U16 Schools' Cup

No fixtures to display

Wed 5 December 2018

George Watson's College 15 - 5 High School of Dundee

Final. BT Murrayfield

Thu 22 November 2018

Fettes College 12 - 29 High School of Dundee

Semifinal

Wed 21 November 2018

George Watson's College 19 - 14 Merchiston Castle School

Semifinal

Wed 14 November 2018

Merchiston Castle School 50 - 0 High School of Glasgow, The

Quarterfinal

Tue 6 November 2018

High School of Glasgow, The 26 - 21 Strathallan School

Round 4

Edinburgh Academy, The 17 - 20 High School of Dundee

Quarterfinal

Fettes College 24 - 22 Glenalmond College

Quarterfinal

Thu 1 November 2018

Glenalmond College 25 - 15 Hawick High School

Round 4

Wed 31 October 2018

St Aloysius' College 28 - 45 George Watson's College

Quarterfinal

Tue 30 October 2018

Merchiston Castle School 31 - 0 Bell Baxter High School

Round 4

Thu 25 October 2018

Edinburgh Academy, The 50 - 0 Hamilton College

Round 4

Wed 10 October 2018

Linlithgow Academy 22 - 34 High School of Dundee

Round 4

Dollar Academy 17 - 24 St Aloysius' College

Round 4

Shawlands Academy 0 - 33 George Watson's College

Round 4

Tue 9 October 2018

Glenalmond College 22 - 12 Hutchesons' Grammar School

Round 3

Fettes College 24 - 5 George Heriot's School

Round 4

Wed 3 October 2018

Auchinleck Academy 7 - 57 Edinburgh Academy, The

Round 3

Balfron High School 0 - 50 George Watson's College

Round 3

Shawlands Academy 25 - 0 Gordonstoun School

Round 3

Boroughmuir High School 7 - 57 St Aloysius' College

Round 3. Date TBC

Tue 2 October 2018

Trinity Academy - Bell Baxter High School

Insufficient players home

Round 3. Trinity concede tie.

High School of Dundee 50 - 0 Preston Lodge High School

Round 3

Wed 26 September 2018

Linlithgow Rugby Club 20 - 7 Glasgow Academy, The

Round 3

Earlston High School 24 - 29 Hawick High School

Round 3

Marr College 26 - 46 High School of Glasgow, The

Round 3

Dollar Academy 24 - 5 Berwickshire High School

Round 3

Merchiston Castle School 57 - 7 Robert Gordon's College

Round 3

Tue 25 September 2018

Peebles High School 5 - 43 Fettes College

Round 3

George Heriot's School 29 - 26 Stewart's Melville College

Round 3

Hamilton College 41 - 27 Kelso High School

Round 3

Strathallan School 45 - 26 Dunbar Grammar School

Round 3

Thu 20 September 2018

Ardrossan Academy 0 - 50 Balfron High School

Round 2

Gordon Schools, The 26 - 72 Gordonstoun School

Round 2

Tue 18 September 2018

Glenalmond College 12 - 0 Mackie Academy

Round 2

Thu 13 September 2018

Morrisons Academy 33 - 62 Robert Gordon's College

Round 2

Carrick Academy - Shawlands Academy

Insufficient players home

Round 2. Carrick concede tie.

Wed 12 September 2018

Kelso High School 60 - 10 Currie Community High School

Round 2

Selkirk High School - Peebles High School

Insufficient players home

Round 2. Selkirk concede tie

Preston Lodge High School 50 - 5 Loretto School

Round 2

Glasgow Academy, The 54 - 24 Lenzie Academy

Round 2

Knox Academy 12 - 45 Berwickshire High School

Round 2

Helensburgh RFC 5 - 53 High School of Glasgow, The

Round 2

Oban High School 26 - 43 Earlston High School

Round 2

Kelvinside Academy - Auchinleck Academy

Insufficient players home

Round 2. Kelvinside concede tie.

St Columba's (Kilmacolm) 5 - 55 St Aloysius' College

Round 2

Galashiels Academy 19 - 29 George Heriot's School

Round 2.

North Berwick High School 14 - 51 Hamilton College

Round 2

Tue 11 September 2018

Linlithgow Academy - Musselburgh Grammar School

Insufficient players away

Round 2. Musselburgh concede tie

Hawick High School 41 - 12 Jedburgh Grammar School

Round 2

Boroughmuir High School 19 - 12 Royal High School, The

Round 2

Bell Baxter High School 50 - 0 Cults Academy

Round 2

Fettes College 48 - 12 Lasswade High School

Round 2

Grantown Grammar School 5 - 51 Trinity Academy

Round 2

Mon 10 September 2018

Dunbar Grammar School 50 - 0 Eastwood High School

Round 2

Marr College 50 - 0 Campbeltown Grammar School

Round 2

Wed 5 September 2018

Penicuik High School 15 - 53 Currie Community High School

Round 1

Thu 30 August 2018

Shawlands Academy 14 - 12 Biggar High School

Round 1

Wed 29 August 2018

Musselburgh Grammar School - Liberton High School

Round 1. Liberton concede tie - development match played

Eastwood High School 57 - 22 St Andrews RC Secondary

Round 1

Ardrossan Academy 52 - 40 Wallace Hall Academy

Round 1

Fraserburgh Academy 0 - 50 Cults Academy

Round 1

St Thomas Aquinas Sec (Glw) 7 - 58 Oban High School

Round 1

Nicolson Institute, The 0 - 50 Mackie Academy

Round 1

Tue 28 August 2018

Montrose Academy 48 - 61 Grantown Grammar School

Round 1

Boroughmuir High School 60 - 10 Breadalbane Academy

Round 1

Campbeltown Grammar School - Duncanrig Secondary School

Insufficient players away

Round 1. Duncanrig concede tie

Gordon Schools, The - Aberdeen Grammar School

Insufficient players away

Round 1. Aberdeen Grammar concede tie.

Mon 27 August 2018

Hamilton College 50 - 0 Grange Academy

Round 1

Newsletter Sign-up

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

Sign-up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron
Peter Vardy logo