Tennent's National League Division 3 (Men's)

Sat 19 October 2019

Caithness RFC 2:00PM Lasswade RFC
Carrick RFC 3:00PM Strathmore RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 3:00PM Greenock Wanderers RFC
West of Scotland FC 3:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Perthshire RFC 3:00PM Berwick RFC
Howe of Fife RFC 3:00PM Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Sat 2 November 2019

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 2:00PM Caithness RFC
Lasswade RFC 2:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 2:00PM Carrick RFC
Strathmore RFC 2:00PM Howe of Fife RFC
Berwick RFC 2:00PM West of Scotland FC
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 2:00PM Perthshire RFC

Sat 9 November 2019

Caithness RFC 2:00PM Berwick RFC
Perthshire RFC 2:00PM West of Scotland FC
Howe of Fife RFC 2:00PM Greenock Wanderers RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Carrick RFC 2:00PM Lasswade RFC
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 2:00PM Strathmore RFC

Sat 16 November 2019

West of Scotland FC 2:00PM Caithness RFC
Berwick RFC 2:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 2:00PM Carrick RFC
Lasswade RFC 2:00PM Howe of Fife RFC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 2:00PM Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Perthshire RFC 2:00PM Strathmore RFC

Sat 23 November 2019

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM West of Scotland FC
Caithness RFC 2:00PM Perthshire RFC
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 2:00PM Lasswade RFC
Carrick RFC 2:00PM Berwick RFC
Howe of Fife RFC 2:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Strathmore RFC 2:00PM Greenock Wanderers RFC

Sat 30 November 2019

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM Caithness RFC
Carrick RFC 2:00PM West of Scotland FC
Howe of Fife RFC 2:00PM Berwick RFC
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 2:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Strathmore RFC 2:00PM Lasswade RFC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 2:00PM Perthshire RFC

Sat 7 December 2019

Perthshire RFC 2:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
West of Scotland FC 2:00PM Howe of Fife RFC
Berwick RFC 2:00PM Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 2:00PM Strathmore RFC
Lasswade RFC 2:00PM Greenock Wanderers RFC
Caithness RFC 2:00PM Carrick RFC

Sat 14 December 2019

Carrick RFC 2:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Howe of Fife RFC 2:00PM Caithness RFC
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 2:00PM West of Scotland FC
Strathmore RFC 2:00PM Berwick RFC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 2:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Lasswade RFC 2:00PM Perthshire RFC

Sat 11 January 2020

West of Scotland FC 2:00PM Strathmore RFC
Perthshire RFC 2:00PM Carrick RFC
Caithness RFC 2:00PM Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Berwick RFC 2:00PM Greenock Wanderers RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM Howe of Fife RFC
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 2:00PM Lasswade RFC

Sat 18 January 2020

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 2:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 2:00PM West of Scotland FC
Lasswade RFC 2:00PM Berwick RFC
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 2:00PM Perthshire RFC
Howe of Fife RFC 2:00PM Carrick RFC
Strathmore RFC 2:00PM Caithness RFC

Sat 25 January 2020

Carrick RFC 2:00PM Caithness RFC

Provisionally re-scheduled from 14th September (Caithness non-fulfilment)

Sat 15 February 2020

Berwick RFC 3:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Perthshire RFC 3:00PM Howe of Fife RFC
West of Scotland FC 3:00PM Lasswade RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 3:00PM Strathmore RFC
Caithness RFC 3:00PM Greenock Wanderers RFC
Carrick RFC 3:00PM Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Sat 29 February 2020

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 3:00PM Howe of Fife RFC
Strathmore RFC 3:00PM Carrick RFC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 3:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Lasswade RFC 3:00PM Caithness RFC
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 3:00PM West of Scotland FC
Berwick RFC 3:00PM Perthshire RFC

Sat 7 March 2020

West of Scotland FC 3:00PM Berwick RFC
Perthshire RFC 3:00PM Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 3:00PM Lasswade RFC
Howe of Fife RFC 3:00PM Strathmore RFC
Caithness RFC 3:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Carrick RFC 3:00PM Greenock Wanderers RFC

Sat 21 March 2020

Strathmore RFC 3:00PM Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 3:00PM Howe of Fife RFC
Lasswade RFC 3:00PM Carrick RFC
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 3:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Berwick RFC 3:00PM Caithness RFC
West of Scotland FC 3:00PM Perthshire RFC

Sat 28 March 2020

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 3:00PM Greenock Wanderers RFC
Strathmore RFC 3:00PM Perthshire RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 3:00PM Berwick RFC
Howe of Fife RFC 3:00PM Lasswade RFC
Carrick RFC 3:00PM Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Caithness RFC 3:00PM West of Scotland FC

Sat 4 April 2020

Greenock Wanderers RFC 3:00PM Strathmore RFC
Lasswade RFC 3:00PM Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 3:00PM Howe of Fife RFC
Berwick RFC 3:00PM Carrick RFC
West of Scotland FC 3:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Perthshire RFC 3:00PM Caithness RFC

Sat 12 October 2019

Howe of Fife RFC 39 - 30 Perthshire RFC
Lasswade RFC 27 - 16 West of Scotland FC
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 28 - 28 Berwick RFC
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 61 - 5 Carrick RFC
Strathmore RFC 26 - 36 Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 62 - 0 Caithness RFC

Sat 5 October 2019

Caithness RFC 22 - 14 Strathmore RFC
Carrick RFC 10 - 39 Howe of Fife RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 47 - 24 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Berwick RFC 38 - 12 Lasswade RFC
West of Scotland FC 18 - 34 Greenock Wanderers RFC
Perthshire RFC 14 - 34 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Sat 28 September 2019

Howe of Fife RFC 26 - 20 Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Carrick RFC 31 - 43 Perthshire RFC
Strathmore RFC 49 - 18 West of Scotland FC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 27 - 19 Berwick RFC
Lasswade RFC 31 - 10 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 41 - 10 Caithness RFC

Sat 21 September 2019

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 31 - 42 Greenock Wanderers RFC
Berwick RFC 21 - 10 Strathmore RFC
West of Scotland FC 27 - 32 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Caithness RFC 0 - 44 Howe of Fife RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 38 - 8 Carrick RFC
Perthshire RFC 13 - 43 Lasswade RFC

Sat 14 September 2019

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 19 - 40 Berwick RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 44 - 10 Perthshire RFC
Howe of Fife RFC 17 - 0 West of Scotland FC
Strathmore RFC 50 - 12 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Greenock Wanderers RFC 26 - 17 Lasswade RFC
Carrick RFC P - P Caithness RFC

Insufficient players away

Caithness sanctioned 3 points for non-fulfilment. Provisionally re-scheduled to 25th January.

Sat 7 September 2019

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 32 - 15 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
Berwick RFC 36 - 7 Howe of Fife RFC
West of Scotland FC 25 - 17 Carrick RFC
Lasswade RFC 27 - 17 Strathmore RFC
Perthshire RFC 19 - 25 Greenock Wanderers RFC
Caithness RFC 22 - 27 Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Team P W L D F:A Diff TB LB Points
Greenock Wanderers RFC 6 6 0 0 216:104 112 4 0 28
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 6 5 1 0 212:116 96 6 1 27
Howe of Fife RFC 6 5 1 0 172:96 76 4 0 24
Berwick RFC 6 4 1 1 182:103 79 3 0 21
Lasswade RFC 6 4 2 0 157:120 37 3 0 19
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 6 3 3 0 192:161 31 4 0 16
Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 6 2 3 1 147:180 -33 4 0 14
Strathmore RFC 6 2 4 0 166:136 30 3 0 11
Perthshire RFC 6 1 5 0 129:216 -87 2 1 7
West of Scotland FC 6 1 5 0 104:176 -72 1 1 6
Caithness RFC 5 1 4 0 54:188 -134 0 1 2
Carrick RFC 5 0 5 0 71:206 -135 1 0 1

Newsletter signup

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

sign up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron