Tennent's West Region League Division 2 (Men's)

Sat 31 August 2019

Strathaven RFC 3:00PM Clydebank RFC
Paisley RFC 3:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC
Dalziel RFC 3:00PM Helensburgh RFC
Cumnock RFC 3:00PM Wigtownshire RFC
Uddingston RFC 3:00PM Oban Lorne RFC

Sat 7 September 2019

Oban Lorne RFC 3:00PM Paisley RFC
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 3:00PM Uddingston RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 3:00PM Strathaven RFC

Sat 14 September 2019

Dalziel RFC 3:00PM Cumnock RFC
Uddingston RFC 3:00PM Clydebank RFC
Strathaven RFC 3:00PM Helensburgh RFC
Oban Lorne RFC 3:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC
Paisley RFC 3:00PM Wigtownshire RFC

Sat 21 September 2019

Helensburgh RFC 3:00PM Paisley RFC
Clydebank RFC 3:00PM Oban Lorne RFC
Cumnock RFC 3:00PM Strathaven RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 3:00PM Uddingston RFC
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 3:00PM Dalziel RFC

Sat 5 October 2019

Helensburgh RFC 3:00PM Oban Lorne RFC
Strathaven RFC 3:00PM Paisley RFC
Clydebank RFC 3:00PM Dalziel RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 3:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC
Cumnock RFC 3:00PM Uddingston RFC

Sat 12 October 2019

Clydebank RFC 3:00PM Wigtownshire RFC
Uddingston RFC 3:00PM Strathaven RFC
Dalziel RFC 3:00PM Paisley RFC
Oban Lorne RFC 3:00PM Cumnock RFC
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 3:00PM Helensburgh RFC

Sat 19 October 2019

Helensburgh RFC 3:00PM Clydebank RFC
Strathaven RFC 3:00PM Oban Lorne RFC
Cumnock RFC 3:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC
Paisley RFC 3:00PM Uddingston RFC
Dalziel RFC 3:00PM Wigtownshire RFC

Sat 26 October 2019

Clydebank RFC 3:00PM Cumnock RFC
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 3:00PM Strathaven RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 3:00PM Helensburgh RFC
Uddingston RFC 3:00PM Dalziel RFC

Sat 9 November 2019

Oban Lorne RFC 2:00PM Uddingston RFC
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 2:00PM Paisley RFC
Helensburgh RFC 2:00PM Dalziel RFC
Clydebank RFC 2:00PM Strathaven RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Cumnock RFC

Sat 16 November 2019

Paisley RFC 2:00PM Clydebank RFC
Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Wigtownshire RFC
Dalziel RFC 2:00PM Oban Lorne RFC
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Helensburgh RFC
Uddingston RFC 2:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Sat 23 November 2019

Helensburgh RFC 2:00PM Strathaven RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Paisley RFC
Clydebank RFC 2:00PM Uddingston RFC
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 2:00PM Oban Lorne RFC
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Dalziel RFC

Sat 30 November 2019

Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Cumnock RFC
Uddingston RFC 2:00PM Wigtownshire RFC
Dalziel RFC 2:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC
Oban Lorne RFC 2:00PM Clydebank RFC
Paisley RFC 2:00PM Helensburgh RFC

Sat 7 December 2019

Clydebank RFC 2:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Oban Lorne RFC
Helensburgh RFC 2:00PM Uddingston RFC
Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Dalziel RFC
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Paisley RFC

Sat 14 December 2019

Dalziel RFC 2:00PM Clydebank RFC
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 2:00PM Wigtownshire RFC
Paisley RFC 2:00PM Strathaven RFC
Uddingston RFC 2:00PM Cumnock RFC
Oban Lorne RFC 2:00PM Helensburgh RFC

Sat 11 January 2020

Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Uddingston RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Clydebank RFC
Paisley RFC 2:00PM Dalziel RFC
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Oban Lorne RFC
Helensburgh RFC 2:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC

Sat 18 January 2020

Clydebank RFC 2:00PM Helensburgh RFC
Oban Lorne RFC 2:00PM Strathaven RFC
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 2:00PM Cumnock RFC
Uddingston RFC 2:00PM Paisley RFC
Wigtownshire RFC 2:00PM Dalziel RFC

Sat 25 January 2020

Dalziel RFC 2:00PM Uddingston RFC
Paisley RFC 2:00PM Oban Lorne RFC
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Clydebank RFC
Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC
Helensburgh RFC 2:00PM Wigtownshire RFC

Sat 1 February 2020

Clydebank RFC 2:00PM Paisley RFC

.

Oban Lorne RFC 2:00PM Dalziel RFC
Helensburgh RFC 2:00PM Cumnock RFC

Sat 15 February 2020

Dalziel RFC 3:00PM Strathaven RFC

Rescheduled from 28092019

Uddingston RFC 3:00PM Helensburgh RFC

Rescheduled from 28092019

Oban Lorne RFC 3:00PM Wigtownshire RFC

Rescheduled from 28092019

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 3:00PM Clydebank RFC

Rescheduled from 28092019

Paisley RFC 3:00PM Cumnock RFC

Rescheduled from 28092019

Sat 28 September 2019

Paisley RFC P - P Cumnock RFC

Other

Rescheduledx to 150220 ,due West Shield tie

Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC P - P Clydebank RFC

Other

Rescheduledx to 150220 ,due West Shield tie

Oban Lorne RFC P - P Wigtownshire RFC

Other

Rescheduledx to 150220 ,due West Shield tie

Uddingston RFC P - P Helensburgh RFC

Other

Rescheduledx to 150220 ,due West Shield tie

Dalziel RFC P - P Strathaven RFC

Other

Rescheduledx to 150220 ,due West Shield tie

Team P W L D F:A Diff TB LB Points
Clydebank RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Cumnock RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Dalziel RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Helensburgh RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Oban Lorne RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Paisley RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Strathaven RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Uddingston RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Waysiders/Drumpellier RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0
Wigtownshire RFC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0

Newsletter signup

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

sign up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron