U16 Schools' Quaich

Tue 12 November 2019

St Thomas Aquinas Sec (Glw) 12:00AM Lomond & Helensburgh

Glasgow North Group 2

Wed 13 November 2019

Clackmannanshire Schools 2:00PM Larbert High School

Midlands Group 1

Thu 21 November 2019

Shawlands Academy 12:00AM Boclair / Bearsden Academy

Glasgow North Group 2

Biggar High School 4:30PM Lenzie Academy

Glasgow North Group 1

Wed 27 November 2019

Lomond & Helensburgh 2:30PM Shawlands Academy

Glasgow North Group 2

Thu 28 November 2019

St Andrews RC Secondary 12:00AM Oban High School

Glasgow North Group 1

Wed 4 December 2019

Larbert High School 12:00AM Perth High/Academy

Midlands Group 1 - to be played by 4 Dec

Clackmannanshire Schools 12:00AM Carnoustie High School

Midlands Group 1 - to be played by 4 Dec

South Argyll Schools 12:00AM Boclair / Bearsden Academy

Glasgow North Group 2 - to be played by 4 Dec

Lenzie Academy 12:00AM St Andrews RC Secondary

Glasgow North Group 1. To be played by 4 Dec.

Wed 20 November 2019

Eastwood High/Belmont House P - P St Andrews RC Secondary

Other

Glasgow North Group 1

Tue 12 November 2019

Carnoustie High School 44 - 38 Monifieth High/Grove Academy

Midlands Group 1

Fri 8 November 2019

Eastwood High/Belmont House 19 - 27 Oban High School

Glasgow North Group 1

Thu 31 October 2019

South Argyll Schools 31 - 33 Shawlands Academy

Glasgow North Group 2

Boclair / Bearsden Academy 27 - 53 St Thomas Aquinas Sec (Glw)

Glasgow North Group 2

Mackie Academy 55 - 5 The Nicolson Institute

North Group 2

Levenmouth Academy 0 - 53 Wallace High School

Midlands Group 2

Wed 30 October 2019

Eastwood High/Belmont House 14 - 52 Biggar High School

Glasgow North Group 1

Trinity Academy 0 - 50 Jedburgh Grammar School

East Group

Tue 29 October 2019

Monifieth High/Grove Academy 40 - 33 Clackmannanshire Schools

Midlands Group 1

Thu 24 October 2019

Perth High/Academy 50 - 0 Carnoustie High School

Midlands Group 1

Oban High School 17 - 45 Biggar High School

Glasgow North Group 1

Wed 23 October 2019

Peebles High School U - U Portobello/Edinburgh South Schools

Insufficient players away

East Group. Portobello conceded tie.

Lenzie Academy 52 - 17 Eastwood High/Belmont House

Glasgow North Group 1

Wed 9 October 2019

Carrick Academy 41 - 0 Kilmarnock Schools

Glasgow South Group 1

Wed 2 October 2019

Ardrossan Schools 7 - 47 Carrick Academy

Glasgow South Group 1

Tue 1 October 2019

Auchinleck / Cumnock Academy 15 - 33 Annan Academy

Glasgow South Group 2

Thu 26 September 2019

Clackmannanshire Schools 5 - 50 Perth High/Academy

Midlands Group 1

St Thomas Aquinas Sec (Glw) 0 - 50 Shawlands Academy

Glasgow North Group 2

Monifieth High/Grove Academy 12 - 12 Larbert High School

Midlands Group 1

Wed 25 September 2019

Jedburgh Grammar School 42 - 5 Portobello/Edinburgh South Schools

East Group

Biggar High School 60 - 10 St Andrews RC Secondary

Glasgow North Group 1

Lomond & Helensburgh 29 - 14 South Argyll Schools

Glasgow North Group 2. To be played by 25 Sept.

Tue 24 September 2019

Strathmore Schools 0 - 52 Wallace High School

Midlands Group 2

Trinity Academy 0 - 51 Peebles High School

East Group

Wed 18 September 2019

The Nicolson Institute 43 - 24 3 Counties Caledonia North

North Group 2

Ardrossan Schools 34 - 40 Kilmarnock Schools

Glasgow South Group 1

Tue 17 September 2019

Annan Academy 45 - 22 Wallace Hall Academy

Glasgow South Group 2

Thu 12 September 2019

South Argyll Schools U - U St Thomas Aquinas Sec (Glw)

Insufficient players away

Glasgow North Group 2. St Thomas conceded tie due to transport issue

Wed 11 September 2019

Oban High School 10 - 27 Lenzie Academy

Glasgow North Group 1

Portobello/Edinburgh South Schools 46 - 26 Trinity Academy

East Group

Tue 10 September 2019

3 Counties Caledonia North U - U Mackie Academy

Insufficient players away

North Group 2. Mackie conceded tie.

Sun 8 September 2019

Wallace Hall Academy U - U Auchinleck / Cumnock Academy

Insufficient players away

Glasgow South Group 2. Tie conceded by Auchinleck/Cumnock.

Sat 7 September 2019

Peebles High School 46 - 0 Jedburgh Grammar School

East Group. Tie doubles as Warrior Conference fixture.

Wed 4 September 2019

Lathallan Schools 61 - 10 Cults Academy / Aberdeen Grammar

North Group 1

Tue 3 September 2019

Perth High/Academy 50 - 0 Monifieth High/Grove Academy

Midlands Group 1

Larbert High School 10 - 22 Carnoustie High School

Midlands Group 1

Boclair / Bearsden Academy 5 - 38 Lomond & Helensburgh

Glasgow North Group 2

Mon 2 September 2019

Levenmouth Academy 24 - 50 Strathmore Schools

Midlands Group 2

East Group

Team Played W L D Points
Peebles High School 3 3 0 0 9
Jedburgh Grammar School 3 2 1 0 7
Portobello/Edinburgh South Schools 3 1 2 0 4
Trinity Academy 3 0 3 0 3

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

Glasgow North - Group 1

Team Played W L D Points
Biggar High School 3 3 0 0 9
Lenzie Academy 2 2 0 0 6
Oban High School 3 1 2 0 5
Eastwood High/Belmont House 3 0 3 0 3
St Andrews RC Secondary 1 0 1 0 1

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

Glasgow North - Group 2

Team Played W L D Points
Shawlands Academy 2 2 0 0 6
Lomond & Helensburgh 2 2 0 0 6
South Argyll Schools 3 1 2 0 5
St Thomas Aquinas Sec (Glw) 3 1 2 0 4
Boclair / Bearsden Academy 2 0 2 0 2

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

Glasgow South - Group 1

Team Played W L D Points
Carrick Academy 2 2 0 0 6
Kilmarnock Schools 2 1 1 0 4
Ardrossan Schools 2 0 2 0 2

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

Glasgow South - Group 2

Team Played W L D Points
Annan Academy 2 2 0 0 6
Wallace Hall Academy 2 1 1 0 4
Auchinleck / Cumnock Academy 2 0 2 0 1

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

Midlands - Group 1

Team Played W L D Points
Perth High/Academy 3 3 0 0 9
Carnoustie High School 3 2 1 0 7
Monifieth High/Grove Academy 4 1 2 1 7
Larbert High School 2 0 1 1 3
Clackmannanshire Schools 2 0 2 0 2

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

Midlands - Group 2

Team Played W L D Points
Wallace High School 2 2 0 0 6
Strathmore Schools 2 1 1 0 4
Levenmouth Academy 2 0 2 0 2

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

North - Group 1

Team Played W L D Points
Lathallan Schools 1 1 0 0 3
Cults Academy / Aberdeen Grammar 1 0 1 0 1

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

North - Group 2

Team Played W L D Points
3 Counties Caledonia North 2 1 1 0 4
The Nicolson Institute 2 1 1 0 4
Mackie Academy 2 1 1 0 3

Nicolson Institute finish 1st in North 2 based on head to head result.

Newsletter signup

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

sign up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron