U16 Schools' Cup

Sat 23 November 2019

Merchiston Castle School 10:30AM George Watson's College

Semi-final

Wed 4 December 2019

Dollar Academy 12:00AM TBC

Final

Sat 16 November 2019

Stewart's Melville College 10 - 12 Dollar Academy

Semi-final

Match doubles as Colt Conference fixture

Tue 12 November 2019

Dollar Academy 32 - 12 Fettes College

Quarter Final

Sat 9 November 2019

The Edinburgh Academy 0 - 43 Merchiston Castle School

Quarter Final

Match doubles as Colt Conference fixture

Wed 6 November 2019

St Aloysius' College 0 - 26 George Watson's College

Quarter Final

Tue 5 November 2019

Stewart's Melville College 48 - 12 Strathallan School

Quarter Final

Tue 29 October 2019

Dunbar Grammar School 5 - 10 Dollar Academy

Round 3

Thu 10 October 2019

George Heriot's School 5 - 17 George Watson's College

Round 3

Wed 9 October 2019

St Aloysius' College 24 - 14 Hutchesons' Grammar School

Round 3

Tue 8 October 2019

Strathallan School 49 - 15 Balfron High School

Round 3

Marr College 15 - 19 Fettes College

Round 3

Merchiston Castle School 50 - 0 Earlston High School

Round 3

Wed 2 October 2019

The Edinburgh Academy 39 - 22 The Glasgow Academy

Round 3

Tue 1 October 2019

Bell Baxter High School 7 - 40 Stewart's Melville College

Round 3

Thu 19 September 2019

Merchiston Castle School U - U Boroughmuir High School

Insufficient players away

Round 2. Boroughmuir conceded tie.

Wed 18 September 2019

The Royal High School 17 - 28 Bell Baxter High School

Round 2

The Edinburgh Academy 38 - 24 Berwickshire Schools

Round 2

North Berwick High School D - D The Glasgow Academy

Insufficient players home

Round 2. North Berwick conceded tie in advance - development match played.

Dunbar Grammar School 50 - 0 Robert Gordon's College

Round 2

Tue 17 September 2019

Preston Lodge High School 5 - 55 Stewart's Melville College

Round 2

The High School of Glasgow 14 - 47 Balfron High School

Round 2

Kelso High School 0 - 50 Fettes College

Round 2

Hutchesons' Grammar School 50 - 5 Ross High School

Round 2

Strathallan School 17 - 7 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)

Round 2

Marr College U - U Loretto School

Insufficient players away

Round 2

Wed 11 September 2019

Gordonstoun School 0 - 50 Dunbar Grammar School
High School of Dundee 28 - 59 Earlston High School

Round 2

Tue 10 September 2019

George Heriot's School 55 - 19 Queen Victoria School

Round 2

Glenalmond College 12 - 59 Marr College

Wed 4 September 2019

North Berwick High School 50 - 0 Musselburgh Youth Rugby
Kelvinside Academy 21 - 29 Preston Lodge High School
Linlithgow Academy 5 - 35 St Columba's (Kilmacolm)
Boroughmuir High School U - U Hills Rugby

Insufficient players away

Hills Rugby conceded tie.

Tue 3 September 2019

Morrison's Academy 12 - 52 Balfron High School
Earlston High School 40 - 31 Hawick High School
Galashiels Academy 12 - 19 Queen Victoria School

Sun 1 September 2019

Berwickshire Schools 43 - 12 Selkirk High School

Time tbc. Tie doubles as Warrior Conference fixture.

Wed 28 August 2019

Kelso High School U - U Knox Academy

Insufficient players away

Knox conceded tie.

Lasswade High School 14 - 31 The Royal High School

No table to display

Newsletter signup

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

sign up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron