Tennent's East Reserve League Division 3 (Men's)

Sat 19 October 2019

Haddington A 3:00PM Leith Rugby Club
Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 3:00PM Corstorphine RFC

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Penicuik RFC 3:00PM Ross High RFC
Ferry Road Wanderers 3:00PM Inverleith RFC
Caledonian Thebans RFC 3:00PM Edinburgh Northern RFC

Sat 26 October 2019

Ferry Road Wanderers 3:00PM Penicuik RFC

Re-scheduled from 7th March due to Penicuik dispensation.

Haddington A 3:00PM Corstorphine RFC

Sat 2 November 2019

Ferry Road Wanderers 2:00PM Haddington A

Sat 9 November 2019

Ross High RFC 2:00PM Haddington A
Ferry Road Wanderers 2:00PM Corstorphine RFC
Caledonian Thebans RFC 2:00PM Leith Rugby Club

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 2:00PM Penicuik RFC
Edinburgh Northern RFC 2:00PM Inverleith RFC

Sat 16 November 2019

Edinburgh Northern RFC 2:00PM Leith Rugby Club
Inverleith RFC 2:00PM Corstorphine RFC
Penicuik RFC 2:00PM Ferry Road Wanderers
Caledonian Thebans RFC 2:00PM Ross High RFC
Haddington A 2:00PM Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV

Sat 23 November 2019

Inverleith RFC 2:00PM Leith Rugby Club
Haddington A 2:00PM Ferry Road Wanderers
Caledonian Thebans RFC 2:00PM Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV
Edinburgh Northern RFC 2:00PM Ross High RFC
Penicuik RFC 2:00PM Corstorphine RFC

Sat 30 November 2019

Corstorphine RFC 2:00PM Haddington A
Ferry Road Wanderers 2:00PM Caledonian Thebans RFC
Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 2:00PM Edinburgh Northern RFC
Ross High RFC 2:00PM Leith Rugby Club
Penicuik RFC 2:00PM Inverleith RFC

Sat 7 December 2019

Inverleith RFC 2:00PM Ross High RFC
Leith Rugby Club 2:00PM Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV
Caledonian Thebans RFC 2:00PM Corstorphine RFC
Edinburgh Northern RFC 2:00PM Ferry Road Wanderers
Haddington A 2:00PM Penicuik RFC

Sat 14 December 2019

Haddington A 2:00PM Inverleith RFC
Leith Rugby Club 2:00PM Ferry Road Wanderers

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Penicuik RFC 2:00PM Caledonian Thebans RFC
Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 2:00PM Ross High RFC
Corstorphine RFC 2:00PM Edinburgh Northern RFC

Sat 11 January 2020

Caledonian Thebans RFC 2:00PM Haddington A
Ross High RFC 2:00PM Ferry Road Wanderers
Edinburgh Northern RFC 2:00PM Penicuik RFC
Corstorphine RFC 2:00PM Leith Rugby Club

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Inverleith RFC 2:00PM Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV

Sat 18 January 2020

Caledonian Thebans RFC 2:00PM Inverleith RFC
Leith Rugby Club 2:00PM Penicuik RFC

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Corstorphine RFC 2:00PM Ross High RFC
Haddington A 2:00PM Edinburgh Northern RFC
Ferry Road Wanderers 2:00PM Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV

Sat 25 January 2020

Inverleith RFC 2:00PM Haddington A

Sat 15 February 2020

Leith Rugby Club 3:00PM Haddington A
Edinburgh Northern RFC 3:00PM Caledonian Thebans RFC
Corstorphine RFC 3:00PM Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Ross High RFC 3:00PM Penicuik RFC
Inverleith RFC 3:00PM Ferry Road Wanderers

Sat 29 February 2020

Penicuik RFC 3:00PM Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV
Inverleith RFC 3:00PM Edinburgh Northern RFC
Haddington A 3:00PM Ross High RFC
Leith Rugby Club 3:00PM Caledonian Thebans RFC

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Corstorphine RFC 3:00PM Ferry Road Wanderers

Sat 7 March 2020

Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 3:00PM Haddington A
Ross High RFC 3:00PM Caledonian Thebans RFC
Leith Rugby Club 3:00PM Edinburgh Northern RFC
Corstorphine RFC 3:00PM Inverleith RFC

Sat 12 October 2019

Inverleith RFC 39 - 21 Caledonian Thebans RFC
Ross High RFC 24 - 31 Corstorphine RFC
Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 28 - 0 Ferry Road Wanderers

Insufficient players away

Edinburgh Northern RFC 17 - 82 Haddington A
Penicuik RFC P - P Leith Rugby Club

Waterlogged pitch

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Sat 5 October 2019

Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 0 - 104 Inverleith RFC
Leith Rugby Club 49 - 0 Corstorphine RFC

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Penicuik RFC 28 - 0 Edinburgh Northern RFC

Insufficient players away

Ferry Road Wanderers 15 - 25 Ross High RFC
Haddington A 120 - 0 Caledonian Thebans RFC

Sat 28 September 2019

Caledonian Thebans RFC 24 - 46 Penicuik RFC
Edinburgh Northern RFC 22 - 71 Corstorphine RFC
Ross High RFC 33 - 8 Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV
Ferry Road Wanderers 0 - 28 Leith Rugby Club

Insufficient players home

Venue reversed at clubs' request

Sat 21 September 2019

Ross High RFC 28 - 0 Inverleith RFC

Insufficient players away

Penicuik RFC 21 - 53 Haddington A
Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 5 - 92 Leith Rugby Club
Corstorphine RFC 72 - 17 Caledonian Thebans RFC
Ferry Road Wanderers 28 - 0 Edinburgh Northern RFC

Insufficient players away

Edinburgh Northern conceded league match but receive 1 point for playing a friendly.

Sat 14 September 2019

Inverleith RFC 0 - 28 Penicuik RFC

Insufficient players home

Edinburgh Northern RFC 28 - 0 Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV

Insufficient players away

Caledonian Thebans RFC 3 - 97 Ferry Road Wanderers
Leith Rugby Club 55 - 0 Ross High RFC

Sat 7 September 2019

Ross High RFC 21 - 15 Edinburgh Northern RFC
Leith Rugby Club 42 - 17 Inverleith RFC
Corstorphine RFC 7 - 43 Penicuik RFC
Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 5 - 53 Caledonian Thebans RFC
Team P W L D F:A Diff TB LB Points
Leith Rugby Club 5 5 0 0 266:22 244 5 0 25
Ross High RFC 6 4 2 0 131:124 7 4 1 23
Penicuik RFC 5 4 1 0 166:84 82 4 0 21
Corstorphine RFC 5 3 2 0 181:155 26 3 0 17
Haddington A 3 3 0 0 255:38 217 3 0 15
Ferry Road Wanderers 5 2 3 0 140:84 56 2 0 11
Inverleith RFC 5 2 3 0 160:119 41 2 0 11
Caledonian Thebans RFC 6 1 5 0 118:379 -261 2 0 11
Edinburgh Northern RFC 6 1 5 0 82:230 -148 1 1 10
Lismore/Portobello 2nd XV 6 1 5 0 46:310 -264 1 0 9

Newsletter signup

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

sign up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron