Tennent's West Reserve League Division 3 - South (Men's)

Sat 12 October 2019

Clydesdale RFC 3:00PM Cumnock RFC

Sat 19 October 2019

Strathaven RFC 3:00PM Clydesdale RFC
Dalziel 3rd XV 3:00PM Carrick RFC
Cumnock RFC 3:00PM Annan RFC
East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 3:00PM Marr 3rd XV

Sat 26 October 2019

Marr 3rd XV 3:00PM Cumnock RFC
Carrick RFC 3:00PM East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2
Annan RFC 3:00PM Strathaven RFC
Clydesdale RFC 3:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Sat 9 November 2019

Carrick RFC 2:00PM Cumnock RFC
East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 2:00PM Dalziel 3rd XV
Annan RFC 2:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Marr 3rd XV 2:00PM Strathaven RFC

Sat 16 November 2019

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM Marr 3rd XV
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2
Dalziel 3rd XV 2:00PM Clydesdale RFC
Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Carrick RFC

Sat 23 November 2019

East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 2:00PM Strathaven RFC
Annan RFC 2:00PM Clydesdale RFC
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Dalziel 3rd XV
Carrick RFC 2:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Sat 30 November 2019

Dalziel 3rd XV 2:00PM Annan RFC
Clydesdale RFC 2:00PM Marr 3rd XV
Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Cumnock RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2

Sat 7 December 2019

Carrick RFC 2:00PM Clydesdale RFC
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Annan RFC 2:00PM Marr 3rd XV

venue reversed at clubs' request

Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Dalziel 3rd XV

Sat 14 December 2019

Clydesdale RFC 2:00PM East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM Strathaven RFC
Annan RFC 2:00PM Carrick RFC
Dalziel 3rd XV 2:00PM Marr 3rd XV

Sat 11 January 2020

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM Dalziel 3rd XV
Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Clydesdale RFC
East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 2:00PM Annan RFC
Carrick RFC 2:00PM Marr 3rd XV

Sat 18 January 2020

Annan RFC 2:00PM Cumnock RFC
Carrick RFC 2:00PM Dalziel 3rd XV
Marr 3rd XV 2:00PM East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2
Clydesdale RFC 2:00PM Strathaven RFC

Sat 25 January 2020

Cumnock RFC 2:00PM Marr 3rd XV
Strathaven RFC 2:00PM Annan RFC
East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 2:00PM Carrick RFC
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 2:00PM Clydesdale RFC

Sat 15 February 2020

Dalziel 3rd XV 3:00PM East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 3:00PM Annan RFC
Cumnock RFC 3:00PM Carrick RFC
Strathaven RFC 3:00PM Marr 3rd XV

Sat 22 February 2020

Annan RFC 3:00PM East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2

Dispensation granted to re-schedule from 12th October.

Sat 12 October 2019

Dalziel 3rd XV P - P Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Waterlogged pitch

Match has been postponed, match will be rescheduled (TBC).

Marr 3rd XV 14 - 19 Carrick RFC

Sat 5 October 2019

East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 46 - 31 Clydesdale RFC
Marr 3rd XV 68 - 5 Dalziel 3rd XV
Carrick RFC 26 - 0 Annan RFC
Strathaven RFC 33 - 34 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Sat 28 September 2019

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 28 - 0 Cumnock RFC

Insufficient players away

Clydesdale RFC 19 - 10 Carrick RFC
Dalziel 3rd XV 0 - 28 Strathaven RFC

Insufficient players home

Marr 3rd XV 33 - 24 Annan RFC

venue reversed at clubs' request

Sat 21 September 2019

Marr 3rd XV 40 - 7 Clydesdale RFC
Annan RFC 68 - 12 Dalziel 3rd XV
Cumnock RFC 5 - 44 Strathaven RFC
East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 28 - 0 Ardrossan Academicals RFC

Insufficient players away

Sat 14 September 2019

Clydesdale RFC 7 - 87 Annan RFC
Dalziel 3rd XV 28 - 0 Cumnock RFC

Insufficient players away

Cumnock no team. Match awarded to Dalziel 3 and Cumnock awarded 1 point for playing a friendly

Strathaven RFC 28 - 0 East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2

Insufficient players away

EK-Cambuslang did not fulfil league fixture. Match awarded to Strathaven, EK-Cambuslang awarded 1 point for playing a friendly.

Ardrossan Academicals RFC 0 - 28 Carrick RFC

Insufficient players home

Sat 7 September 2019

Carrick RFC 31 - 31 Strathaven RFC
Clydesdale RFC 0 - 28 Dalziel 3rd XV

Insufficient players home

East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 28 - 0 Cumnock RFC

Insufficient players away

Marr 3rd XV 31 - 14 Ardrossan Academicals RFC
Team P W L D F:A Diff TB LB Points
Marr 3rd XV 5 4 1 0 186:69 117 4 1 22
Strathaven RFC 5 3 1 1 164:70 94 5 1 21
Carrick RFC 5 3 1 1 114:64 50 3 0 18
East Kilbride 3/Cambuslang 2 4 3 1 0 102:59 43 3 0 16
Annan RFC 4 2 2 0 179:78 101 3 0 13
Dalziel 3rd XV 5 2 3 0 73:164 -91 2 0 12
Ardrossan Academicals RFC 5 2 3 0 76:120 -44 2 0 11
Clydesdale RFC 5 1 4 0 64:211 -147 1 0 8
Cumnock RFC 4 0 4 0 5:128 -123 0 0 2

Newsletter signup

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

sign up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron