-off as per Reserve League Rule 4.3. Re-scheduled from 13th October - waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 1

Melrose RFC 27 - 0 Ayr RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Border Semi Junior Cup

Kelso Harlequins RFC 40 - 17 Peebles RFC

Plate Final

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

GHA RFC 28 - 0 West of Scotland FC

Insufficient players away

Re-scheduled from 1st December (waterlogged pitch)

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Ellon RFC 50 - 0 Ross Sutherland RFC

Bowl Quarter Final

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Oban Lorne RFC 26 - 54 GHA RFC

PLATE FINAL:

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Inverleith RFC 14 - 20 Edinburgh Northern RFC

Fri 29 March 2019

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Portobello FP RFC 17 - 24 Duns RFC

Edi Uni Peffermill 3G pitch

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Hawick Linden RFC 33 - 19 Corstorphine RFC

Rescheduled from 16.03.19 due to weather and travel conditions

Girl's Club U15 Shield

East Kilbride RFC 29 - 85 Caithness RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Portobello FP RFC 22 - 53 Heriot's Rugby Club

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Ross High RFC 41 - 27 Linlithgow Rugby Club

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Clydebank RFC - Lenzie RFC

Insufficient players home

Rescheduled from 241118 request Clydebank and approved by WRCC. NCR3;13;1 applies -3 pts deduction Clydebank. Rescheduled to 130419

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Kinross RFC 26 - 5 Madras Rugby

Rescheduled from Friday 1st Feb.

Tue 26 March 2019

Border Semi Junior Cup

Hawick Youth Rugby Club 28 - 15 Melrose RFC

Cup Semi-Final

Sun 24 March 2019

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 1

Biggar RFC 20 - 26 Wigtownshire RFC

rescheduled from 10/03/2019 due to weather

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 3

Hamilton Rugby Club 0 - 81 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Rescheduled from 17.03.19 due to waterlogged pitch

Evolution Conference - U13

Greenock Wanderers RFC 5 - 74 Glasgow University Women

rescheduled from 10/03/2019 due to waterlogged pitch

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Hamilton Rugby Club 12 - 51 Cartha Queens Park RFC

SHIELD-SEMI FINAL; rescheduled from 170319 waterlogged pitch

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 34 - 25 Stewartry RFC

PLATE SEMI-FINAL; Rescheduled from 170319 -waterlogged pitch

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Allan Glen's RFC 5 - 32 Ayr RFC

CUP FINAL;

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Oban Lorne RFC 38 - 19 GHA RFC

BOWL FINAL;

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Ayr RFC 15 - 17 GHK

CUP-SEMI FINAL;

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 50 - 0 Cartha Queens Park RFC

SHIELD SEMI-FINAL

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Greenock Wanderers RFC 36 - 24 Garnock RFC

CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY SEMI-FINAL;

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 19 - 38 West of Scotland FC

BOWL SEMI-FINAL;

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Birkmyre RFC - Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Other

SHIELD SEMI-FINAL; Rescheduled from 170319-waterlogged pitch. Rescheduled to 280419

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Cambuslang RFC 20 - 17 Kilmarnock RFC

CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY SEMI-FINAL:

U18 Schools' Bowl

Highland RFC 0 - 43 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Cup Quarter Final. Rescheduled due to earlier round being rescheduled.

U18 Schools' Bowl

Dundee HSFP RFC 24 - 40 Stirling County RFC

Cup Quarter Final

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Orkney RFC 5 - 47 Moray RFC

Rescheduled due to earlier Cup fixture being rescheduled

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Kirkcaldy RFC 55 - 5 Strathmore RFC

Bowl Quarter Final. Rescheduled from 17th Mar by mutual agreement

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 11

Garioch RFC 38 - 0 Shetland RFC

Match rescheduled due to away team travel issues

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy U19 Super 4’s

Mackie Academy FP RFC 21 - 44 Dunfermline RFC

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy U19 Super 4’s

Highland RFC 17 - 35 Perthshire RFC

Caledonia Youth Shield U15

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 12 - 50 Stirling County RFC

Caledonia Youth Shield U15

Ellon RFC - Dundee HSFP RFC

Insufficient players away

Win awarded to Ellon.

East Bowl - Pool 1

Ayr RFC 48 - 41 Annan RFC

Rescheduled from 10.03.19

Sat 23 March 2019

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Greenock Wanderers RFC 32 - 13 Irvine RFC

Rescheduled from 101118-request of Irvine and approved by WRCC

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Isle of Mull RFC 19 - 56 Birkmyre RFC

Rescheduled from 081218- Birkmyre in West Bowl final.

Border Semi Junior Cup

Peebles RFC 24 - 13 Selkirk Youth RFC

Plate Semi-Final

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Stobswell RFC - Hillfoots RFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled to 13th Apr. Hillfoots deducted 5 pts IAW NCR 3.13

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

East Kilbride RFC 31 - 12 Kilmarnock RFC

Rescheduled from 290918-Kilmarnock in Shield quarter final and again from 230219 request EK and approved by WRCC

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Cowal RFC 30 - 24 Hyndland RFC

rescheduled from 160319- WRCC decision

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Leith Rugby Club 22 - 43 Heriot's Rugby Club

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Portobello FP RFC 48 - 17 Edinburgh Northern RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Inverleith RFC 21 - 71 Edinburgh Academical FC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Peebles RFC 28 - 0 Corstorphine RFC

Insufficient players away

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Penicuik RFC 31 - 7 Caledonian Thebans RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Howe of Fife RFC 17 - 36 Stewart's Melville RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Falkirk RFC 15 - 41 Dumfries Saints RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 20 - 32 Peebles RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Biggar RFC 52 - 5 GHK

Tennent's National League Division 2

Glasgow Academicals RFC 30 - 12 Preston Lodge RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Lasswade RFC 16 - 25 Highland RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Annan RFC 24 - 17 Dalziel RFC

Rescheduled from 171118-Dalziel in West Shield semi-final.

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Garioch RFC - RAF Lossiemouth RFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled to 4th May 2019. RAF Lossiemouth unable to field a team and deducted 5 pts IAW NCR 3.13

Tennent's Premiership Play-Offs

Ayr RFC 15 - 12 Melrose RFC

Semi Final

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

North Police Scotland 29 - 35 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby

Tennent's Premiership Play-Offs

Heriot's Rugby Club 35 - 10 Currie Chieftains

Semi Final

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Banff RFC 19 - 56 Moray RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Mackie Academy FP RFC 19 - 36 Highland RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Allan Glen's RFC 78 - 5 Cumnock RFC

Rescheduled from 151218-frozen pitch

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Strathmore RFC 92 - 12 Ellon RFC

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Glenrothes RFC 34 - 24 Hillfoots RFC

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Harris Academy FP RFC 19 - 45 Grangemouth Stags RFC

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Dunfermline RFC 75 - 5 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Greenock Wanderers RFC 85 - 30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Cumnock RFC 0 - 28 Annan RFC

Insufficient players home

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Livingston RFC 27 - 38 Ross High RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 28 - 0 Uddingston RFC

Insufficient players away

Uddingston sanctioned 3 points for 5th non-fulfilment

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Linlithgow Rugby Club 33 - 33 Royal High RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Strathendrick RFC 50 - 12 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Hawick Harlequins RFC 32 - 37 Forrester RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Clydebank RFC 15 - 81 Carrick RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Berwick RFC 56 - 17 Broughton RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Irvine RFC 41 - 5 Lenzie RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 1

Watsonian FC 31 - 17 Marr RFC

Re-scheduled from 19th January (Frozen pitch) and 23rd February (Clubs Dispensation)

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Aberdeen University RFC 27 - 31 Kinloss Eagles RUFC

Rescheduled from 10th Nov 18.

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Dunbar RFC 36 - 35 Leith Rugby Club

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Huntly RFC 10 - 55 Aberdeenshire RFC

Rescheduled from 26th Jan

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Stirling County RFC 69 - 12 Falkirk RFC

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Panmure RFC 27 - 14 Kinross RFC

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Madras Rugby 55 - 32 Kirkcaldy RFC

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Dundee University Medics - Blairgowrie RFC

Pitch unfit

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

North Berwick RFC 26 - 13 Portobello FP RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Bishopton RFC 29 - 13 Cumbernauld RFC

Rescheduled from 101118 request Bishopton and approved by WRCC.

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Uddingston RFC 15 - 5 Helensburgh RFC

rescheduled from 101118 request Helensburgh and approved by WRCC.. Match abandoned after 31 minutes second half due to injured players. NCR 3.9 applies/

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Lasswade RFC 14 - 17 Jed-Forest RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Forrester RFC 12 - 80 Watsonian FC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Strathaven RFC 69 - 15 Clydebank RFC

Rescheduled from 171118 request Clydebank and approved by WRCC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Carrick RFC 40 - 19 St Boswells RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Haddington RFC 10 - 19 Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Gordonians RFC 37 - 8 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

West of Scotland FC 38 - 28 Caithness RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Perthshire RFC 17 - 48 Newton Stewart RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Oban Lorne RFC 69 - 5 Paisley RFC

Rescheduled from 241118 request Paisley and approved by WRCC.

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Lenzie RFC 45 - 7 Wigtownshire RFC

Rescheduled from 011218-waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 58 - 0 Kilmarnock RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Glasgow Academicals RFC 69 - 5 West of Scotland FC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Hamilton Rugby Club 62 - 12 Allan Glen's RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

GHA RFC 38 - 24 GHK

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

East Kilbride RFC 44 - 17 Dalziel RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Edinburgh University Medics 36 - 38 Corstorphine RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (pitch) and 5th January (Medics dispensation)

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Earlston RFC 19 - 29 Langholm RFC

Re-scheduled from 19th January (Frozen Pitch)

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Trinity Academicals RFC 35 - 29 Penicuik RFC

Rescheduled from 16/03/19 due to waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Edinburgh Academical FC 57 - 12 Stewart's Melville RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Dundee HSFP RFC 28 - 0 Kelso RFC

Insufficient players away

Kelso A sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Musselburgh RFC 24 - 20 Selkirk RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Liberton FP RFC 20 - 24 Lismore RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th February due to Lismore Bowl tie.

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Edinburgh Northern RFC 18 - 12 Dalkeith RFC

Re-scheduled from 16th February due to Edinburgh Northern Bowl tie.

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 15 - 17 Glasgow University Medics

Rescheduled from 101118-WRCC agreed dispensation request from Medics re Autumn Test (J Gillies)

Evolution Conference - U14

Stornoway RFC 12 - 22 Inverness Craig Dunain RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Dumfries Saints RFC 55 - 15 Marr RFC

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Cartha Queens Park RFC 60 - 0 Bishopton RFC

BOWL SEMI-fINAL; Rescheduled from 170319-waterlogged pitch.

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Biggar RFC 22 - 29 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

SHIELD SEMI-FINAL; Rescheduled from 160319

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

GHA RFC 28 - 12 Strathaven RFC

PLATE SEMI-FINAL; Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Greenock Wanderers RFC 19 - 35 Oban Lorne RFC

PLATE SEMI-FINAL; Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch

Caledonia Youth Cup U18

Deeside RFC 37 - 10 Ross Sutherland RFC

Rescheduled from 16th Mar due to adverse weather conditions.

Caledonia Youth Cup U18

Highland RFC 28 - 15 Dunfermline RFC

Cup Semi-Final

Caledonia Youth Shield U18

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 63 - 17 Perthshire RFC

Semi-final

Caledonia Youth Bowl U18

Ellon RFC 22 - 5 Kirkcaldy RFC

Bowl Semi-final

Caledonia Youth Bowl U18

Dundee HSFP RFC 24 - 22 Gordonstoun School

Bowl Semi-final

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

West of Scotland FC 26 - 20 Allan Glen's RFC

CUP SEMI-FINAL: Rescheduled from 160319 waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Cartha Queens Park RFC 19 - 50 Currie Chieftains

Tennent's National League Division 3

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 31 - 12 Orkney RFC

Border Junior Cup - Pool A

Howe of Fife RFC - Madras Rugby

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 16th Mar due to a waterlogged pitch. Win awarded to Howe of Fife.

Wed 20 March 2019

Junior 1872 Cup

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 10 - 42 Biggar RFC

rescheduled from 10/03/19 due to weather

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Hamilton Rugby Club 13 - 38 Cumnock RFC

CUP SEMI-FINAL; Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch. *******Being played at Cumnock RFC****

Tue 19 March 2019

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Dumfries Saints RFC 12 - 12 Stewartry RFC

BOWL SEMI-FINAL; Rescheduled from 160319-waterlogged pitch. ****Stewartry progress NCR School & Youth 8;4;2;6 (away team progress)

Sun 17 March 2019

East Bowl - Pool 1

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 43 - 52 Oban Lorne RFC

Rescheduled from 10/03/19 due to weather

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Cartha Queens Park RFC 10 - 0 Kilmarnock RFC

Rescheduled from 100319; ****Being played Police graund Lochinch at Pollok Estate****

Evolution Conference - U13

Annan RFC 28 - 0 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Other

Greenock concede

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 1

Wigtownshire RFC 0 - 88 Ayr RFC

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 3

Hamilton Rugby Club - Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Livingston RFC 0 - 85 Corstorphine RFC

Evolution Conference - U18

Liberton FP RFC 0 - 28 Watsonian FC

Insufficient players home

Evolution Conference - U15

RDVC Ladies 0 - 28 Heriot's Rugby Club

Insufficient players home

Evolution Conference - U14

Inverness Craig Dunain RFC 5 - 63 Howe of Fife RFC

Evolution Conference - U13

Glasgow University Women 28 - 0 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Insufficient players away

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 11

Huntly RFC 22 - 19 Peterhead RFC

WCC decision

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Cumnock RFC 5 - 43 Ayr RFC

CUP SEMI-FINAL

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Dumfries Saints RFC 12 - 38 Biggar RFC

SEMI-FINAL SHIELD

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

GHA RFC 54 - 12 Newton Stewart RFC

SEMI-FINAL BOWL

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Ardrossan Academicals RFC - Stewartry RFC

Waterlogged pitch

SEMI-FINAL PLATE

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

West of Scotland FC 17 - 24 Allan Glen's RFC

CUP SEMI-FINAL

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Oban Lorne RFC 31 - 15 Strathaven RFC

BOWL SEMI- FINAL

West U16 Cup etc Semi-Finals and Finals

Hamilton Rugby Club - Cartha Queens Park RFC

Waterlogged pitch

SEMI-FINAL SHIELD; Rescheduled to 240319

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Ayr RFC 55 - 5 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Rescheduled from 100319

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Hamilton Rugby Club 12 - 45 Marr RFC

CUP SEMI-FINAL;

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Birkmyre RFC - Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Waterlogged pitch

SHIELD-SEMI FINAL

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Dumfries Saints RFC 50 - 0 GHA RFC

BOWL SEMI-FINAL

West U15 Cup etc Semi-finals and Finals

Wigtownshire RFC 5 - 57 Dalziel RFC

PLATE SEMI-Final

West Under 15 Cup Group C

West of Scotland FC 50 - 0 Garnock RFC

Rescheduled from 100319

U18 Schools' Bowl

Mackie Academy FP RFC 1 - 0 Orkney RFC

Other

Orkney unable to obtain cabins on Ferry & withdrew from Cup. Win awarded to Mackie.

U18 Schools' Bowl

Deeside RFC 10 - 29 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC

Cup Quarter Final

U18 Schools' Bowl

Perthshire RFC 27 - 39 Howe of Fife RFC

Cup Quarter Final

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Caithness RFC 5 - 29 Ellon RFC

Caledonia Youth Bowl U16

Dunfermline RFC - Montrose and District RFC

Insufficient players away

Bowl Quarter Final. Win awarded to Dunfermline

Sat 16 March 2019

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Allan Glen's RFC - Glasgow Academicals RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

GHK 28 - 0 Dumfries Saints RFC

Insufficient players away

Dumfries sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Cowal RFC - Hyndland RFC

Other

Rescheduled from 011218-waterlogged pitch. Rescheduled from 160319-WRCC decision

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Strathaven RFC - Helensburgh RFC

Other

Rescheduled from 060419- WRCC decision; Rescheduled to 130419 due pitch unplayable.

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Greenock Wanderers RFC - Annan RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Rescheduled from 290918- Greenock in Shield quarter final. Rescheduled to 270419 due to waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

East Kilbride RFC - Garnock RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Rescheduled from 131018-pitch waterlogged. Rescheduled to 060419-waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Caledonian Thebans RFC 0 - 28 Peebles RFC

Insufficient players home

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Edinburgh Academical FC 28 - 0 Portobello FP RFC

Insufficient players away

Tennent's National League Division 2

Lasswade RFC - Glasgow Academicals RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National League Division 2

Preston Lodge RFC - Biggar RFC

Extreme weather

Tennent's National League Division 2

Dumfries Saints RFC - Howe of Fife RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National League Division 2

Stewart's Melville RFC - Highland RFC

Extreme weather

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Watsonian FC - Haddington RFC

Insufficient players home

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Currie Chieftains - Forrester RFC

Other

Re-scheduled from 19th January (Frozen Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Kilmarnock RFC 25 - 31 Irvine RFC

rescheduled from 171118-agreement both clubs and WRCC Rescheduled from 161118-Kilmarnock in Shield semi-final.

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Dalziel RFC - Strathendrick RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Rescheduled from 151218-frozen pitch. Rescheduled to 200419-waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Uddingston RFC 0 - 28 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Insufficient players home

Uddingston sanctioned 2 points for 4th non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 8th December. (Greenock Wanderers dispensation).

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Broughton RFC - Hawick Harlequins RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 3

East Kilbride RFC 0 - 28 GHK

Insufficient players home

East Kilbride sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 3rd November. East Kilbride dispensation.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Ardrossan Academicals RFC - Lenzie RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Re-scheduled from 29th September - no referee

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

East Kilbride RFC - Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Re-scheduled from 3rd November. East Kilbride dispensation

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Clydebank RFC 10 - 24 Cumbernauld RFC

Rescheduled from 031118 request of Cumbernauld and agreed WRCC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Caithness RFC 3 - 29 Gordonians RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Paisley RFC - Wigtownshire RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Rescheduled from 171118-request Paisley approved by WRCC; Rescheduled to 130419 due waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National League Division 3

St Boswells RFC - Newton Stewart RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Jed-Forest RFC - Gala RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Re-scheduled to 12th April. Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Musselburgh RFC - Biggar RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Kelso RFC - Cartha Queens Park RFC

Transport

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Edinburgh Academical FC 17 - 24 Currie Chieftains

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Inverleith RFC - Lismore RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

West of Scotland FC - Marr RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Re-scheduled from 20th October (no referee)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Annan RFC 28 - 0 Clydebank RFC

Insufficient players away

Clydebank sanctioned 3 points for 5th non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 22nd September - Clydebank dispensation

Tennent's National League Division 2

Peebles RFC - Falkirk RFC

Extreme weather

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Portobello FP RFC - Berwick RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Langholm RFC - Gala YM RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Hawick Linden RFC - Corstorphine RFC

Other

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Cumnock RFC 10 - 24 Allan Glen's RFC

Rescheduled from 290918-A Glens in Shield quarter final.

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

West of Scotland FC - Allan Glen's RFC

Waterlogged pitch

CUP SEMI-FINAL

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Biggar RFC - Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Waterlogged pitch

SHIELD SEMI-FINAL

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Ayr RFC 64 - 7 Livingston RFC

SHIELD SEMI-FINAL

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Cartha Queens Park RFC - Bishopton RFC

Waterlogged pitch

BOWL SEMI_FINAL

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Greenock Wanderers RFC - Oban Lorne RFC

Waterlogged pitch

PLATE SEMI-FINAL

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Dumfries Saints RFC - Stewartry RFC

Waterlogged pitch

BOWL SEMI-FINAL

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

GHA RFC - Strathaven RFC

Waterlogged pitch

PLATE SEMI-FINAL

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Garioch RFC 19 - 0 Ross Sutherland RFC

Rescheduled from 12th Jan 19 by mutual agreement.

Tennent's National League Division 3

Ardrossan Academicals RFC - Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National League Division 3

Murrayfield Wanderers FC - Carrick RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Earlston RFC 5 - 23 Edinburgh University Medics

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Loch Lomond RFC - Uddingston RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Rescheduled from 241118 request Uddingston and agreed by WRCC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Stewart's Melville RFC - Boroughmuir

Waterlogged pitch

Caledonia Youth Cup U18

Highland RFC 26 - 17 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC

Caledonia Youth Bowl U18

Gordonstoun School - Mackie Academy FP RFC

Insufficient players away

Gordonstoun awarded the win.

Tennent's National League Division 1

Musselburgh RFC - Jed-Forest RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Oban Lorne RFC 58 - 5 Bishopton RFC

Rescheduled from 031118-waterlogged pitch

Tennent's National League Division 3

Perthshire RFC - West of Scotland FC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Birkmyre RFC - Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Rescheduled from 290918 as Birkmyre in Bowl semi-final.; Rescheduled to 200419 due to waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

GHA RFC 57 - 0 Dalziel RFC

Re-scheduled from 29th September - no referee

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Duns RFC - North Berwick RFC

Other

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Moffat RFC 27 - 26 Isle of Mull RFC

Rescheduled from 300319 - to suit ferry timetable.

West U18 Cup etc -Semi-finals and Finals

Hamilton Rugby Club - Cumnock RFC

Waterlogged pitch

CUP SEMI - FINAL; Being played at Strathaven RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Orkney RFC 60 - 7 Haddington RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Royal High RFC - Livingston RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Trinity Academicals RFC - Penicuik RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Edinburgh Northern RFC 19 - 19 Leith Rugby Club

Fri 15 March 2019

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Dalkeith RFC 36 - 5 Queensferry RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

GHK 34 - 3 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Shawlands RFC - Glasgow University Medics

Waterlogged pitch

Rescheduled from 011218-waterlogged pitch. Rescheduled to 060419 due to waterlogged pitch.

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 2

West of Scotland FC 0 - 86 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Ross High RFC 46 - 12 Penicuik RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Linlithgow Rugby Club 12 - 7 Forrester RFC

Wed 13 March 2019

U18 Schools' Bowl

Howe of Fife RFC 50 - 0 Dunfermline RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup U18

Stirling County RFC 29 - 0 Madras Rugby

Sun 10 March 2019

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 1

Biggar RFC - Wigtownshire RFC

Extreme weather

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 2

Oban Lorne RFC 38 - 0 West of Scotland FC

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 3

Stewartry RFC 28 - 0 Hamilton Rugby Club

Insufficient players away

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 4

Stirling County RFC 55 - 0 Orkney RFC

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Grangemouth Stags RFC 37 - 5 Livingston RFC

Evolution Conference - U15

Kelso RFC 29 - 0 RDVC Ladies

Evolution Conference - U13

Annan RFC 28 - 0 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Insufficient players away

Evolution Conference - U13

Greenock Wanderers RFC - Glasgow University Women

Waterlogged pitch

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 11

Shetland RFC 84 - 0 Huntly RFC

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 11

Peterhead RFC 0 - 81 Garioch RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Ayr RFC - Greenock Wanderers RFC

Waterlogged pitch

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Cartha Queens Park RFC - Kilmarnock RFC

Waterlogged pitch

West Under 15 Cup Group C

Cambuslang RFC 0 - 41 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

West Under 15 Cup Group D

GHA RFC 50 - 0 Wigtownshire RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group D

Birkmyre RFC - Allan Glen's RFC

Insufficient players away

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy Finals

Hamilton Rugby Club - Strathaven RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Caledonia Youth Cup U18

Perthshire RFC 15 - 25 Dunfermline RFC

U18 Schools' Bowl

Caithness RFC - Aberdeen Wanderers RFC

Insufficient players home

Caithness voluntarily withdrew from the Cup competition and will move to the Bowl. Win awarded to Granite City.

U18 Schools' Bowl

Kirkcaldy RFC 19 - 25 Stirling County RFC

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy U19 Super 4’s

Highland RFC 45 - 0 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy U19 Super 4’s

Mackie Academy FP RFC 45 - 19 Ellon RFC

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy U19 Super 4’s

Perthshire RFC 31 - 17 Stirling County RFC

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy U19 Super 4’s

Dunfermline RFC 63 - 10 Dundee HSFP RFC

Caledonia Youth Bowl U18

Kirkcaldy RFC 28 - 0 Montrose and District RFC

Junior 1872 Cup

Murrayfield Wanderers FC - Falkirk RFC

Insufficient players away

Development Match played

Junior 1872 Cup

Highland RFC 0 - 50 Caithness RFC

Junior 1872 Cup

Ayr RFC - Annan RFC

Insufficient players away

Junior 1872 Cup

Livingston RFC - Borders & East Lothian Girls

Insufficient players away

Junior 1872 Cup

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC - Biggar RFC

Extreme weather

Junior 1872 Cup

Grampian Girls - Stirling County RFC

Insufficient players home

Junior 1872 Cup

Lismore RFC - Perthshire RFC

Insufficient players away

East Bowl - Pool 1

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 50 - 22 Falkirk RFC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Grampian Girls 20 - 99 Stirling County RFC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Highland RFC 46 - 22 Caithness RFC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Biggar RFC 20 - 0 Islay RFC

match abandoned after 23mins awaiting confimation that Islay can reschedule, if not score stands

East Bowl - Pool 1

Ayr RFC - Annan RFC

Waterlogged pitch

East Bowl - Pool 1

Carrick RFC 5 - 55 Cartha Queens Park RFC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Lismore RFC 10 - 65 Perthshire RFC

East Bowl - Pool 1

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC - Oban Lorne RFC

Extreme weather

West Under 15 Cup Group C

West of Scotland FC - Garnock RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Sat 9 March 2019

Border Semi Junior Cup

New Rugby Club RFC 0 - 28 Kelso Harlequins RFC

Insufficient players home

Plate Semi-Final

West Under 18 Cup Group A

Stewartry RFC - GHA RFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 230219 and again from020318 GHA sop

Evolution Conference - U14

Howe of Fife RFC 79 - 5 Stornoway RFC

Fri 8 March 2019

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Cumbernauld RFC 12 - 26 Clydebank RFC

Rescheduled from 200419 agreement both clubs & WRCC. Venue will be GHA RFC, Braidholm

Evolution Conference - U18

Kirkcaldy RFC 28 - 0 Liberton FP RFC

Insufficient players away

Dev match played

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Penicuik RFC 7 - 36 Corstorphine RFC

Re-scheduled from 1st December (waterlogged pitch) and 13th April (clubs request)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Irvine RFC 10 - 5 Carrick RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th September - no referee

Thu 7 March 2019

West Under 18 Cup Group C

Strathaven RFC 12 - 17 Dumfries Saints RFC

Rescheduled from 230219

West Under 18 Cup Group A

Cumnock RFC 16 - 13 Ayr RFC

Rescheduled from 020319 at request of Cumnock

Sun 3 March 2019

U16 Schools' Shield

Caithness RFC 27 - 10 Ross Sutherland RFC

at Orkney RFC

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 1

Ayr RFC 66 - 0 Biggar RFC

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 2

Cartha Queens Park RFC 26 - 7 Oban Lorne RFC

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 3

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 34 - 21 Stewartry RFC

Evolution Conference - Whole School

Corstorphine RFC 28 - 0 Grangemouth Stags RFC

Insufficient players away

Evolution Conference - U18

Watsonian FC 108 - 0 Kirkcaldy RFC

Evolution Conference - U16

Broughton RFC 49 - 0 Lismore RFC

Evolution Conference - U15

Heriot's Rugby Club 43 - 8 Kelso RFC

Evolution Conference - U13

Glasgow University Women 29 - 46 Annan RFC

Evolution Conference - U13

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 5 - 100 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 11

Garioch RFC 72 - 0 Huntly RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Kilmarnock RFC 50 - 7 Greenock Wanderers RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group B

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 36 - 26 Dumfries Saints RFC

Rescheduled from 23032019

West Under 16 Cup Group A

Biggar RFC 64 - 7 GHA RFC

Rescheduled from 030219.

West Under 16 Cup Group C

Newton Stewart RFC 17 - 57 Ayr RFC

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy Finals

Strathaven RFC 14 - 21 Allan Glen's RFC

U16 Schools' Shield

Orkney RFC 12 - 10 Caithness RFC

U16 Schools' Shield

Orkney RFC 28 - 17 Ross Sutherland RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup U16 Midlands Pool 3

Strathmore RFC 50 - 0 Montrose and District RFC

Rescheduled by mutual agreement

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Ayr RFC 50 - 0 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Rescheduled from 200119

Sat 2 March 2019

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Loch Lomond RFC 3 - 34 Strathaven RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Clydebank RFC 14 - 10 Paisley RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Oban Lorne RFC 40 - 8 Wigtownshire RFC

Tennent's Premiership

Watsonian FC 22 - 12 Ayr RFC

Tennent's Premiership

Hawick RFC 5 - 29 Heriot's Rugby Club

Tennent's Premiership

Glasgow Hawks RFC 12 - 30 Stirling County RFC

Tennent's Premiership

Boroughmuir 14 - 12 Melrose RFC

Tennent's Premiership

Currie Chieftains 19 - 5 Edinburgh Academical FC

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 4

Montrose and District RFC - Hillfoots RFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled to 30th Mar. Hillfoots 2 unable to field a team and deducted 5 pts IAW NCR 3.13

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 4

Perthshire RFC 15 - 50 Bannockburn St Modans RFC

Rescheduled from 19th Jan

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Glasgow University Medics 13 - 34 Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Hyndland RFC 5 - 17 Birkmyre RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Isle of Mull RFC 0 - 28 Moffat RFC

Development game as Mull were short of players.

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Heriot's Rugby Club 72 - 20 Edinburgh Northern RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Leith Rugby Club - Edinburgh Academical FC

Other

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Portobello FP RFC 59 - 17 Corstorphine RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Inverleith RFC 24 - 12 Caledonian Thebans RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Peebles RFC 92 - 0 Ross High RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Howe of Fife RFC 3 - 24 Peebles RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Falkirk RFC 15 - 13 GHK

Tennent's National League Division 2

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 3 - 34 Preston Lodge RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Biggar RFC 14 - 6 Lasswade RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Stewart's Melville RFC 48 - 10 Dumfries Saints RFC

Tennent's National League Division 2

Highland RFC 29 - 7 Glasgow Academicals RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Cumnock RFC 26 - 7 Clydebank RFC

Double header. Re-scheduled from 10th November - Clydebank dispensation

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Moray RFC 23 - 41 Garioch RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Ross Sutherland RFC 28 - 36 North Police Scotland

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 20 - 27 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Highland RFC 76 - 12 Banff RFC

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Alloa RFC 0 - 35 Strathmore RFC

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Hillfoots RFC 15 - 38 Dunfermline RFC

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Ellon RFC 81 - 21 Harris Academy FP RFC

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Grangemouth Stags RFC 12 - 12 Glenrothes RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Livingston RFC 6 - 15 Forrester RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Linlithgow Rugby Club 21 - 8 Broughton RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Hawick Harlequins RFC 12 - 10 Portobello FP RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Berwick RFC 36 - 12 Duns RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Ross High RFC 19 - 14 Royal High RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Kilmarnock RFC 27 - 14 Annan RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Dalziel RFC 12 - 33 Allan Glen's RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Garnock RFC 36 - 12 Stewartry RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Strathendrick RFC 38 - 0 Cambuslang RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

East Kilbride RFC 97 - 5 Cumnock RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Irvine RFC 7 - 17 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 28 - 0 Annan RFC

Insufficient players away

Friendly played so 1 point awarded to Annan 2XV.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Carrick RFC 28 - 0 Uddingston RFC

Insufficient players away

Uddingston 2 sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 0 - 65 Lenzie RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Strathendrick RFC - Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Other

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Clydebank RFC 7 - 26 Cumnock RFC

Played at Cumnock as double header

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Irvine RFC 19 - 15 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 1

Watsonian FC 12 - 28 Ayr RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 1

Hawick RFC 12 - 36 Heriot's Rugby Club

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 1

GHA RFC 46 - 0 Stirling County RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 1

Boroughmuir 48 - 0 Melrose RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 1

Marr RFC 0 - 28 Hamilton Rugby Club

Insufficient players home

Marr sanctioned 3 points for 5th non-fulfilment.

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Kinloss Eagles RUFC 38 - 27 Huntly RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Gordonians RFC 95 - 5 Stornoway RFC

Tennent's National League Division 1

Gala RFC 15 - 5 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby

Tennent's National League Division 1

Hamilton Rugby Club 13 - 17 Kelso RFC

Tennent's National League Division 1

Cartha Queens Park RFC 35 - 31 Kirkcaldy RFC

Tennent's National League Division 1

Dundee HSFP RFC 9 - 7 Musselburgh RFC

Tennent's National League Division 1

GHA RFC 5 - 8 Marr RFC

Tennent's National League Division 1

Selkirk RFC 5 - 14 Jed-Forest RFC

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Carnoustie HSFP RFC 64 - 7 Stirling County RFC

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Panmure RFC 14 - 21 Dundee University Medics

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Falkirk RFC 26 - 7 Madras Rugby

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Kirkcaldy RFC 36 - 21 Kinross RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 4

Deeside RFC 40 - 5 Peterhead RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Haddington RFC 0 - 55 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Gordonians RFC 36 - 0 Perthshire RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

St Boswells RFC 22 - 21 Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Newton Stewart RFC 36 - 7 West of Scotland FC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Gala RFC 42 - 0 Lasswade RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Dalkeith RFC - Walkerburn RFC

Insufficient players away

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Preston Lodge RFC 41 - 3 Watsonian FC

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Corstorphine RFC 26 - 12 Langholm RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Edinburgh University Medics 6 - 14 Leith Rugby Club

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Gala YM RFC 7 - 31 Trinity Academicals RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Penicuik RFC 26 - 0 Earlston RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Dunbar RFC 25 - 35 Hawick Linden RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Edinburgh Academical FC 50 - 7 Kelso RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Dundee HSFP RFC 12 - 39 Musselburgh RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Selkirk RFC 14 - 19 Biggar RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Forrester RFC - Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Insufficient players away

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Jed-Forest RFC - Haddington RFC

Insufficient players away

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Kilmarnock RFC 28 - 0 West of Scotland FC

Insufficient players away

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Dalziel RFC 10 - 62 Allan Glen's RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Hamilton Rugby Club 28 - 5 GHA RFC

Injury

Match abandoned at 55 minutes. Re-scheduled to 20th April

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

East Kilbride RFC 17 - 38 Glasgow Academicals RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Dumfries Saints RFC 0 - 24 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Lismore RFC 0 - 17 Edinburgh Northern RFC

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Aberdeen University Medics 0 - 59 Aberdeenshire RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Liberton FP RFC 0 - 77 Inverleith RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Cumbernauld RFC 27 - 8 Bishopton RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Helensburgh RFC 41 - 5 Uddingston RFC

Evolution Conference - U14

Stornoway RFC - Inverness Craig Dunain RFC

Transport

Border Semi Junior Cup

Jed-Thistle RFC 42 - 12 New Rugby Club RFC

Cup Semi-Final

Tennent's National League Division 3

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 33 - 6 Caithness RFC

West Under 18 Cup Group C

Strathaven RFC 14 - 28 Livingston RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

GHK 28 - 0 Marr RFC

Marr 3 unable to fulfil a league fixture as Marr 2XV did not fulfil their league match. Match awarded to GHK and 1 point to Marr for playing a friendly.

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Shawlands RFC 27 - 6 Cowal RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Currie Chieftains 0 - 28 Linlithgow Rugby Club

Insufficient players home

Curries sanctioned 5 points for 8th non-fulfilment.

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Boroughmuir 5 - 52 Currie Chieftains

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Shetland RFC 59 - 15 Aberdeen University RFC

Sarah Beaney Cup Competition Round 1 - Pool 11

Shetland RFC 34 - 5 Peterhead RFC

Tennent's National League Division 3

Carrick RFC 13 - 13 Orkney RFC

Sun 24 February 2019

U16 Schools' Bowl

Ellon RFC 0 - 50 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Rescheduled from 3rd Feb 19.

Caledonia Youth Cup U15 North Pool 2

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 19 - 7 Deeside RFC

at Mackie Acad FP RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U18 North

Highland RFC 38 - 37 Grampian Girls

at Caithness RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U18 Midlands

Stirling County RFC - Community School of Auchterarder

Other

at Perthshire RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U15 North

Highland RFC 54 - 5 Grampian Girls

at Caithness RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U15 Midlands

Stirling County RFC 22 - 12 Community School of Auchterarder

at Perthshire RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 24 - 12 Kilmarnock RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Greenock Wanderers RFC 12 - 24 Cartha Queens Park RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group B

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC - Dumfries Saints RFC

Insufficient players away

Reschedule to 03/03/2019

West Under 15 Cup Group B

Hamilton Rugby Club 38 - 33 Dalziel RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group C

GHK 55 - 5 Cambuslang RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group C

Whitecraigs Rugby Club 66 - 31 West of Scotland FC

West Under 15 Cup Group D

Marr RFC 33 - 5 Birkmyre RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group D

Allan Glen's RFC 15 - 17 GHA RFC

West Under 16 Cup Group A

Cumnock RFC 42 - 29 Biggar RFC

West Under 16 Cup Group A

GHA RFC 65 - 5 Stewartry RFC

West Under 16 Cup Group B

Oban Lorne RFC 17 - 36 Cartha Queens Park RFC

West Under 16 Cup Group B

West of Scotland FC 60 - 0 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

West Under 16 Cup Group C

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 24 - 36 Dumfries Saints RFC

FOSROC Scottish Rugby Academy Finals

Allan Glen's RFC 52 - 12 Hamilton Rugby Club

East Bowl - Pool 1

Oban Lorne RFC 73 - 31 East Kilbride RFC

Re-arranged from 17 Feb - mutual consent with Committee approval.

U16 Schools' Bowl

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 22 - 17 Ellon RFC

Rescheduled from 3rd Feb 19.

Caledonia Youth Cup U15 North Pool 2

Mackie Academy FP RFC 40 - 12 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U18 North

Caithness RFC 52 - 0 Highland RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U18 Midlands

Perthshire RFC 20 - 54 Stirling County RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U15 North

Caithness RFC 37 - 21 Highland RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U15 Midlands

Perthshire RFC 7 - 40 Community School of Auchterarder

at Perthshire RFC

U16 Schools' Bowl

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 7 - 31 Mackie Academy FP RFC

Rescheduled from 3rd Feb 19.

Caledonia Youth Cup U16 Midlands Pool 3

Strathmore RFC 24 - 47 Dundee HSFP RFC

Rescheduled by mutual agreement

Caledonia Youth Cup U15 North Pool 2

Mackie Academy FP RFC 42 - 0 Deeside RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U18 North

Caithness RFC 58 - 26 Grampian Girls

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U18 Midlands

Perthshire RFC - Community School of Auchterarder

Other

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U15 North

Caithness RFC 39 - 12 Grampian Girls

Caledonia Youth Cup Girls U15 Midlands

Perthshire RFC 0 - 43 Stirling County RFC

at Perthshire RFC

Sat 23 February 2019

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Dunfermline RFC 48 - 5 Grangemouth Stags RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 3

Edinburgh Northern RFC 37 - 12 Liberton FP RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Liberton non-fulfilment)

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Cumbernauld RFC 27 - 12 Uddingston RFC

Rescheduled from 031118. Agreed by WRCC (J Gillies)

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Loch Lomond RFC - Wigtownshire RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Re-scheduled from 26th January (waterlogged Pitch) Rescheduled again from230219(waterlogged pitch) New date 200419

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Cowal RFC 15 - 14 Shawlands RFC

Rescheduled from 101118 (J Gillies)

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Caledonian Thebans RFC 12 - 47 Portobello FP RFC

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Peebles RFC 28 - 0 Penicuik RFC

Insufficient players away

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Lismore RFC 46 - 17 Walkerburn RFC

Re-scheduled from 8th December (Walkerburn non-fulfilment)

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Allan Glen's RFC 18 - 6 Garnock RFC

Rescheduled from 171118- A Glens in West Shield semi-final.

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

RAF Lossiemouth RFC 17 - 20 Moray RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Broughton RFC 26 - 24 Livingston RFC

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Forrester RFC 20 - 17 Ross High RFC

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 3

Paisley RFC 5 - 80 GHK

Re-scheduled from 13th October when match was abandoned due to player injury

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Cumnock RFC 0 - 88 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Rescheduled from 171118- approved by WRCC (J Gillies)

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Annan RFC 0 - 22 Carrick RFC

Re-scheduled from 1st September (no pitch) & 17th November (dispensation). To be played as double header.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Lenzie RFC 15 - 10 Greenock Wanderers RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th September - No Referee

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 1

Stirling County RFC 14 - 10 Ayr RFC

Re-scheduled from 1st December (waterlogged pitch)

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Stornoway RFC - Kinloss Eagles RUFC

Insufficient players away

Fixture rescheduled to 30th Mar 19. Kinloss unable to field a team and deducted 5 pts IAW NCR 3.13.

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Madras Rugby 24 - 29 Carnoustie HSFP RFC

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

North Berwick RFC 0 - 60 Berwick RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 4

Fraserburgh RFC 22 - 29 Dyce RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Paisley RFC 35 - 10 Clydebank RFC

Rescheduled from 101118-request both clubs and approved by WRCC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Bishopton RFC 6 - 8 Helensburgh RFC

Rescheduled from 171118-request Helensburgh and approved by WRCC.

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Leith Rugby Club 37 - 0 Trinity Academicals RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's National League Division 3

St Boswells RFC 36 - 26 Perthshire RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Isle of Mull RFC 13 - 36 Glasgow University Medics

Rescheduled from 290918 as both in Bowl semi-finals .

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Allan Glen's RFC 15 - 12 GHA RFC

Re-scheduled from 8th September - no referee

Caledonia Youth Cup U18 North Pool 1

Highland RFC 10 - 12 Ross Sutherland RFC

At Gordonstoun

Tennent's National League Division 2

Highland RFC 93 - 5 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Whitecraigs Travel)

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 36 - 49 Hillfoots RFC

West Under 18 Cup Group A

Stewartry RFC - GHA RFC

Other

Rescheduled to 02/03/19 agreement both clubs due to other commitments

West Under 18 Cup Group B

Oban Lorne RFC 10 - 36 Cartha Queens Park RFC

West Under 18 Cup Group C

Dumfries Saints RFC - Strathaven RFC

Insufficient players home

Rescheduled 100319 agreement both teams

West Under 18 Cup Group C

Livingston RFC 14 - 43 Hamilton Rugby Club

West Under 18 Cup Group D

Biggar RFC 22 - 15 Greenock Wanderers RFC

West Under 18 Cup Group D

Bishopton RFC 5 - 43 Allan Glen's RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup U18 North Pool 1

Gordonstoun School 15 - 19 Highland RFC

Gordonstoun voluntarily elected to move to Bowl competition

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

GHK 91 - 12 Dalziel RFC

Re-scheduled from 8th December (Dalziel Dispensation)

Tennent's National League Division 2

Dumfries Saints RFC 29 - 19 Preston Lodge RFC

Provisionally re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Caledonia Youth Cup U18 North Pool 1

Gordonstoun School 23 - 0 Ross Sutherland RFC

Gordonstoun voluntarily elected to move to Bowl competition,

Caledonia Youth Cup U18 North Pool 2

Mackie Academy FP RFC 24 - 51 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC

Rescheduled from 9th Feb

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Gordonians RFC 24 - 18 Shetland RFC

Early ko to meet travel plans

Galant Conference B (D&G) - U14

Ellon RFC 26 - 47 Highland RFC

Rescheduled from 2nd Feb 19

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Kilmarnock RFC 45 - 15 Dumfries Saints RFC

Re-scheduled from 17th November - no referee

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Garioch RFC 12 - 31 Highland RFC

Early ko by mutual agreement

Tennent’s East Region League 1

Duns RFC 57 - 40 Hawick Harlequins RFC

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Selkirk RFC 28 - 0 Cartha Queens Park RFC

Insufficient players away

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Caledonia Friendly Fixtures

Aberdeen University Medics 10 - 5 Huntly RFC

Fixture reversed. Early ko by mutual agreement

Tennent's Caledonia League Division 1

Glenrothes RFC 62 - 31 Ellon RFC

Tennent's West Regional Division 2 18

Strathaven RFC 7 - 40 Lenzie RFC

Rescheduled from 290118-Lenzie in Shield quarter final.

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 1

Hamilton Rugby Club 76 - 12 West of Scotland FC

Re-scheduled from 13th October- waterlogged pitch

Tennent's West Regional Division 1 18

Strathendrick RFC 18 - 13 Dalziel RFC

Rescheduled from 290918-Strathendrick in Shield quarter final

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Corstorphine RFC 64 - 5 Leith Rugby Club

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Edinburgh Academical FC 46 - 17 Heriot's Rugby Club

Tennent's East Development Fixtures

Currie Chieftains 24 - 29 Lasswade RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Mackie Academy FP RFC 64 - 29 Ross Sutherland RFC

Tennent's Caledonia North 2

Banff RFC 26 - 43 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby

U16 Schools' Plate

Madras Rugby - Montrose and District RFC

Insufficient players away

Rescheduled from 9th Feb 19

Tennent's West Reserve League Division 2

Irvine RFC 28 - 0 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Insufficient players away

Re-scheduled from 29th September- no referee

Tennent's Caledonia North 3

Aberdeenshire RFC 41 - 22 Aberdeen University RFC

Early KO by mutual agreement

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Blairgowrie RFC 40 - 5 Panmure RFC

Early ko by mutual agreement

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Dundee University Medics 34 - 22 Kirkcaldy RFC

Early ko by mutual agreement

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 2

Kinross RFC 5 - 31 Falkirk RFC

Early KO by mutual agreement

West Under 18 Cup Group B

West of Scotland FC 17 - 18 Whitecraigs Rugby Club

Border League - Pool A

Melrose RFC 41 - 5 Peebles RFC

Re-scheduled from 5th January (Peebles Nat 2 fixture)

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Langholm RFC 45 - 19 Edinburgh University Medics

Re-scheduled from 8th December (Edinburgh Uni Medics non-fulfilment)

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Penicuik RFC 32 - 24 Gala YM RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent’s East Region League 2

Earlston RFC 7 - 58 Hawick Linden RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's National Reserve League Division 2

Currie Chieftains 57 - 14 Kelso RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Tennent's West Regional Division 3 18

Birkmyre RFC 59 - 0 Hyndland RFC

Rescheduled from 101118-waterlogged pitch.

Tennent's Caledonia Midlands 4

Hillfoots RFC 17 - 37 Bannockburn St Modans RFC

Rescheduled from 8th Dec 18. Early KO by mutual agreement

U16 Schools' Plate

Perthshire RFC 38 - 7 Dundee HSFP RFC

Rescheduled from 9th Feb. To be played at Dundee Morgan RFC.

Tennent's National League Division 3

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 22 - 18 Caithness RFC

Re-scheduled from 15th December (Pitch)

Caledonia Youth Cup U18 North Pool 2

Ellon RFC 12 - 14 Deeside RFC

Rescheduled from 2nd Feb 19.

Fri 22 February 2019

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 1

Gala RFC 41 - 15 Watsonian FC

Re-scheduled from 8th December (no referee)

Tennent's East Reserve League Division 2

Ross High RFC 19 - 19 Inverleith RFC

U18 Schools' Cup

Hawick Youth Rugby Club 41 - 7 Peebles RFC

Rescheduled from 15.12.18

Wed 20 February 2019

West Under 18 Cup Group A

Ayr RFC 35 - 26 GHA RFC

Rescheduled from 260119. and again from 160219 at request GHA

Caledonia Youth Cup U16 Midlands Pool 1

Kirkcaldy RFC 34 - 12 Dunfermline RFC

Rescheduled from 13th Jan 19

Tue 19 February 2019

U18 Schools' Cup

Hawick Youth Rugby Club 38 - 24 Melrose RFC

Re-arranged from 22/12/18 (National Cup tie prioritised) & 16/02/19 (players involved with U18 Nat Team)

Sun 17 February 2019

U16 Schools' Bowl

Aberdeen Wanderers RFC 24 - 19 Ellon RFC

at Mackie RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup U16 Midlands Pool 1

Kinross High School - Dunfermline RFC

Insufficient players home

Kinross HS withdrawn from competition

Caledonia Youth Cup U15 North Pool 2

Mackie Academy FP RFC 26 - 7 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC

at Deeside RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup U15 Midlands Pool 1

Madras Rugby 5 - 50 Perthshire RFC

at Dundee Morgan RFC

Caledonia Youth Cup U15 Midlands Pool 2

Dunfermline RFC 31 - 28 Stirling County RFC

at Howe of Fife RFC

West Under 15 Cup Group A

Cartha Queens Park RFC 39 - 32 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Rescheduled from 100218 - school holidays

West Under 15 Cup Group C

West of Scotland FC 10 - 24 GHK

Fixture brought forward from 10.2.19 at clubs request; 030218 p