U16 National Girls Cup Competition

No fixtures to display

Sun 15 March 2020

Ayr RFC P - P Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Other

Pitch 2

Murrayfield Wanderers FC P - P Ayr RFC

Other

Pitch 2

Currie Chieftains P - P Caithness RFC

Other

Pitch 1

Caithness RFC P - P Currie Chieftains

Other

Pitch 1

Wigtownshire RFC U - U Highland RFC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 2

Oban Lorne RFC P - P Stirling County RFC

Other

Pitch 2

Grampian Girls U - U Lismore RFC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 3

Lismore RFC U - U Grampian Girls

Insufficient players away

Pitch 3

Dumfries Saints RFC P - P East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier

Other

Pitch 1

Highland RFC P - P Biggar & Friends

Other

Pitch 2

Caithness RFC P - P Tayside & Fife

Other

Pitch 3

Currie Chieftains P - P Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Other

Pitch 1

Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC U - U Wigtownshire RFC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 1

Grampian Girls U - U East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier

Insufficient players home

Pitch 2

Lismore RFC P - P Dumfries Saints RFC

Other

Pitch 3

Currie Chieftains P - P Ayr RFC

Other

Pitch 3

Stirling County RFC P - P Biggar & Friends

Other

Pitch 1

Tayside & Fife P - P Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Other

Pitch 2

Grampian Girls U - U Dumfries Saints RFC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 1

Oban Lorne RFC U - U Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Insufficient players away

Pitch 2

Lismore RFC P - P East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier

Other

Pitch 3

Biggar & Friends U - U Wigtownshire RFC

Insufficient players away

Pitch 1

Caithness RFC P - P Ayr RFC

Other

Pitch 3

Wigtownshire RFC U - U Biggar & Friends

Insufficient players home

Pitch 1

Currie Chieftains P - P Tayside & Fife

Other

Pitch 2

Stirling County RFC U - U Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Insufficient players away

Pitch 1

Oban Lorne RFC P - P Highland RFC

Other

Pitch 2

Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC U - U Stirling County RFC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 1

Highland RFC P - P Oban Lorne RFC

Other

Pitch 2

Sun 23 February 2020

Tayside & Fife U - U Wolves Rugby

Insufficient players away

Pitch 2

Oban Lorne RFC 25 - 0 Wigtownshire RFC
Biggar & Friends D - D Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Insufficient players away

Leith Rugby Club U - U Dumfries Saints RFC

Insufficient players home

Dumfries Saints RFC U - U Shetland RFC

Insufficient players away

Pitch 2

Highland RFC 0 - 50 Stirling County RFC
Ayr RFC 5 - 35 Tayside & Fife
Leith Rugby Club U - U East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier

Insufficient players home

Grampian Girls U - U Shetland RFC

Insufficient players away

Lismore RFC U - U Leith Rugby Club

Insufficient players away

Highland RFC 45 - 20 Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC
Oban Lorne RFC 30 - 10 Biggar & Friends
Wigtownshire RFC 0 - 50 Stirling County RFC
Caithness RFC 15 - 5 Murrayfield Wanderers FC
East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier U - U Shetland RFC

Insufficient players away

Pitch 2

Grampian Girls U - U Leith Rugby Club

Insufficient players away

Pitch 3

Shetland RFC U - U Leith Rugby Club

Insufficient players both

Murrayfield Wanderers FC U - U Wolves Rugby

Insufficient players away

Wolves Rugby U - U Tayside & Fife

Insufficient players home

Wolves Rugby U - U Ayr RFC

Insufficient players home

Currie Chieftains U - U Wolves Rugby

Insufficient players away

Wolves Rugby U - U Caithness RFC

Insufficient players home

East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier U - U Leith Rugby Club

Insufficient players away

Shetland RFC U - U Dumfries Saints RFC

Insufficient players home

Shetland RFC U - U Lismore RFC

Insufficient players home

Sun 2 February 2020

Biggar & Friends 25 - 15 Highland RFC

Pitch 1

Wolves Rugby U - U Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 2

Ayr RFC 25 - 20 Currie Chieftains

Pitch 3

Tayside & Fife 10 - 15 Caithness RFC

Pitch 4

Leith Rugby Club U - U Grampian Girls

Insufficient players both

Pitch 1

Dumfries Saints RFC 10 - 15 Lismore RFC

Pitch 2

Wigtownshire RFC D - D Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Insufficient players away

Pitch 3

Stirling County RFC 30 - 15 Oban Lorne RFC

Pitch 4

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 20 - 30 Tayside & Fife

Pitch 1

Ayr RFC 0 - 30 Caithness RFC

Pitch 2

Wolves Rugby U - U Currie Chieftains

Insufficient players home

Pitch 3

Shetland RFC U - U East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier

Insufficient players home

Pitch 4

Shetland RFC U - U Grampian Girls

Insufficient players both

Pitch 1

Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC D - D Biggar & Friends

Insufficient players home

Pitch 2

Stirling County RFC 50 - 0 Highland RFC

Pitch 3

Wigtownshire RFC 0 - 25 Oban Lorne RFC

Pitch 4

Tayside & Fife 40 - 10 Currie Chieftains

Pitch 1

Ayr RFC U - U Wolves Rugby

Insufficient players away

Pitch 2

East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier 15 - 10 Dumfries Saints RFC

Pitch 3

Leith Rugby Club U - U Lismore RFC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 4

Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC D - D Highland RFC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 1

Biggar & Friends 10 - 30 Oban Lorne RFC

Pitch 2

Stirling County RFC 50 - 0 Wigtownshire RFC

Pitch 3

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 5 - 15 Caithness RFC

Pitch 4

Tayside & Fife 35 - 5 Ayr RFC

Pitch 1

East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier 10 - 10 Lismore RFC

Pitch 2

Dumfries Saints RFC U - U Grampian Girls

Insufficient players away

Pitch 3

Leith Rugby Club U - U Shetland RFC

Insufficient players both

Pitch 4

Highland RFC 30 - 5 Wigtownshire RFC

Pitch 1

Biggar & Friends 0 - 30 Stirling County RFC

Pitch 2

Murrayfield Wanderers FC 20 - 15 Currie Chieftains

Pitch 3

Caithness RFC U - U Wolves Rugby

Insufficient players away

Pitch 4

East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier U - U Grampian Girls

Insufficient players away

Pitch 1

Lismore RFC U - U Shetland RFC

Insufficient players away

Pitch 2

Dumfries Saints RFC U - U Leith Rugby Club

Insufficient players away

Pitch 3

Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC D - D Oban Lorne RFC

Insufficient players home

Pitch 4

Pool 1

Team Played W L D C U F:A Diff TB LB Points
East Kilbride/Waysiders Drumpellier 8 7 0 1 0 0 25:20 5 0 0 23
Lismore RFC 8 7 0 1 0 0 25:20 5 0 0 23
Dumfries Saints RFC 8 6 2 0 0 0 20:30 -10 0 0 20
Grampian Girls 10 2 8 0 0 8 0:0 0 0 0 6
Leith Rugby Club 10 0 10 0 0 10 0:0 0 0 0 0
Shetland RFC 10 0 10 0 0 10 0:0 0 0 0 0

Pool 2

Team Played W L D C U F:A Diff TB LB Points
Stirling County RFC 8 8 0 0 0 0 260:15 245 0 0 24
Oban Lorne RFC 7 6 1 0 0 0 125:50 75 0 0 19
Biggar & Friends 8 5 3 0 0 0 45:105 -60 0 0 18
Highland RFC 7 4 3 0 0 0 135:170 -35 0 0 15
Wigtownshire RFC 10 2 8 0 0 3 5:180 -175 0 0 11
Cartha Queens Park & Hillhead Jordanhill RFC 10 0 10 0 0 4 40:90 -50 0 0 6

Pool 3

Team Played W L D C U F:A Diff TB LB Points
Tayside & Fife 7 6 1 0 0 0 150:55 95 0 0 19
Caithness RFC 6 6 0 0 0 0 75:20 55 0 0 18
Murrayfield Wanderers FC 6 3 3 0 0 0 50:75 -25 0 0 12
Ayr RFC 6 3 3 0 0 0 35:120 -85 0 0 12
Currie Chieftains 5 2 3 0 0 0 45:85 -40 0 0 9
Wolves Rugby 10 0 10 0 0 10 0:0 0 0 0 0

Newsletter Sign-up

Sign-up for our newsletter today to receive the latest updates, content and releases from Scottish Rugby.

Sign-up

Principal Partners

BT
Macron