U18 Schools' Cup

No fixtures to display

Wed 5 December 2018

Merchiston Castle School 40 - 7 St Aloysius' College

Final. BT Murrayfield

Thu 22 November 2018

Merchiston Castle School 22 - 17 George Watson's College

Semifinal

Wed 21 November 2018

Dollar Academy 19 - 22 St Aloysius' College

Semifinal

Tue 13 November 2018

George Heriot's School 5 - 38 Merchiston Castle School

Quarterfinal

Wed 7 November 2018

Dollar Academy 37 - 17 Marr College (c)

Quarterfinal

Tue 30 October 2018

St Aloysius' College 34 - 33 Fettes College

Quarterfinal

The Edinburgh Academy 7 - 17 George Watson's College

Quarterfinal

St Leonards School/Madras Rugby U18 12 - 59 George Heriot's School

Round 4

Strathallan School 12 - 34 Marr College (c)

Round 4

Tue 23 October 2018

George Watson's College 60 - 14 North Berwick High School

Round 4

Thu 11 October 2018

Glenalmond College 5 - 50 Merchiston Castle School

Round 4

Wed 10 October 2018

Fettes College 82 - 5 High School of Dundee

Round 4

Tue 9 October 2018

St Aloysius' College 12 - 7 Stewart's Melville College

Round 4

Loretto School 0 - 54 The Edinburgh Academy

Round 4

Thu 4 October 2018

Dollar Academy D - D St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Round 4. St Columba's concede tie - Development match played.

Wed 3 October 2018

Hutchesons' Grammar School D - D Dollar Academy

Round 3. Hutchesons' GS concede tie - development match played.

George Watson's College 70 - 0 The High School of Glasgow

Round 3

The Glasgow Academy 0 - 78 The Edinburgh Academy

Round 3

Tue 2 October 2018

Morrisons Academy 7 - 71 Merchiston Castle School

Round 3

Dunbar Grammar School 17 - 38 Marr College (c)

Round 3

Loretto School 63 - 0 Lomond & Helensburgh

Round 3

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) U - U Queen Victoria School

Insufficient players away

Round 3. QVS concede tie.

Balfron High School 0 - 71 George Heriot's School

Round 3

Thu 27 September 2018

North Berwick High School 31 - 10 Peebles High School

Round 3

Wed 26 September 2018

Trinity Academy 5 - 55 St Leonards School/Madras Rugby U18

Round 3

Earlston High School 3 - 35 St Aloysius' College

Round 3

Kelvinside Academy 20 - 38 Glenalmond College

Round 3

Fettes College U - U Hills Rugby

Insufficient players away

Round 3. Hills Rugby (Jordanhill School) concede tie.

High School of Dundee U - U Linlithgow Academy (c)

Insufficient players away

Round 3. Linlithgow concede tie.

Tue 25 September 2018

Strathallan School 33 - 10 Preston Lodge High School

Round 3

Stewart's Melville College 87 - 12 Robert Gordon's College

Round 3

Dunbar Grammar School 65 - 12 Musselburgh Youth Rugby

Round 2

Wed 19 September 2018

Three Counties Combined Schools 7 - 75 Robert Gordon's College

Round 2

Kelso High School U - U Trinity Academy

Insufficient players home

Round 2. Kelso concede tie.

Grange / Loudoun Academy U - U Marr College (c)

Insufficient players home

Round 2. Grange/Loudoun concede tie.

Tue 18 September 2018

Gordonstoun School 5 - 31 Morrisons Academy

Round 2

Thu 13 September 2018

Ross High School 7 - 28 North Berwick High School

Round 2

Wed 12 September 2018

Peebles High School 24 - 14 Knox Academy

Round 2

Hills Rugby U - U Lasswade High School

Insufficient players away

Round 2. Lasswade concede tie.

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 40 - 26 Carrick Academy

Round 2

Carnoustie / Monifieth High Schools 17 - 45 St Leonards School/Madras Rugby U18

Round 2

Balfron High School U - U Oban High School

Insufficient players away

Round 2. Oban concede tie.

Linlithgow Academy (c) U - U Hawick High School

Insufficient players away

Round 2. Hawick HS concede tie.

Lomond & Helensburgh U - U Biggar High School

Insufficient players away

Round 2. Biggar concede tie

Portobello High School D - D Preston Lodge High School

Round 2. Portobello concede tie - development match played.

Queen Victoria School U - U Montrose Academy (c)

Insufficient players away

Round 2. Montrose concede tie.

Tue 11 September 2018

Musselburgh Youth Rugby U - U Currie Schools Cluster

Insufficient players away

Round 1. Currie Schools concede tie.

The Royal High School U - U Earlston High School

Insufficient players home

Round 2. Royal High concede tie.

Wed 5 September 2018

Three Counties Combined Schools 43 - 24 Badenoch and Strathspey Schools

Round 1

Perth & Kinross Highlanders 32 - 52 Carnoustie / Monifieth High Schools

Round 1

Wed 29 August 2018

Portobello High School 26 - 14 Boroughmuir High School

Round 1

Ardrossan Schools 10 - 35 Grange / Loudoun Academy

Round 1

Eastwood High School 0 - 42 Oban High School

Round 1

Duncanrig Secondary School U - U Biggar High School

Insufficient players home

Round 1. Duncanrig concede tie.

No table to display

Newsletter signup

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

sign up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron