Tennent's Caledonia North Region League Division 3 (Men's)

Sat 19 October 2019

Huntly RFC 3:00PM Gordonians 2nd XV
RAF Lossiemouth RFC 3:00PM Kinloss Eagles RUFC
Aberdeen University RFC 3:00PM Shetland RFC

Sat 9 November 2019

Kinloss Eagles RUFC 2:00PM Stornoway RFC
Gordonians 2nd XV 2:00PM Shetland RFC
Peterhead RFC 2:00PM Aberdeen University RFC
RAF Lossiemouth RFC 2:00PM Huntly RFC

Sat 23 November 2019

Gordonians 2nd XV 2:00PM Peterhead RFC
Shetland RFC 2:00PM RAF Lossiemouth RFC
Aberdeen University RFC 2:00PM Stornoway RFC
Huntly RFC 2:00PM Kinloss Eagles RUFC

Sat 30 November 2019

Kinloss Eagles RUFC 2:00PM Aberdeen University RFC
Stornoway RFC 2:00PM Gordonians 2nd XV
Peterhead RFC 2:00PM RAF Lossiemouth RFC
Huntly RFC 2:00PM Shetland RFC

Sat 14 December 2019

Gordonians 2nd XV 2:00PM Aberdeen University RFC
RAF Lossiemouth RFC 2:00PM Stornoway RFC
Peterhead RFC 2:00PM Huntly RFC
Kinloss Eagles RUFC 2:00PM Shetland RFC

Sat 11 January 2020

Shetland RFC 2:00PM Peterhead RFC
Aberdeen University RFC 2:00PM RAF Lossiemouth RFC
Kinloss Eagles RUFC 2:00PM Gordonians 2nd XV
Huntly RFC 2:00PM Stornoway RFC

Sat 18 January 2020

Huntly RFC 2:00PM Aberdeen University RFC
Peterhead RFC 2:00PM Kinloss Eagles RUFC
RAF Lossiemouth RFC 2:00PM Gordonians 2nd XV
Stornoway RFC 2:00PM Shetland RFC

Sat 25 January 2020

Kinloss Eagles RUFC 2:00PM RAF Lossiemouth RFC
Shetland RFC 2:00PM Aberdeen University RFC
Gordonians 2nd XV 2:00PM Huntly RFC

Sat 15 February 2020

Stornoway RFC 3:00PM Kinloss Eagles RUFC
Huntly RFC 3:00PM RAF Lossiemouth RFC
Shetland RFC 3:00PM Gordonians 2nd XV
Aberdeen University RFC 3:00PM Peterhead RFC

Sat 22 February 2020

Kinloss Eagles RUFC 3:00PM Huntly RFC
Stornoway RFC 3:00PM Aberdeen University RFC
RAF Lossiemouth RFC 3:00PM Shetland RFC
Peterhead RFC 3:00PM Gordonians 2nd XV

Sat 29 February 2020

Aberdeen University RFC 3:00PM Kinloss Eagles RUFC
Shetland RFC 3:00PM Huntly RFC
Gordonians 2nd XV 3:00PM Stornoway RFC
RAF Lossiemouth RFC 3:00PM Peterhead RFC

Sat 7 March 2020

Stornoway RFC 3:00PM RAF Lossiemouth RFC
Kinloss Eagles RUFC 3:00PM Peterhead RFC

Rescheduled from 12th Oct.

Sat 21 March 2020

Peterhead RFC 3:00PM Stornoway RFC

Rescheduled from 25th Jan by mutual agreement

Sat 4 April 2020

Stornoway RFC 3:00PM Peterhead RFC

Rescheduled from 19th Oct by mutual agreement

Sat 12 October 2019

Gordonians 2nd XV 36 - 26 RAF Lossiemouth RFC
Shetland RFC 63 - 8 Stornoway RFC
Aberdeen University RFC 29 - 25 Huntly RFC
Kinloss Eagles RUFC P - P Peterhead RFC

Insufficient players away

Match has been postponed, match has been rescheduled to 07/03/2020

Sat 21 September 2019

Gordonians 2nd XV 5 - 27 Kinloss Eagles RUFC
RAF Lossiemouth RFC 50 - 24 Aberdeen University RFC
Stornoway RFC 28 - 24 Huntly RFC
Peterhead RFC 7 - 32 Shetland RFC

Early ko by mutual agreement

Sat 14 September 2019

Aberdeen University RFC 50 - 0 Gordonians 2nd XV
Stornoway RFC P - P RAF Lossiemouth RFC

Extreme weather

Match has been postponed, match has been rescheduled to 07/03/2020

Huntly RFC 82 - 17 Peterhead RFC
Shetland RFC 10 - 10 Kinloss Eagles RUFC

Early KO by mutual agreement

Team P W L D F:A Diff TB LB Points
Shetland RFC 3 2 0 1 105:25 80 2 0 12
Aberdeen University RFC 3 2 1 0 103:75 28 3 0 11
Huntly RFC 3 1 2 0 131:74 57 3 2 9
Kinloss Eagles RUFC 2 1 0 1 37:15 22 1 0 7
RAF Lossiemouth RFC 2 1 1 0 76:60 16 2 0 6
Stornoway RFC 2 1 1 0 36:87 -51 1 0 5
Gordonians 2nd XV 3 1 2 0 41:103 -62 1 0 5
Peterhead RFC 2 0 2 0 24:114 -90 0 0 -3

Newsletter signup

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

sign up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron